Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 30, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.22
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Jul-19 8:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM BAXTER CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BACKWATER TRADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 59 N/A $4.80 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
2 6 PANTONE Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 0.35 2 56.5 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
3 10 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.51 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
4 2 RIP CITY Leon & Troy Corstens James Winks 0.78 1 58 N/A $3.30F Statue Of Liberty / Myers Rose
5 9 RUSKI Belinda Simpson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.48 8 55 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Marizza's Dream
6 4 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 2.56 6 57 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
7 8 REINE RAPIDE Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 6.03 4 55 N/A $51 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
8 7 THE GOOSE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11.09 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Warhorse / Volte
9 3 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 13.99 9 57 N/A $19 Lord Jim / Mururoa
5 CLIFF LOVER Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Delovely Yve
Race 2 - 1:35PM ALLURE LASHES OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.19 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 58.5 68 $9 Zariz / Lionette
2 7 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1.2 7 55 65 $5.50 Commands / Lost Diamond
3 9 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 2.43 8 54 58 $3.70F Congrats / Forever Hailey
4 3 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.17 3 59.5 70 $6 Crowded House / Falvette
5 8 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.02 2 55
(cd 53.5)
61 $5 Myboycharlie / Papeete
6 11 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 8.67 1 54 40 $101 Fraar / She's Moving
7 2 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 8.81 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
74 $8 Darci Brahma / Lucky Be Lucky
8 1 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10.8 5 61 73 $9.50 Toorak Toff / Song of Destiny
9 6 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Michael Heagney 11.58 6 55 61 $41 Naturalism / Golden Flight
5 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 70 Zariz / Rockton
10 OSCAR’S MY MATE PA Eric Musgrove Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 57 Ne Coupez Pas / Hurricane Hocky
Race 3 - 2:10PM CHAPMAN GOULD & MAY MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.97 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56.5 N/A $9 Krupt / Savannah Tales
2 1 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 1.87 1 59 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
3 2 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.4 2 59 N/A $16 Snippetson / Military Queen
4 14 DURABILITY Leon & Troy Corstens Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 5.16 5 54.5 N/A $2.40F All Too Hard / Palo Duro
5 6 IT’S A RAH Luke Oliver James Winks 6.52 9 57 N/A $2.70 Eurozone / Lady Rah Rah
6 11 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 7.13 8 57 N/A $19 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
7 7 MISCHINKA Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10.26 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Redente / Anglayse
8 8 SHADOW OF PYLON Steve Cunningham Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 12.83 10 57 N/A $26 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
9 5 CORRYONG CONNIE Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 14.64 11 57 N/A $101 Redente / Miss Prussia
10 10 TRISH’S DIAMONDS Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 15.23 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Snippetson / Sea Diamonds
11 4 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Michael Heagney 15.48 6 59 N/A $101 Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
3 PROMESA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0 N/A Lope de Vega / New Page
15e UNPLUCKED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Pluck / Arziki
9 THINK BETTER OF IT (NZ) Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 0 N/A So You Think / Gaynor
13 WARBURTON Ben Brisbourne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Cluster / Redwood Forest
Race 4 - 2:50PM CONWAY PRINTING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:43.58 Last 600m: 0:38.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1 55.5 48 $5.50 Epaulette / Brackloon
2 6 MAJOR DAY Luke Oliver James Winks 1.32 3 57.5 54 $3.20 Declaration Of War / Popular Acclaim
3 12 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.68 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Street Boss / Parore
4 3 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.86 11 59 50 $3F Clang / Nuclear Breeze
5 15 VIGOR TOWER Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.83 6 55 N/A $51 Americain / Reveal the Goddess
6 11 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 4.02 12 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Elvstroem / Devil By Night
7 2 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.25 5 59 36 $31 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
8 7 DAYS GO BY (FR) Christopher Davis Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 10.16 2 57 48 $31 Medicean / Yours Ever
9 17e DAUNIES SURPRISE Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill 11.46 10 55 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Testagame
10 16 FRITES Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12.31 9 54
(cd 51)
N/A $8.50 Sizzling / La Camille
11 8 PRIMADINI David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 20.48 7 57
(cd 55.5)
43 $51 Bernardini / La Primera
12 14 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 42.68 8 55 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Masarrah
19e MANRIQUE Joseph Ible 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
18e THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 39 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
4 NEVER SUE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 0 44 Turffontein / Why Bother
1 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 0 39 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
5 REGGAE ROC Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 0 51 Rock 'n' Pop / Grasse
10 BIODOME Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 0 N/A Domesday / Queen of Sparta
9 SHOWAMOUR Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 56 Ilovethiscity / Bellotto Belle
Race 5 - 3:25PM RIVERINA HORIZONTAL BORING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:12.15 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROMELO (NZ) Eric Musgrove Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6 58.5 53 $4.40 Ekraar / Post Romance
2 9 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 0.61 2 57 50 $15 Dash for Cash / Raffin
3 3 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 1.27 7 59 58 $41 Trotamondo / Accademia
4 7 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.46 15 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $26 Street Cry / Mayfield
5 12 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.19 11 56 52 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
6 11 AD FINEM Denise Wise Mathew Cahill 4.18 5 56 48 $3.40F Fastnet Rock / Avienus
7 13 UNDERCOVER POET Belinda Simpson Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4.35 4 56
(cd 53)
48 $14 Dylan Thomas / French Resistence
8 8 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Jason Baldock 5.51 1 57.5 51 $15 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner
9 19e MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 6.72 14 54 42 $19 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
10 16 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 9.87 10 54 45 $71 Skilled / Hutt's Image
11 6 TANTIVY Leon & Troy Corstens James Winks 12.37 8 58 58 $13 Foxwedge / Chloe
12 15 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13.96 13 54 46 $13 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
13 4 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 14.52 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $26 Snitzel / Blaze Em
14 18e MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Tony Waddell Bradley Vale 16 3 54 44 $101 Bullbars / Tongariro
15 14 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 39.03 12 55 46 $21 Magnus / Easy Breathing
20e FRITES Mitchell Beer 0 40 Sizzling / La Camille
17e DANGERPET Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 0 44 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 0 60 Haradasun / Miang
2 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 54 Sebring / Private
10 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 50 All American / One Kiss
Race 6 - 4:05PM SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 61 58 $3.80F Nicconi / Very Bright
2 13 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 3.51 4 55.5 51 $8.50 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
3 15e MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Mathew Cahill 5.07 9 54.5 49 $7 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
4 4 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 6.76 5 61 62 $5.50 Redente / Sound of Music
5 14 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.56 11 55.5 51 $17 Zizou / Canon Law
6 8 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 8.92 7 58.5 53 $21 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 7 RACEY RAFF Michael Huglin Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 9.04 6 60.5 57 $13 Magnus / Raffin
8 11 ALL SPUR Charles Cassar Jason Baldock 10.01 3 57 54 $14 Jet Spur / All Knowledge
9 12 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11.91 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $151 Oamaru Force / Never No More
10 6 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 12.24 12 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $5.50 Nicconi / Wickham
11 10 AJAY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 12.55 10 58 52 $26 Ilovethiscity / Classic Vuitton
12 1 GANGSTAR’S CURSE Peter Smith Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 17.22 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $101 Redente / Double Voodoo
16e GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 0 48 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
18e EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 0 45 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
17e ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 46 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
2 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 63 Magnus / So Subtle
3 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 60 Magic Albert / Goldam
9 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 53 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
Race 7 - 4:40PM GPE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.17 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 55.5 56 $11 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
2 13 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.87 4 54 51 $20 Master of Design / Norway
3 6 DEAL MASTER Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.98 5 56.5 58 $16 Master of Design / Pimento
4 5 TIME FOR TEA Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4.07 11 57 63 $7 Hard Spun / Tea Leoni
5 11 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.72 8 54 54 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
6 14 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 4.84 6 54 47 $26 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
7 12 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 5.96 13 54 51 $26 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
8 16e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6.71 3 54 43 $12 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
9 1 DEVIL’S RAIN Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 7.77 10 60.5 66 $4.20EF Reset / Stream Royale
10 10 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.13 9 55 59 $16 Unencumbered / Smily
11 17e BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 8.27 12 54
(cd 51)
37 $81 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
12 15 HARGY John Taylor Michael Heagney 12.36 2 54 44 $61 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
13 7 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 12.97 7 56.5 58 $4.20EF Star Witness / Philliann
9 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 56 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
2 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0 61 Time Thief / Shopping Spree
4 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 64 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
3 TAHLAYLA Leon & Troy Corstens James Winks 0 65 Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Antebellum