Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 01, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 02-Jun-19 4:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:23PM KELLY & ASTILL LAWYERS MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (It's Up To You) $81 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 9 54.5 N/A $7.50 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
2 5 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.76 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.85F Choisir / Seeyalater
3 1 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 3.66 1 59 N/A $8 Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
4 8 PIXME Anita Rossiter Michael Squires 3.82 2 57 N/A $31 Octagonal / Dawn Dance
5 3 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.38 10 57 N/A $8 Bullet Train / Hanging Garden
6 7 MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Jeff Kehoe 5.38 6 57 N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
7 2 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 6.39 3 59 N/A $16 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
8 10 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 6.84 8 57 N/A $26 Tickets / Les's Lass
9 9 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Billy Cray 8.49 7 57 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
10 4 CASING BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.32 5 57 N/A $81 Shrapnel / Edgy
SB 6 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk James Rogers 0 57 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
Race 2 - 12:58PM GILGANDRA TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO GOOD TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 12 57 N/A $3.50 Stratum / Stellana
2 2 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.64 4 58 N/A $3.40F Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
3 6 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.18 2 56.5 N/A $5 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
4 10 REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.82 9 56.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
5 15e DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 4.22 8 56.5 N/A $71 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
6 13e MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Ms Chelsea Ings 4.42 7 56.5 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
7 12 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 4.67 5 56.5 N/A $101 Tickets / Favourite Way
8 8 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Daniel Northey 5.78 11 56.5 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
9 11 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Ken Dunbar 7.44 3 56.5 N/A $10 Ocean Park / Queencaple
10 9 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Billy Cray 8.49 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Sizzling / Springs Reward
11 14e OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Rhiannon Payne 15.66 1 56.5 N/A $101 Zizou / Mokaraba
12 3 BOUNTIFUL FEVER Graham Watts Ms Kacie Chater 17.25 6 57.5 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Bountiful Lady
16e DR LAMBZ Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
4 DONELITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Emerged
7 CHILLI POP Darren Hyde 0 N/A Albrecht / We've Got Rhythm
1 KYUSHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Michael Squires 0 N/A More Than Ready / Kawanishi
Race 3 - 1:38PM DAVID BAKER EARTHMOVING 'GET READY FOR COLLIE CUP DAY 24/8' CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 4 59 46 $1.90F Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
2 13e THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 1.25 5 54.5 N/A $16 Zariz / Friday Francita
3 8 OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.04 2 57 49 $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
4 2 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.05 6 59 42 $51 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
5 6 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Anthony Cavallo 6.85 8 57 49 $3.90 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
6 1 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Ken Dunbar 8.07 9 59 40 $31 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
7 11 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk James Rogers 9.55 10 54.5 N/A $151 Keeper / Hi Queen
8 3 QUIRION Lee Lunn Rhiannon Payne 11.21 7 59 39 $71 Husson / Blonde Mafia
9 10 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 12.82 11 55 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
10 9 NICOSMILE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 12.97 12 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Nicconi / By Her Smile
11 12 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Daniel Pitomac 14.64 3 54 N/A $19 Time Thief / Judem
12 7 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 16.14 1 57 40 $31 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
15e CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
16e KEZAAM Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 0 45 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
5 YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0 37 Excellent Art / Ellen May
14e EXIT ONLY Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 37 Street Sense / Elle
Race 4 - 2:18PM GILGANDRA SERVICES CLUB CO-OP LTD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 4 58
(cd 56)
52 $3.70F Street Sense / Esther
2 3 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.8 9 60 60 $11 Hard Spun / El Ashb
3 2 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 1.42 10 61 58 $7.50 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
4 8 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 1.51 5 55 46 $10 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
5 10 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.56 2 54 48 $7.50 Pluck / Kings Perfection
6 12 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.05 6 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $6.50 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
7 4 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 4.17 8 59 54 $14 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 11 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Rhiannon Payne 4.9 1 54 46 $26 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
9 7 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 5.85 3 56.5 49 $6.50 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
10 6 MORE THAN ART Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 8.05 11 58 52 $26 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
11 9 JACK JUNIOR Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 9.31 7 54.5 45 $41 Sepoy / Princess Gisella
14e MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn 0 41 Magic Albert / Spurnof
15e UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar 0 40 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan 0 59 Dubleo / Dido
13e EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy 0 42 Reward for Effort / Bichette
Race 5 - 2:58PM ROYAL HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 11 58.5 45 $3.20F Zariz / Miss Amali
2 10 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.16 5 56.5 41 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 5 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.34 9 57.5 43 $12 Al Maher / My Gunyah
4 1 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.7 7 60
(cd 57)
52 $5 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
5 7 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Ken Dunbar 3.08 2 57 42 $5 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
6 14e GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 4.39 6 54.5 37 $61 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
7 6 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 10 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $20 Congrats / Casuarina
8 9 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 7.51 12 56.5 41 $101 Mookta / Fulgid
9 12 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8.61 8 55.5 43 $51 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
10 4 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 8.67 4 58 44 $151 Domesday / Biru Lang
11 8 LOVE TIME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 8.86 3 57 46 $9 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
12 11 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Tiffany Jeffries 15.58 1 56 40 $31 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
2 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 45 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
13e THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy 0 38 Shaft / Princess Annandon
Race 6 - 3:38PM ROYAL HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 7th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 8 60 52 $4.20F Mosayter / Divine Destiny
2 3 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 1.66 7 58.5 45 $13 Zariz / Royal Tease
3 10 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 1.99 11 56.5 45 $11 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
4 12 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.3 10 56 40 $15 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
5 1 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 3.69 1 60.5 53 $8 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
6 8 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Billy Cray 4.67 3 57 42 $13 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
7 5 WISH I WAS ELVIS Jacob Perrett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.24 5 58
(cd 56.5)
44 $8.50 Rockaroundtheclock / Moonlighted
7 7 EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 5.24 12 57 42 $26 Reward for Effort / Bichette
9 11 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.03 2 55.5 43 $8 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
10 4 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.19 9 58 44 $6 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
11 9 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 6.57 6 56.5 41 $51 Magic Albert / Spurnof
12 13e SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Rhiannon Payne 6.63 4 55.5 39 $16 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
15e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 0 43 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
14e CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 39 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
6 ENGAGING Michael Plummer 0 43 Foreplay / Nadayem
Race 7 - 4:18PM GERONIMO FARM MACHINERY BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 4 58.5 45 $3.30F Big Brown / Nawadi
2 6 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Jeff Kehoe 0.06 9 59.5 47 $15 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
3 12 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings 0.93 12 56 40 $31 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
4 2 ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 1.07 11 62 52 $4.20 Star Witness / Magsaya
5 1 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Andrew Banks 1.43 10 64.5 57 $11 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
6 9 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.98 6 57.5 47 $6 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
7 4 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 3 7 59.5 51 $6 Albrecht / Bold Countess
8 13e SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 3.01 8 54 38 $101 Conatus / Lake Superior
9 11 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Daniel Northey 3.38 2 56.5 41 $51 Dusty Moon / Receptive
10 7 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.84 5 59
(cd 56)
46 $14 Intergaze / Shaker
11 10 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.15 1 57 46 $61 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
12 14e VANILLA SPIRIT Allan Prisk Rhiannon Payne 36.33 3 54 32 $151 Manhattan Rain / Divine Test
15e BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk 0 30 Any Suggestion / Shakira
5 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 0 47 Choisir / Topshopper
3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Finally