Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 03, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Jun-19 8:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2125 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.88 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 60 60 $2F So You Think / Demerger
2 2 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 0.11 1 58.5 53 $4.80 Widden Valley / Fabulash
3 3 STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.5 7 55 46 $9 Globetrotter / Magnifico
4 5 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.23 4 54 48 $11 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
5 4 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.44 6 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $12 All American / Tang
6 7 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 10.45 3 54 44 $61 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
7 6 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12.73 5 54 44 $9.50 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
FF 8 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 8 54 41 $14 Red Element / Hasty Girl
9 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 0 40 Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
Race 2 - 12:40PM TOP CUTS FOODS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.13 Last 600m: 0:32.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Kamehameha) against 3rd (Go Joyce Go) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BUBBLES BALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 59.5 59 $1.55F Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
2 2 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 0.56 1 60 56 $4.20 Redente / Big Nell
3 6 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.75 2 56.5 49 $21 Sequalo / Macintyre River
4 1 GO JOYCE GO Grant Allard Jake Hull 0.9 4 60.5 57 $6.50 Benfica / Go Diva Go
5 7 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.83 7 56 52 $19 Nadeem / Jumaana
6 8 DENMAN QUALITY Jessica McCusker Jeff Kehoe 7.91 3 54 43 $41 Denman / Quest for Quality
7 4 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 7.96 5 58.5 57 $21 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
5 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane 0 54 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
Race 3 - 1:15PM YARRAMAN PARK F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.80 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 8 56.5 51 $8.50 Star Witness / Takali
2 2 JAZETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.03 7 60.5 59 $1.35F Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 5 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Adrian Layt 0.83 5 55 48 $11 Your Song / Play Just for Me
4 6 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 1.41 2 55 48 $21 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
5 7 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.15 6 54 46 $13 California Dane / Leiluna
6 9 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 3.2 4 54 40 $101 Lonhro / Aranta
7 8 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 3.21 3 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $21 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
8 1 SNIP ’N’ STARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.41 1 61 60 $19 Snippetson / Miss Verdegaze
9 3 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8.45 9 56.5 51 $91 Trusting / Silvery Sheila
Race 4 - 1:50PM CESSNOCK ADVERTISER MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.90 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Chad Lever 5 57 N/A $4.80 Reliable Man / Around the Clock
2 3 BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.03 1 57 N/A $1.95F Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
3 6 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.67 4 57 N/A $9.50 Domesday / Lavishly
4 1 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 3.28 3 59 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
5 2 MANNO Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 3.84 10 59 N/A $5 Dubleo / Many Things
6 8 MORE SPICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.05 9 57 N/A $26 Mosayter / Spice It Up
7 11 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.24 8 57 N/A $81 Bernardini / Lizawi
8 10 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Jeff Kehoe 6.34 6 57 N/A $151 Skilled / Elite Vision
9 12 LOOK ASTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Belinda Hodder 12.81 7 54.5 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Portside
10 4 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 16.07 2 57 N/A $31 Choisir / Jewel Vault
5 KINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
7 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Misa Eire
Race 5 - 2:25PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 4 59 N/A $1.30F So You Think / Follow the Till
2 11 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.23 7 55.5 N/A $14 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
3 7 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Grant Buckley 0.93 6 56.5 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Inappropriate
4 6 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 2.93 3 57 N/A $7.50 Pluck / Zaminga
5 12 VENEZIA Nick Mitchell James Innes Jnr 3.97 1 55.5 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Secularism
6 13 WESTOVER Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 4.5 5 55.5 N/A $31 Ready's Image / Danish Dollar
7 2 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Matthew Smith Chad Lever 6.27 2 57.5 N/A $17 Declaration Of War / Pentimento
8 9 HAYMONILLY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 7.36 8 55.5 N/A $101 Zizou / Queen of Swing
4 MIRACULOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Rubick / Sophielicious
10 MR REWARD Brian Gentle 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Candy Can
5 REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Magic Albert / Theophany
3 ZANIAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Zoustar / Listen Here
8 SHE’S SO FINE Ken Parker Robert Thompson 0 N/A Rothesay / So Finer
Race 6 - 3:05PM COASTLINE POOLS & SPAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.20 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Chad Lever 10 57 N/A $9.50 Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
2 6 FREEDOM’S FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.53 3 56.5 N/A $101 Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
3 3 BARRY’S BROTHER Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 2.04 2 58 N/A $19 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
4 2 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.94 4 58.5 N/A $2.60 Pierro / Hi Belle
5 7 OMAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Belinda Hodder 3.1 1 56.5 N/A $41 Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
6 13 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 5.14 5 55 N/A $2.40F Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
7 9 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.52 7 55.5 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
8 5 ALISON PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Robert Thompson 6.95 6 56.5 N/A $51 Strada / Bizarre Princess
9 10 FONCE Dianne Lumsden Adrian Layt 7.68 9 55.5 N/A $51 Domesday / Fictitious
10 8 BAIL CONDITIONS Mark Cross Jeff Kehoe 16.74 8 56 N/A $151 Anacheeva / Schmatte
1 MANNO Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Dubleo / Many Things
12 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / Jewel Vault
11 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
Race 7 - 3:40PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.43 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXDREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 59.5 56 $3.10F Dream Ahead / Sboog
2 7 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.41 9 54 45 $18 Beneteau / Retract
3 9 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 0.73 3 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $8 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
4 3 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Chris O'Brien 1.18 4 58.5 54 $5.50 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
5 6 AYETEEM Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.09 2 57 51 $6 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
6 8 ALLARU Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 2.14 1 54 44 $7.50 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
7 4 SHARK ALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 3.08 7 58.5 54 $4.80 Choisir / Morning Light
8 11 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Michael Squires 4.93 8 54 35 $151 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
9 10 TAH DAH Sue Bigg Jeff Kehoe 10.87 5 54 37 $101 Reward for Effort / Exotic Blend
5 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0 53 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
2 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 55 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
Race 8 - 4:15PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.28 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 11 55 54 $8.50 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
2 1 CHAMISAL John Sprague Robert Thompson 0.07 12 60 64 $2.60 Helmet / Chaparra
3 2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.58 5 57 58 $17 Captain Sonador / In Lights
4 3 TITUS Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 3.66 3 56.5 57 $2.50F Excites / Indrani
5 5 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 4.33 7 54
(cd 55)
49 $9.50 Stratum / With My
6 6 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.7 6 54 49 $31 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
7 11 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Belinda Hodder 5.93 8 54 42 $61 Pendragon / Ravissant
8 8 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 7.33 2 54
(cd 50.5)
45 $41 Strada / Magic Kingdom
9 7 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell James Innes Jnr 8.79 4 54 48 $51 Stratum / Annamarie
10 12 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Amelia Denby 10.15 1 54 36 $151 Super Kid / Princess Karen
11 9 SYRAH Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11.43 9 54 45 $81 Helmet / Star Shiraz
12 10 NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Luke Cumberland 19.91 10 54 42 $101 Reward for Effort / Star City Light