Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 07, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Jun-19 2:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM TAREE GOLD CUP CARNIVAL 16/18 AUG 2YO HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.71 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIG PARADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Corey Brown 11 57 N/A $2.70F Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 9 RUMPSHAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 2.34 10 55 N/A $13 Stratum / More Precise
3 2 DODECANESE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.45 12 58 N/A $3.50 Excelebration / French Fantasy
4 1 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.77 9 59 N/A $5 Star Witness / Cruise Control
5 6 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes Michael Walker 8.37 3 56 N/A $17 Hampton Court / Frisco Flyer
6 12 TEMPTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 8.66 2 54 N/A $26 Stratum / Chaste
7 4 FURPHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 8.83 1 56.5 N/A $26 Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
8 7 PERKINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Luke Cumberland 10.88 5 56 N/A $151 Olympic Glory / Tennessee Sunrise
9 5 HITMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 14.63 8 56 N/A $151 May'haab / Coast City
10 10 WILFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 16.7 4 54.5 N/A $151 Olympic Glory / Wayward
11 8 COSMIC HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 17.05 6 55 N/A $11 Deep Field / Flying First Class
12 11 DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Matthew Bennett 17.11 7 54
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Declaration Of War / Masterkova
Race 2 - 12:35PM SARDOS COFFEE - AMAZING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZANIAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Corey Brown 10 57 N/A $1.70F Zoustar / Listen Here
2 6 TWO BIG FARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.34 3 59 N/A $4.40 Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
3 9 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 5.78 2 57 N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
4 3 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Matthew Paget 6.41 8 59 N/A $41 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
5 10 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 7.29 5 57 N/A $41 Mail Train / Uppity
6 7 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 8.15 4 57 N/A $81 Dream Ahead / Desert Trick
7 2 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 8.38 6 59 N/A $151 Duporth / Kapcat
8 12 FEMME PUISSANTE Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 8.4 12 54.5 N/A $101 Puissance de Lune / Play Mizzty For Me
9 4 KID MAC Ken Faulds Michael Walker 9.33 11 59 N/A $19 Monde Bleu / Bisraami
10 1 ARGHH THE SERENITY Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 9.62 9 59 N/A $101 Sequalo / Cheer Girl
11 8 JACKPOT TELEPHONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 11.48 7 57 N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
12 5 TANN HILLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 12.38 1 59 N/A $61 Lope de Vega / Very Speed
15e FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Eurozone / Isla Kristina
16e SADU Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Mulaazem / Silkesong
13e ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Broomhall Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Zariz / Campfire Stories
14e CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Ready As / Stalwart Kwila
Race 3 - 1:10PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.39 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ben Looker 4 56 N/A $3.80F Dreamscape / Jubilee
2 4 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 1.36 12 56.5 N/A $11 Your Song / Winter Princess
3 12 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.48 3 55.5 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Octamistic
4 13e MISS PIPER ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Serg Lisnyy 2.6 11 55.5 N/A $41 Albrecht / Abel Miss
5 7 GONE WEST Paul Perry Matthew Paget 2.72 6 55.5 N/A $14 Sidereus / Huka
6 2 FREE VERSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Corey Brown 3.97 2 57.5 N/A $4.20 All Too Hard / Gopana
7 9 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.03 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 Eurozone / Qahira
8 14e FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Peter Graham 6.16 8 55.5 N/A $101 Eurozone / Isla Kristina
9 3 ROMANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 6.52 10 57 N/A $31 Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
10 11 TOTTEN Tony V Green Michael Walker 7.56 7 55.5 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
11 5 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Andrew Gibbons 10.48 5 56.5 N/A $16 Snippetson / Double O'roc
FF 8 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9 55.5 N/A $10 Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
15e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
1 CLASSIC PLAYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese
10 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode 0 N/A Dreamscape / Empire Express
Race 4 - 1:45PM BAKEWELL HAULAGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.50 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4 55.5 53 $2.30F Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
2 6 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.57 2 57 46 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
3 10 SAINTLY SUNRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 2.29 12 55 N/A $5.50 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
4 11 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 2.7 8 55 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
5 1 BONTAZOLA Barry Ratcliff Chad Lever 3.97 5 59 46 $17 Exceed And Excel / Filming
6 4 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Corey Brown 5.97 7 57 53 $5.50 Choisir / Ortensia
7 9 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 9.03 3 55 N/A $101 Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
8 13e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9.04 1 56.5 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
9 5 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.78 6 57 43 $15 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
10 2 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 10.89 10 59 45 $71 Pendragon / Casino Hussler
11 12 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland 13.36 11 54.5 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Gioe
12 3 TRUE RAIDER Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 14.06 9 59 44 $151 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
14e MISS MOJHITO Sally Taylor 0 N/A Decertare / Viscondesa
7 NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 0 48 Bernardini / Wildesong
Race 5 - 2:25PM DENNIS BRIDGE PAINTING AND DECORATING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.13 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Corey Brown 12 59 66 $3.90F Pluck / Alameda
2 5 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 0.68 4 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $4.60 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
3 2 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Michael Walker 1.13 10 61 66 $7 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
4 10 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.4 3 56.5 57 $20 Akacheeta / Minma
5 12 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.09 11 56 60 $11 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
6 11 SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Robert Thompson 2.71 1 56.5 57 $5.50 Love Conquers All / Social Register
7 4 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Chad Lever 3.75 9 60.5 65 $26 Lonhro / Hallucinates
8 9 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Jeff Kehoe 3.92 7 57 58 $19 Court Command / Accountess
9 13e FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.09 5 54 51 $41 Court Command / Larvaleur
10 8 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.86 2 58 60 $51 Dubleo / Elite Encore
11 3 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.08 6 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $18 Dane Shadow / Wifi
12 1 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8.4 8 62
(cd 59)
72 $13 Stratum / Longlea
15e GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 0 40 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
14e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas 0 51 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
6 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Glyn Schofield 0 63 Shamus Award / Asia Winds
Race 6 - 3:00PM WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB COREY BROWN CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.46 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 8 57.5 59 $11 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
2 1 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Peter Graham 0.76 10 60 64 $12 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
3 3 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jackson Morris 0.96 11 59.5 63 $3.70 Snippetson / Shook Up
4 6 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Michael Walker 1.84 5 58 60 $2.60F Smart Missile / Wild Brew
5 9 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Robert Thompson 2.59 3 57 58 $21 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
6 7 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Corey Brown 2.65 6 58 64 $6.50 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
7 5 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Luke Cumberland 4.09 4 58.5 61 $26 Spartacus / Shamozzle
8 11 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.86 1 57 58 $31 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
9 13e I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 5.15 7 56.5 57 $31 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
10 10 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Chad Lever 5.5 9 57 58 $19 Commands / Judicial Queen
11 4 SHANGATO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.95 2 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $26 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
16e SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill 0 53 Husson / Ready On Sunday
18e CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans 0 49 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
17e FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew 0 51 Court Command / Larvaleur
15e TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans 0 54 Annenkov / Mithali
2 RIBS Grant Allard Grant Buckley 0 64 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
12 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Matthew Bennett 0 61 Snippetson / Hypnotize
14e TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0 56 Purrealist / Three Cheers
Race 7 - 3:40PM WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB WINGHAM CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.47 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cash Spinner) $13, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 5c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7 57
(cd 55.5)
68 $3F Murtajill / Subtle Miss
2 10 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Ben Looker 1.4 4 54 59 $17 More Than Ready / The Chunkster
3 8 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.71 1 54
(cd 55)
60 $4.20 He's Remarkable / French Flute
4 11 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Grant Buckley 4.12 10 54 55 $71 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
5 9 THE KROC John Sprague Chad Lever 4.32 6 54
(cd 55)
60 $4.20 Bullbars / Montwest
6 3 BALIUS Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 5.19 11 59 72 $16 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
7 13e MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 5.4 3 54 51 $41 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
8 12 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Luke Cumberland 7.18 8 54 54 $81 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
9 6 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 7.69 9 57 68 $21 Dreamscape / Devilina
10 2 MARATHON Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 9.05 2 61 76 $9 I Am Invincible / Takali
11 4 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 10.13 5 59 72 $13 O'Reilly / Fireside
SB 7 CASH SPINNER Ross Stitt Corey Brown 0 55 68   Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
15e NAPAYSHINI David Callaughan 0 47 Ready's Image / Daloot
16e FALSIFIED Peter Cheers 0 39 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
1 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0 76 Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
14e WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew 0 49 Al Maher / Hindsight
Race 8 - 4:20PM AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.64 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Macal) $26: Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 5c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DULETTE Wayne Wilkes Matthew Bennett 5 59 56 $10 Epaulette / Davala
2 5 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.64 3 58.5 55 $2.20F Pierro / Fimatino
3 6 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.73 1 58.5 55 $6 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
4 10 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.99 8 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $8.50 Zoustar / Helen of Rose
5 17e SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.12 4 54.5 51 $14 Sebring / Demonstrable
6 13e GRACEFUL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.03 7 55 52 $31 All American / Star Pose
7 3 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 5.36 2 59 56 $17 Exceedingly Good / Processional
8 7 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.91 11 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $26 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
9 12 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Jon Grisedale 6.63 9 54 46 $18 Bernardini / Freedom March
10 18e SAINT DENIS John Sprague Robert Thompson 6.64 10 55.5 49 $14 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
11 15e DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Ben Looker 20.73 6 56.5 51 $81 Krupt / Emma's Magic
SB 11 MACAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Peter Graham 0 55 52   Mossman / Happy Camper
16e WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas 0 51 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
1 MONACO SNIPER Wayne Wilkes 0 57 Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
8 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
4 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Chad Lever 0 56 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
14e ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 51 Honor in War / Our Choice
9 BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 52 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus