Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 05, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 06-Jun-19 5:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EGYPTIAN AMULET Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Egyptian Raine
2 4 PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.62 0 N/A   Verrazano / Oh Barbie
3 6 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.93 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Catalonia
4 2 CRIME WAVE David Fromberg Billy Cray 4.21 0 N/A   Wanted / Surfari
5 5 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
6 1 CHASE THE CLOUDS Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 9.11 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Parachute
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLARINA MAGIC Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
2 2 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton 5.57 0 N/A   Pluck / Happens
3 5 TASTEFUL Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 7.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
4 3 GALAXY ROCK Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 8.74 0 N/A   Stratum / Cosmic Debris
5 6 VEGAREIGN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.05 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Raindane
6 4 LET’S RUNAWAY Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.83 0 N/A   Toronado / Karata
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
2 4 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0.45 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
3 1 BAKER STREET Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 1.06 0 N/A   Benfica / Roadacious
4 5 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton 1.29 0 N/A   Time for War / Very Bright
5 3 EVA’S DEEL Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Duke's Lass
2 CHASTISE Rodney Northam 0 N/A Star Witness / Castigate
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Ella Supero
2 5 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Jacob Golden 3.87 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Scatcat
3 4 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Voltdanze
4 2 DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 7.08 0 N/A   Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
5 1 AZEEZATY Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 7.78 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dazzledar
6 6 MO CONTRAIRE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 33.06 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Contrary Miss
Race 5 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
2 4 SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 0.5 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star of the Screen
3 5 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis 2.64 0 N/A   Denman / Crown Ruby
4 2 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 4.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
1 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Moshe / Savage Impact
Race 6 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) David J Smith Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss
2 1 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis 0.71 0 N/A   Starcraft / Annie's Logic
3 6 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 1.74 0 N/A   Zariz / Freebe
4 5 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Jacob Golden 2.06 0 N/A   Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
5 3 GOLD BLUSH Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 2.86 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Tingirana
4 RUBBLE Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
Race 7 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STARRING Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis 0 N/A   Lonhro / Harmony Hall
2 1 CROWD SURFER Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 0.06 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Class Success
3 2 DUBAI SPOILS Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.27 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Spoilt Matilda
4 5 SWEET LOVE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.71 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sharnee Rose
5 3 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Daniel Northey 3.55 0 N/A   Time Thief / May Expire
6 6 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.99 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Valour
Race 8 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Jacob Golden 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hades
2 2 OZARK Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 0.79 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
3 1 BEZEL David J Smith Ashley Morgan 3.82 0 N/A   Street Cry / Beaded
4 4 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis 4.42 0 N/A   Husson / Lost in Dubai
5 5 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.76 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Newborn
6 6 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 9.73 0 N/A   Dubleo / In the Long Grass
Race 9 - 11:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
2 1 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis 0.78 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
3 4 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Quiet Name
4 3 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 1.32 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
5 2 BUON NATALE Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 2.08 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
Race 10 - 11:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOLLY RUN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Montwest
2 5 GIORDANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.33 0 N/A   Verrazano / Ally Amour
3 2 CERINTHE BELLE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.27 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Cerinthe
4 4 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle
5 3 COULPA John Simpson Ashley Morgan 20.37 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Jai Mahal
6 1 AT THE COVE Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir 20.6 0 N/A   Time for War / Sonette