Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 28, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jul-19 9:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM RANVET - RECOVERY AID - SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.47 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 12:40pm to retrospectively include Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2 55.5 N/A $2.50F Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
2 5 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.26 6 56.5 N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
3 13 SMART LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.68 1 55 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Brasilia
4 6 SANDSTORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 5.31 5 56.5 N/A $3.30 Snitzel / Desert Fight
5 11 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ben Looker 5.4 7 55 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Desert Trick
6 4 KYNUNA Sue Grills Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 6.33 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Longhorn / Pari La Blonde
7 10 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 8.49 10 55 N/A $61 Zoffany / Cash Crazy
8 8 WHAT A CRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 9.87 3 55.5 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Thisideup
9 14 TESTATIN Peter Cleal Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.97 9 55 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
10 3 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 11.76 8 57.5 N/A $16 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
2 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson 0 N/A Time Thief / Leica Poet
1 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
9 CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Starlight Heaven
12 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Street Boss / Van Welbilt
Race 2 - 1:05PM TUFFROCK – GI – SHOWCASE 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6 56 N/A $2.35F Bel Esprit / Sable
2 9 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 0.17 1 55 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
3 3 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Greg Ryan 0.27 8 56.5 N/A $10 Tickets / Avicenna
4 2 EUROGLIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.54 2 58 N/A $4 Eurozone / Winged Medusa
5 5 MT PILATUS Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 2.05 7 56 N/A $16 Mutawaajid / Raffles Class
6 11 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.33 3 54 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
7 8 HOT SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Brooke Stower 2.47 4 55 N/A $7.50 Tickets / Almaren
8 14e DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Serg Lisnyy 3.75 5 55 N/A $61 Direct Charge / Joy Division
9 10 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.65 9 54 N/A $10 Epaulette / Lucentino
13e LIL’ BABOOSH Sally Torrens 0 N/A Arlington / Danzing Shadow
16e DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
15e SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
6 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A O'Reilly / Aspinal
4 MIDNITE SAGA Angela Davies 0 N/A Real Saga / Spirit of the Nite
12 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
1 BLACK STAR BOWIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Zariz / Scenic Review
Race 3 - 1:40PM KELATO – POWERED BY ZANOBOLIC - SHOWCASE COUNTRY ONLY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Mick's Regret) against 1st (Hotel Charlie) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 8 56 N/A $2.90F Trusting / Queen of the Falls
2 1 MICK’S REGRET BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.36 5 59 N/A $7.50 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
3 4 HOTEL CHARLIE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 0.4 10 58 N/A $3.40 Myboycharlie / Sky Love
4 3 CHAMBERMAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.41 9 58 N/A $10 Carlton House / Chamber Music
5 15e ORTEZ Mark Mason Brooke Stower 1.23 14 55 N/A $41 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
6 2 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.69 13 58.5 N/A $14 Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
7 12 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3 1 55 N/A $8.50 Nicconi / Revidere
8 16e NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.68 12 55 N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
9 5 CELEBRATION DAY Wayne S Lawson Chris O'Brien 3.86 2 57.5 N/A $18 Excelebration / De Lago Flash
10 13 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.88 11 55 N/A $101 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
11 18e MORE TO COME John McLachlan Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.25 3 55
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
12 14 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 6.81 4 55 N/A $101 All American / Tiny Belle
13 9 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Billy Cray 11.41 6 55 N/A $151 Pluck / Princess Rage
14 11 JONESY Melanie Bolwell Luke Cumberland 14.56 7 55 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Al Manara
17e STYRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Magic Albert / Caesarissa
10 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Arlington / Fool's Ride
8 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
6 IZZAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Sepoy / Voltdanze
Race 4 - 2:15PM KOHNKE’S OWN – REDI FLEX - SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.84 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Chris O'Brien 6 58.5 59 $3.30EF High Chaparral / Suppose
2 3 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.22 7 59 60 $3.50 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 11 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 1.82 10 55.5 53 $15 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
4 1 COMMUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.09 1 60.5 67 $3.30EF Denman / Momentously
5 16e CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 2.19 3 54 49 $61 Arlington / Air Attack
6 15e THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.35 2 54
(cd 51)
50 $81 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
7 12 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Ben Looker 3.81 8 54 54 $17 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
8 9 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.91 5 55.5 53 $26 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
9 14e FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 5.4 9 54 51 $21 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
10 7 LU’S IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.79 4 58
(cd 55)
62 $31 Charge Forward / Luanne
8 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Chad Lever 0 56 Bernardini / Vintner
13e MAROKAWA Rodney Northam 0 52 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
4 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 59 Your Song / Conch
6 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 62 Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
2 MOANA MARIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 66 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
10 KEIGHLEY SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0 53 Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
Race 5 - 2:49PM FURNEYS RACEHORSE KOMPLETE - SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 9 59 58 $6 Al Samer / Outback Legend
2 3 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.75 5 60 56 $2.50F Pierro / Fimatino
3 8 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Scott Sweedman 1.83 2 58 56 $15 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
4 4 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 2.63 7 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $7.50 Congrats / Book Lover
5 11 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2.8 8 56.5 53 $10 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
6 1 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.34 1 61.5 59 $10 Purrealist / Three Cheers
7 14e NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.15 6 54.5 45 $18 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
8 13e HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 5 3 56.5 49 $21 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
9 7 BUDDY HONEST Brett Cavanough Chris O'Brien 5.36 4 58 52 $8 Snippetson / Honest
12 BALANTES Melissa Dennett 0 51 Excites / Balancitta
6 BARRY’S BROTHER Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 53 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
9 VALLESECO Todd Payne 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
10 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 53 Nadeem / Jumaana
2 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 60 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
Race 6 - 3:24PM IAH - BIOWORMA - SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.13 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 9 54
(cd 55)
49 $21 Bullet Train / Jessepic
2 1 ARROGANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 1.23 12 60.5 60 $3.40F Direct Charge / La Timesta
3 13 ZEALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Chris O'Brien 1.65 10 55.5 54 $41 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
4 5 MANNO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 2.2 4 57 53 $21 Dubleo / Many Things
5 4 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 2.71 13 57.5 54 $9.50 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
6 14 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.88 1 54 49 $41 Benfica / Another
7 3 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chad Lever 3.23 3 58 55 $20 Sepoy / Looking for Love
8 9 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 3.44 2 56.5 52 $7.50 May'haab / Fashion General
9 8 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 4.09 11 56.5 52 $14 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
10 17e OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Brooke Stower 4.28 8 54 46 $41 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
11 11 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.56 7 56.5 52 $9 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
12 10 RAIDED Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 4.74 5 56.5 52 $4 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
13 12 TWO BILLS Ian Cook Geoffrey Snowden 6.77 6 56.5 52 $91 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
2 EMANUELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 59 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
18e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 45 Red Element / Sienna
7 WILTON John Bannister 0 53 Clang / Silver Greeting
6 RINGSIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 53 Stratum / Mother's Milk
15e ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills 0 49 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
Race 7 - 3:59PM FIBER FRESH – FIBER PROTECT - SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.75 Last 600m: 0:38.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11 60.5 61 $14 Arlington / Shivering
2 3 DELETE Jacob Perrett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0.27 4 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $3F Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
3 2 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.35 7 62
(cd 59)
64 $31 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
4 9 HERCULES MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 1.78 10 58 52 $3.80 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
5 15e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 2.16 6 54 45 $61 Red Element / Sienna
6 8 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 2.76 3 58 52 $11 Arlington / Neways
7 11 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 3.79 12 56 48 $26 Pure Theatre / Sun River
8 13 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.17 9 55 46 $26 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
9 6 FALSTER Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.06 1 59 54 $7.50 Salade / Dane Island
10 14 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.1 8 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $26 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
11 12 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.19 13 56 52 $15 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
12 16e SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 11.19 5 54 44 $61 Supreme Class / Yemaya
FF 1 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 2 64
(cd 60)
68 $41 Domesday / Brittle Express
17e COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft 0 44 Strada / Magic Kingdom
18e YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens 0 43 All American / Tang
5 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 58 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
10 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane 0 51 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
7 POULTON LE SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 53 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
Race 8 - 4:34PM VIRBAC – REHYDRATE WITH RECHARGE - SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Same Again) $101 (1) 0w 1p (7) 2p (5) 2p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CROWD SURFER Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 8 59 57 $1.90F Redoute's Choice / Class Success
2 7 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2.73 4 56 55 $5.50 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
3 5 LORD TONY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.07 7 57 53 $7 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
4 3 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 4.82 5 58.5 56 $8.50 Choisir / Posta
5 17e MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Ben Looker 5.8 9 54 46 $31 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
6 11 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 6.01 10 54.5 52 $31 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
7 18e BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Billy Cray 6.86 2 54 45 $51 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
8 8 HEY DUDE Zach Hatch Ashley Morgan 6.94 1 55.5 50 $20 Ready As / Azarcea
9 14 LADY BITHIAH Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.45 11 54 51 $101 Moshe / Flew
10 4 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Geoffrey Snowden 10.28 6 58.5 56 $51 Nicconi / Solvini
11 9 LOOKSEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 12.19 3 55.5 50 $21 Harbour Watch / Bindiya
SB 16e SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Luke Cumberland 0 55 49   More Than Great / Whowantsone
13 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett 0 51 Choisir / Folk Music
2 REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 62 Magic Albert / Theophany
15e ONG VARN Todd Payne 0 49 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
12 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 57 Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
10 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 0 54 Albrecht / Winifred
6 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Snitzel / Tzu Hsi