Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 07, June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Jun-19 2:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 138


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EGG TART Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
2 7 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
3 8 WU GOK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
4 6 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 4.9 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
5 2 HOTEL AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 7.1 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
6 4 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 8.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
7 5 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 8.8 0 N/A   Husson / Ithinkso
3 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Heriz
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.23 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
2 2 DANAWI Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
3 6 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.6 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
4 7 TOULOUSE David Payne Travis Wolfgram 4.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
5 8 YULONG EMPEROR (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Galileo / Missvinski
6 5 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Courting Destiny
7 4 MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.8 0 N/A   Makfi / Priorities
8 1 ALLUVION Scott Singleton Jay Ford 7.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Accretion
9 3 EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 7.4 0 N/A   Galileo / A Z Warrior
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.79 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Emmalene
2 2 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Barinka
3 3 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
4 4 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
6 VIREN David Payne 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
1 CLOUD SPIRIT (NZ) Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Wandjina / May Rain
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
2 6 WAR BARON David Payne Travis Wolfgram 4.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
3 2 CYMBALIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
4 1 AIR BLAZER Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 9.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Moonlight Hussey
5 3 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 11.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Micheline
4 OLMETO Jean Dubois 0 N/A Snitzel / Orion Love
Race 5 - 8:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.68 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Jay Ford 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
2 2 FAST TALKING Graham Brown Koby Jennings 0.8 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
3 4 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 1.8 0 N/A   Arlington / Royal Bebe
4 3 MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Demanding
5 6 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Disguise
6 5 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VERLAN Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   So You Think / Most Secretive
2 5 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
3 4 NORTHERN LIGHTS Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
4 2 JORDA James Cummings James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
5 1 I’M PRETTY STRONG (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shared Account
6 6 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
7 3 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.20 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading
2 6 VELOCITA Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Shalimar Sky
3 3 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
4 5 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
5 7 WAKING MOMENT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Authorized / Try This
6 1 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
7 4 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 8.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
2 LATIN BOY Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.22 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUST JESSIE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoffany / Red Roses Too
2 1 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Rock
3 8 SHADOW James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
4 7 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Monkey Business
5 9 SHENZI Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 11.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Princess Zariel
6 3 IN MY WALLET Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 11.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / It's All Money
7 6 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 12.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
8 5 KATRESHA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 18.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
9 2 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 27.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Made in the Shade
10 SUPER LONGLEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A More Than Ready / Longlea
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.59 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISOBEDIENT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dissident / Charity Belle
2 5 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
3 6 PIELOCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Vivi Veloce
4 2 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
5 9 SPECIAL DATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
6 8 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
7 1 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Our Akela
8 10 ZING Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
9 7 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 8.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
10 4 DOLLADREAM Scott Singleton Travis Wolfgram 8.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Undolla
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.59 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POETRY IN MOTION Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / First Look
2 9 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
3 10 VULPINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
4 7 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
5 5 PIXEL PERFECT Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pixels
6 3 INDIGENOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
7 8 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
8 4 PARCHE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 6.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
9 1 GHALIA’S DREAM Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 8.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ghaliah
10 2 I LOVE LUKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Travis Wolfgram 11.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forget The Weather
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.66 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
2 5 ISLANDS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
3 6 LOLA MAE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lola Cherry Cola
4 7 PRESS WEEK Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Presslist
5 2 CARIBBEAN KISSES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Perilous Princess
6 4 HOW HARD IS IT Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fastmotif
7 8 STATIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Electric Charge
8 10 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Super Assassin
1 CAPITOLINE LADY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
9 ZOURIANA Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / French Penn
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (894 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
2 10 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
3 5 KEEN ON GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby
4 3 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
5 1 ABROGATION Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Cancel
6 8 MOST WELCOME Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kidman
7 7 MORETHANNUMBERONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 4.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gunawati
8 2 COUNCIL Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.3 0 N/A   Krupt / Sister Swank
9 9 RUN FOR GLORY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Nayana
10 6 MOMENTUM GLORY David Payne Travis Wolfgram 7.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Angel's Breath
Race 13 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (894 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.47 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
2 8 SUNDANE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
3 6 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Took
4 9 TONGARIRO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
5 5 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
6 4 DUNOON David Payne Travis Wolfgram 6.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
7 1 ALLIED INVASION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.3 0 N/A   Time for War / Bit Tiddly
8 7 SIZZLING FRIDAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 74.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Casual Friday
10 WAR HALO Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Warhead / Sunbrella
2 ANUBIS Chris Waller 0 N/A Foxwedge / Vitex
Race 14 - 10:12AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (894 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Star Witness / Askari
2 7 MERCURY James Cummings Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
3 4 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Lonoree
4 6 MARRIED Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
5 2 GAMEMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / My Game
6 9 WITH TRUST Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Clover Lane
7 8 STILLER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
8 5 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 7.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
9 3 LOAFING (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
10 10 ZABERDINI Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 11.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Business Day
Race 15 - 10:21AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (894 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.54 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LESLIE JAMES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   All American / Star Pass
2 2 BUSH SHINDIG Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Bush Honey
3 3 KORDIA James Cummings James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
4 8 PYRAMINX Lee Curtis Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Madam Nash
5 7 PIVOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Blessingindisguise
6 6 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3.2 0 N/A   Kingman / Aiden Sea
7 5 LEWIS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
9 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Showcasing / Midnight Senorita
1 APITHANOS Con Karakatsanis 0 N/A Sebring / Summer Laugh
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (894 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TONY NICCONI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wickham
2 4 SPLENDID SURPRISE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Showcasing / Limpopo
3 3 SESAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Sebring / Sarthemare
4 1 COSTELLO David Payne Travis Wolfgram 4.2 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
5 2 ROCK ZONE David Payne Koby Jennings 4.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
Race 17 - 10:39AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (894 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.41 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Found the One
2 3 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / One in a Million
3 5 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Satin Shoes
4 1 BRAZILICA Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
5 2 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stella Grace
6 4 RIVIERA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / What a Treat
Race 18 - 10:48AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (894 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.44 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
2 5 OLORIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
3 10 DEELBRAKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
4 4 MISS GOODNIGHT Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 3.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Moore
5 11 GLOBAL ROYAL Joan Pracey Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Global Crossing / Reiby Royale
6 2 FIRECRACKER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dazzle Light
7 8 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
8 1 DREAM CHILD David Payne Travis Wolfgram 8.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
9 7 STELLADI NATALE (USA) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.5 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile
10 9 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 26.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
6 PRINCESS JOY JOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Sebring / Joleur