Wellington: Wellington Race Club Thursday 06, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 07-Jun-19 5:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM ONE STOP AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6 57 N/A $3F Pellizotti / Going Straight
2 2 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.35 2 57 N/A $6 Runs to Win / Fairweather
3 9 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.21 11 57 N/A $8 Skilled / Penina
4 11 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 6.08 3 57 N/A $5.50 Commands / Mont Tremblant
5 5 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 6.48 9 57 N/A $5 Choisir / Seeyalater
6 3 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 6.98 4 57 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Oneforall
7 4 DUSHKA STAR Debbie Prest Anthony Cavallo 9.05 5 57 N/A $101 Henrythenavigator / Blameless
8 13e IZZONSONG Cecil Maxwell Ken Dunbar 9.13 7 59 N/A $31 Zariz / Songcatcher
9 8 LADY RIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 10.32 8 57 N/A $31 Zariz / Coveted Lady
10 6 ICEVOVO Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 11.11 10 57 N/A $21 Eurozone / Vo Vixen
11 12 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 12.38 1 57 N/A $101 Tickets / Les's Lass
1 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae Greg Ryan 0 N/A Pellizotti / Tell the Story
7 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tantsima
Race 2 - 1:35PM BRENNAN'S WELDING MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
2 9 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 1.63 3 57 N/A $1.75F Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
3 3 BRAVE KING Graham Watts Ken Dunbar 6.13 6 59 N/A $3.80 Chat Up Line / Gulab Jamun
4 12 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 6.54 4 57 N/A $41 Zed / Allaboutme
5 8 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.61 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Congrats / Barefootdancer
6 5 SWAYSIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 8.22 8 59 N/A $15 Choisir / Astradiym
7 1 APPLIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9.16 1 59 N/A $18 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
8 7 BARNUM Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 10.94 2 57 N/A $61 Bernardini / Emancipationist
9 2 BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Rhiannon Payne 18.08 7 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Lightning Lady
6 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley James Rogers 0 N/A Star Witness / Junipers
4 MOSHAMPAGNE Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 0 N/A Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
10 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 0 N/A Honor in War / Water Ballet
Race 3 - 2:10PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Grant Buckley 4 56.5 N/A $4 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
2 8 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 0.63 2 55 N/A $17 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
3 4 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 0.81 1 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $2.50F Time Thief / Elcarim
4 6 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ashley Morgan 3.44 9 55 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
5 14e OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.51 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
6 7 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 3.85 12 55 N/A $31 Host / Darsawye
7 11 JUNGLE MELODY Garry McCarney Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3.9 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Jungle Ruler / Perfect Tone
8 5 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.61 6 55.5 N/A $5.50 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
9 13e REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.06 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Time Thief / Judem
10 10 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.51 11 55 N/A $9.50 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
11 3 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn Daniel Pitomac 8.95 8 56 N/A $91 Dr Doute's / Startreat
12 9 DR LAMBZ Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 8.99 5 55 N/A $151 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
15e QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Keeper / Hi Queen
16e ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn 0 N/A Duporth / In Arrears
1 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Zariz / Freebe
12 NICE ONE WILSON Michael Plummer Greg Ryan 0 N/A Street Boss / Cait Colleen
Race 4 - 2:50PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 8 59.5 58 $4.60 Zizou / Lonely Hour
2 7 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.68 6 56.5 48 $8.50 Denman / Be My Princess
3 8 DART STREET Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.56 10 56 47 $15 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
4 11 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Billy Cray 1.98 11 54 46 $61 Snippetson / Selva
5 5 HARMONICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 2.03 5 58 55 $2.15F Poet's Voice / Charybdis
6 3 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 2.18 4 58
(cd 54)
51 $31 Your Song / All Good Things
7 4 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 2.35 7 58 51 $21 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
8 2 BELL SERENADE George Wright Jnr Grant Buckley 3.74 1 58 51 $26 Your Song / Belisarda
9 10 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.06 2 55 45 $11 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
10 6 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 4.29 9 57.5 50 $10 Excites / Celtic Moondance
11 12 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.35 3 54
(cd 55)
45 $101 Zariz / Bloomerz
12 9 KEZAAM Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 7.86 12 55 45 $61 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
15e QUIRION Lee Lunn 0 38 Husson / Blonde Mafia
16e YABULU LAD Garry Lunn 0 37 Excellent Art / Ellen May
13e CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0 41 Arlington / Ease Louise
14e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 0 38 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
Race 5 - 3:25PM ALLANDALE MERINO STUD BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 7 63.5
(cd 59.5)
79 $5 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
2 2 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 0.48 6 59.5 71 $13 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
3 9 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 1.14 9 54 60 $3.50F Pentire / Miss Thorn
4 4 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 2.32 10 55 62 $3.70 Zariz / Casscede Bay
5 6 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.15 4 55 62 $31 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
6 3 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 4.37 3 56 68 $5 Nicconi / Markworthy
7 8 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Grant Buckley 4.69 1 54 61 $10 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
8 7 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Billy Cray 5.5 5 54 61 $51 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
9 11 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.86 8 54
(cd 55)
36 $151 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
10 10 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.45 2 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $51 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
5 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams 0 62 Zariz / Moville Slipper
Race 6 - 4:05PM OVER THE LINE RACING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Out 2m 600/300,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4 56
(cd 53)
60 $31 Longhorn / Questify
2 8 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.02 12 57.5 59 $10 Mosayter / Choidetta
3 1 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 2.09 2 62 68 $14 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
4 10 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.57 10 56.5 57 $41 Husson / Fouette
5 12 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.97 3 55.5 59 $8.50 Denman / Via
6 2 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.69 1 60
(cd 58)
64 $8 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
7 13e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.66 8 56 56 $4.60F Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 5 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 5.2 7 59 62 $7 Zizou / Foilissio
9 3 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 5.49 5 60
(cd 56)
64 $12 Alert / Peaceful Sky
10 4 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.92 6 59 62 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
11 6 MOSS MY NAME Mark Gee Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.65 9 58.5
(cd 57)
65 $81 Mossman / Whatsaname
12 7 HOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 7.91 11 58 60 $8 Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
9 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Ashley Morgan 0 62 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
Race 7 - 4:40PM KFC WELLINGTON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Out 2m 600/300,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 12 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
2 6 MISS CASIER Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0.13 3 59 58 $7 Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
3 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 0.21 4 62.5 61 $4F Stratum / Khepri
4 5 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 1.09 5 59 54 $7.50 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
5 8 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2.29 14 58 52 $12 Arlington / Curragh Star
6 10 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 2.67 8 56.5 53 $21 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
7 4 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 3.74 9 59.5 55 $12 Snippetson / Honest
8 14 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Rhiannon Payne 3.86 1 54 42 $17 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
9 12 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.01 6 54 46 $16 Amalfi / Black Powder
10 13 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 5.04 2 54 42 $81 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
11 11 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 5.44 11 55 46 $101 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
12 7 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.58 13 58.5 57 $51 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
13 15e SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 8.05 10 54 37 $81 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
14 9 CONCOURS Joe Curran Billy Cray 9.69 7 58 56 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Sherine
16e GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Rhiannon Payne 0 37 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
3 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 56 Bon Hoffa / I Presume