Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 27, July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Jul-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


WINTER CHALLENGE DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM ASX REFINITIV CHARITY FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.47 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUCICELLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 55 N/A $3.60F I Am Invincible / Lucciola
2 3 NOT FEINT HEARTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 2.3 3 56.5
(cd 56)
N/A $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Feint
3 6 BELITSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.6 1 55.5 N/A $5.50 Rubick / Beaver Rocks
4 12 SATIN SOCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.8 8 53.5 N/A $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
5 8 ISKANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.6 4 54.5 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Lady's Light
6 2 EXCEED THE STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 7.1 2 57 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
7 10 VIVARO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jay Ford 7.9 7 54 N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Occitan
8 11 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 17.1 6 54
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Artie Schiller / Taraneem
13 HONEY GO LIGHTLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 0 N/A Wandjina / Maslins Beach
5 RUN FOR GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Nayana
4 KARAJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Zoffany / Cascada
9 INTREPIDACIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
1 TRUE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Shamus Award / Girls Rule
Race 2 - 12:15PM TAB HIGHWAY CLASS 3 PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.50 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Hugh Bowman 9 59 63 $5.50F Duporth / Patricia Joan
2 6 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0.2 7 57.5 60 $16 Trusting / Dark Queen
3 15 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0.7 6 54
(cd 51)
62 $7.50 Smart Missile / Scarlet Vanhara
4 4 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 0.8 5 57.5 65 $7.50 Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
5 16e ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 1 55.5 52 $51 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
6 8 ELECTRIFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Glen Boss 2.6 11 57.5 58 $20 Declaration Of War / Electra
7 11 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Tommy Berry 3.9 10 57 67 $13 Zizou / Lonely Hour
8 5 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 4.1 2 57.5
(cd 56)
64 $6 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
9 17e SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Christian Reith 4.3 12 55.5 56 $51 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
10 12 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Rachel King 4.4 13 56 55 $31 Epaulette / Up State
11 1 SHOW ME THE HONEY John Bateman Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 4.6 4 59
(cd 57)
76 $7 Choisir / Street Sign
12 13 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Jay Ford 4.8 3 55.5 70 $21 Stratum / Longlea
13 7 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Nash Rawiller 6.2 14 57.5 60 $10 Denman / Crown Ruby
14 3 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Jake Hull 8.7 8 59 55 $61 Artie Schiller / Tureen
15 9 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 9.7 15 57.5 57 $71 Commands / Jewelled Gate
18e GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester 0 42 Sebring / Mate
14 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 0 58 So You Think / Heavensentme
10 JE SUIS TYCOON Jenny Graham Tim Clark 0 72 Written Tycoon / La Paris
Race 3 - 12:50PM REFINITIV HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 57 72 $4 Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
2 2 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0.2 3 58.5 74 $3F Fastnet Rock / Sprung
3 8 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.2 4 52.5 62 $9 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
4 4 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 2.7 5 57
(cd 55.5)
72 $5.50 Arlington / Firefly Magic
5 3 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 3.2 1 57.5 72 $4.60 Red Element / Garden of Eden
6 7 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 4.5 7 54.5 66 $21 Sebring / Miss Exxi
7 6 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 8 6 55
(cd 53)
67 $31 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
1 I AM QUEEN Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Nash Rawiller 0 75 Animal Kingdom / Cat By The Tale
Race 4 - 1:25PM PRO IT HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.31 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FOXY HOUSEWIFE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2 52 74 $8.50 Foxwedge / Household
2 2 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 3 57.5 83 $7.50 Love Conquers All / Love's Great
3 1 GRESHAM Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 2 1 59.5
(cd 58)
87 $4.60 Sebring / Peach Tree
4 5 RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 4 55 83 $3.20F Epaulette / Amber's Crown
5 7 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Glen Boss 4.8 8 53 74 $7.50 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
6 3 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5.8 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
81 $8 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
7 4 VICEROY Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 6 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
79 $9 Magnus / Northpoint
8 6 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 6.8 7 53
(cd 51)
74 $41 Time Thief / Quadrunner
Race 5 - 2:00PM ROBB REPORT HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:28.90 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 11 55 68 $5 Camelot / Miss Mariduff
2 6 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Tim Clark 4.3 5 56 70 $3.80F Lando / Independant
3 3 HIGH POWER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 4.7 9 56.5 71 $16 High Chaparral / Plumm
4 12 MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.7 4 53.5 65 $7.50 Makfi / Priorities
5 1 KELLSTORM (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 6.5 2 59
(cd 57)
76 $18 Galileo / Another Storm
6 13 TOULOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 6.6 3 53
(cd 50)
63 $31 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
7 4 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6.7 10 56.5 71 $11 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
8 11 FUJI FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.5 12 54 69 $15 Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
9 2 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 9.4 6 58 78 $15 Redwood / Merci Grand
10 9 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 11.2 8 55
(cd 55.5)
68 $101 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
11 8 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 16.8 1 55.5 69 $6 Mount Nelson / Flower Market
12 5 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 23.6 7 56.5 71 $26 Savabeel / Prickle
14e NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin 0 54 Street Sense / Teralani
7 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 70 Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
Race 6 - 2:40PM NEXT TELECOM HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $15 Domesday / Florets
2 6 BLAZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 4 58 66 $9.50 Sizzling / Cattalo
3 11 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 1 3 56
(cd 53)
66 $10 Camelot / Triple Tiara
4 8 FRONT SIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.1 5 57.5 65 $2.90F Smart Missile / Dearness
5 5 WIMLAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.6 11 58 70 $6 Sebring / Caiguna
6 14e YOU’RE NEXT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 3 2 56
(cd 54)
62 $10 Dream Ballad / Wild Goose
7 10 SELES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.1 8 57 68 $12 I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
8 13 SHARAPOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Tim Clark 3.5 10 54.5 63 $14 Sebring / Chosen Dove
9 15e HEMSTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jay Ford 4 1 55.5 61 $101 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
10 16e SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 4.8 13 55 60 $101 Dalghar / Extra Celestial
11 12 DAME KIRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Sam Clipperton 5.1 9 55 64 $21 Exceed And Excel / Ilze
12 9 SKYRAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 7.1 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
65 $26 Smart Missile / Distinctive
13 17e NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.6 12 54.5 59 $21 Smart Missile / Hoist
2 SILENT EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 69 Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
1 DANAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 0 73 Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
7 SINGING SAND BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 69 Poet's Voice / Sabkha
4 UNGUARDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 0 70 Trusting / Madeittothemoon
Race 7 - 3:20PM MALDIVES TRAVEL CONNECTION WINTER CHALLENGE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.26 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11 54.5 94 $8.50 Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
2 10 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0.3 9 54 93 $13 Snitzel / Movie
3 3 ECKSTEIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 5 59 107 $3.20F I Am Invincible / Comrie
4 5 GAULOIS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.8 13 55.5 96 $15 Street Cry / Celts
5 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 1.2 4 54.5 94 $41 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
6 12 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Blaike McDougall (a) 1.3 1 53 83 $26 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
7 7 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 8 54.5 94 $7 Rip Van Winkle / Uliana
8 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Tim Clark 1.9 3 60 105 $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
9 11 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jay Ford 3.9 10 53 90 $18 Nicconi / Gold Licence
10 1 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.6 2 61 107 $12 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
11 4 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Glen Boss 12.6 7 56 97 $19 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
12 13 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton James Innes Jnr 13.8 6 53 77 $151 Ready's Image / Shazee
13 9 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 73.2 12 54 93 $7.50 West Quest / From Japan
Race 8 - 4:00PM PRECISE AIR HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Hugh Bowman 7 58 94 $3.50 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
2 12 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 1.5 8 52 83 $9 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
3 11 TANIKO James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.7 10 53
(cd 53.5)
80 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
4 8 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 2 53 84 $3.10F So You Think / Bianca Jewel
5 5 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3 9 57 92 $31 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
6 6 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.3 4 56
(cd 54.5)
90 $16 High Chaparral / Honi
7 1 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 3.4 1 60
(cd 58)
102 $7.50 Delegator / Chushka
8 7 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachel King 3.9 3 53 84 $26 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
9 9 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 4.7 5 53 82 $101 New Approach / Swishes
10 10 DISSOLUTE Grant Allard Christian Reith 4.9 6 53
(cd 54)
81 $61 New Approach / Dorky
3 ARTLEE Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull 0 94 Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
2 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0 97 Drumbeats / Babinda Belle
Race 9 - 4:40PM PACIFIC BOATING HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CATESBY Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 12 59
(cd 57)
76 $61 Shamardal / Mannington
2 8 DEITY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 11 57.5 77 $10 Exceed And Excel / Divine Madonna
3 7 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 9 58 74 $15 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
4 4 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 1.2 2 59 77 $3.50 Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
5 10 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 2 1 57 73 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
6 11 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.4 5 56.5 75 $41 Your Song / Search for Fame
7 2 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 2.9 4 60
(cd 57)
78 $12 Husson / Lost in Dubai
8 9 REVENIRE James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.4 7 57.5 73 $41 Lonhro / Come Hither
9 1 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5.6 10 60
(cd 57)
78 $3.10F Master of Design / Miracle Magic
10 3 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 5.7 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $31 Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
11 6 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 6.5 3 58
(cd 56)
74 $31 Lonhro / Seances
12 13 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 8.5 6 53.5
(cd 50.5)
69 $81 Choisir / French Fantasy
12 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Glen Boss 0 67 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde