Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Tuesday 30, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-250m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Jul-19 8:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:13.95 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to Firm 2 retrospective of Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 1 57.5 40 $11 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
2 7 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.26 3 54.5 N/A $4 Arlington / Itsahit
3 6 TAROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 1.83 6 55 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
4 3 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Luke Cumberland 4.86 5 56.5 N/A $21 Time Thief / May Expire
5 5 LUCITOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.63 4 55 N/A $1.35F Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
6 8 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 14.31 2 54 N/A $41 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
7 4 ORTHOEPY Bryan Dixon Serg Lisnyy 28.39 7 56.5 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Sweet Humam
2 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Samana
Race 2 - 1:15PM PRIME SEVEN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.39 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AKEED Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 7 56.5 58 $4.20 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 3 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Grant Buckley 1.2 4 57.5 64 $5 Star Witness / Smash Hit
3 6 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1.51 3 54.5 58 $8 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
4 5 SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 2.14 6 56.5 62 $2.05F So You Think / Follow the Till
5 1 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 4 2 60 65 $12 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
6 7 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Serg Lisnyy 6.09 1 54 44 $101 Redente / Fastessa
7 8 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 8.96 5 54 39 $101 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
2 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle 0 65 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
Race 3 - 1:55PM SENPOS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.50 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MYBOYCOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3 56 52 $8 Myboycharlie / Collodi
2 1 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.68 1 61 62 $1.35F Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
3 2 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 1.27 2 59.5 59 $7 Your Song / Conch
4 3 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Chad Lever 1.69 4 58 56 $7.50 Pierro / Hi Belle
5 9 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 5.48 5 54 44 $101 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
6 6 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 7.16 7 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $81 Ocean Park / Best of All
7 8 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8.74 6 54 45 $31 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
10 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester 0 40 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
4 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 52 May'haab / Fashion General
7 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 49 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
Race 4 - 2:35PM REWARD HOSPITALITY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Luke Cumberland 5 57 54 $17 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
2 5 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.15 1 56.5 53 $6 Nadeem / Jumaana
3 8 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.6 6 56.5 49 $26 Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
4 4 REBECCA’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.93 3 57 54 $4.20 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
5 1 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 4.63 8 62
(cd 58)
60 $31 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
6 9 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Chad Lever 4.84 7 56 48 $13 Sequalo / Macintyre River
7 6 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Robert Thompson 5.12 4 56.5 53 $2.70F Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
8 10 INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.24 2 54 48 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment
2 GO JOYCE GO Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 58 Benfica / Go Diva Go
7 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 0 53 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
Race 5 - 3:10PM YARRAMAN PARK MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:51.57 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 7 54.5 N/A $1.55F Choisir / Crimson Dawn
2 11 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.89 6 54.5 N/A $8 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
3 9 WESTOVER Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 2.29 10 57 N/A $41 Ready's Image / Danish Dollar
4 7 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 2.85 4 57 N/A $41 Star Witness / Burnley
5 3 GOTTABE RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Parker Robert Thompson 4.12 5 57 N/A $4.60 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
6 10 EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 4.42 8 56.5 N/A $51 Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter
7 5 ROYAL OPERA Nicole Hudson Jake Hull 4.92 9 57 N/A $21 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
8 1 MAGIC STAN Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 5.42 3 59 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Caiseal
9 8 THE LILY EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 6.75 1 57 N/A $19 May'haab / Sea Line Express
10 4 RECORDED Dean Jackson Ms Codie McPherson 10.26 2 57 N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Inscription
6 SPARKLING ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson 0 N/A Charge Forward / Night Light
2 RAMBLER REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
Race 6 - 3:50PM JENNINGS PRINT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.19 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 5 56.5 53 $2.90F Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
2 4 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.19 8 57.5 55 $5 Equiano / Devonshire
3 12 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Adrian Layt 2.19 1 54 39 $9.50 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
4 11 MACMISSILE Dean Jackson Ms Codie McPherson 2.62 7 54 42 $101 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
5 6 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.75 6 56.5 49 $9 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
6 2 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 2.87 10 60 60 $6 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
7 8 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 3 56.5 49 $14 Honor in War / Our Choice
8 5 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 3.74 2 56.5 49 $14 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
9 9 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Bobby El-Issa 4.56 11 54 43 $71 Street Cry / Mink
10 3 WILTON John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 4.77 4 58.5 53 $71 Clang / Silver Greeting
11 10 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 8.06 9 54 42 $10 Sebring / Mate
1 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 57 Zizou / Solysombra
Race 7 - 4:25PM HAPPY RETIREMENT PUD DAVIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:21.76 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Bobby El-Issa 3 55 N/A $1.90F Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
2 12 TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.62 10 55 N/A $19 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
3 7 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 2.89 11 55 N/A $81 Nothin' Leica Dane / Hot Dancer
4 9 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 3.26 9 55 N/A $14 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
5 2 FREEDOM’S FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.7 12 56 N/A $26 Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
6 1 HASHTAG VIKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.21 2 58 N/A $4.20 Arlington / Viking Rose
7 3 SHAROKINA Jason Attard Grant Buckley 7.62 1 55.5 N/A $16 Reaan / Bergier
8 13 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Luke Cumberland 11.12 5 55 N/A $15 Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
9 8 LITHELY Todd Howlett Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12.8 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Americain / National
10 10 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 13.73 8 55 N/A $151 Congrats / Nocturne
11 4 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 17.46 6 55 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
12 11 SHE’S SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 19.49 4 55 N/A $11 Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
5 AMPLIFIED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rhema