Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 26, July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 139


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.26 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 8 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.3 0 89   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
3 3 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 8.3 0 103   So You Think / Lustre Lady
4 7 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12 0 107   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
5 1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 12.1 0 76   High Chaparral / Fuwa
6 9 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 12.2 0 106   Zed / Opulence
7 4 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 12.3 0 103   Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
8 5 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 12.6 0 108   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
9 2 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.4 0 96   Fastnet Rock / Colima
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.96 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
2 6 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Ingham Magic
3 2 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
4 3 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
5 4 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 4.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Dubawi / Canda
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WAR CABINET Garry White James McDonald 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
2 2 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Heart's Cry / Scarlet Ring
3 4 SHRINAGARI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Kashmir
4 3 MPANGO Gary Nickson Deanne Panya 6.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miombo
5 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 12.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.68 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
2 5 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Red Feather
3 1 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Imananabaa
4 4 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
5 9 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
6 2 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
7 7 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
8 6 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
9 3 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 10.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Belle of New York
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Single Bullet)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 3 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
3 4 MANDYLION Joseph Pride Glen Boss 0.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 8 VINCERO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
5 1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
6 9 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
7 2 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
8 7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
SB 6 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.72 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLARINE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
2 3 ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Infinito
3 5 LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
4 7 QUESTING David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 1.3 0 N/A   Rubick / It Had to Be You
5 9 SPLASHY Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Vintedge
6 10 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
7 1 BARGUZIN James Cummings Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
8 4 ISLAND COUNTESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
9 6 MODIFY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Refix
8 SEGRILL Clarry Conners 0 N/A Sebring / Frizzle
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER OASIS Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
2 2 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
3 8 SPECIAL FLIGHT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Fairy Flight
4 4 LUCKY LUCIA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Nicconi / El Mansura
5 6 MEDIC Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
6 5 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Glen Boss 7.6 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Wonderworld
7 3 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Tim Clark 7.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
8 1 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.4 0 N/A   Dubleo / That's Vindictive
9 7 SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 10.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Artistic Lass
10 10 YSELDA James Cummings James McDonald 28 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ludka
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
2 6 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
3 4 DISCO DIVA Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
4 8 QUISSENT Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Quipster
5 3 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Al Julhara
6 7 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Walkway
7 5 FATALIE Brooke Somers Bobby El-Issa 3.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Alta Donna
8 2 ARAKWAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bareena
9 9 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 6.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Pedrinate
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Glen Boss 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
2 9 SOMERVELL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Time for War / Cinecitta
3 2 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Bobby El-Issa 2.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tiffinco
4 5 CONTANGO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Glove
5 4 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Jehannedarc
6 7 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
7 8 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
8 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Peter Wells 6.2 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
9 6 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Viennetta
10 3 CENTAUR Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 8 0 N/A   Cluster / Naughty Date
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
2 3 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Zumbarina
3 1 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Soorena
4 2 CHABROL Jean Dubois Sam Clipperton 6 0 N/A   Denman / Can She Move
5 9 MUIRON James Cummings Tim Clark 6.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Veuvelicious
6 4 KIRRO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 6.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Kichai
7 5 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 8.6 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
8 6 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 9.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani
9 10 NYAMI (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 11.3 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zambezi
10 7 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 13.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cariad
2 2 CREDIBLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / Belolly
3 3 DUNEAGLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Certitude
4 7 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
5 8 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Glen Boss 6 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
6 4 KATONA James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
7 6 PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Jason Collett 7.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
8 10 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 11.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
9 11 CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 16.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wordplay
10 5 POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 17.4 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
9 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Wandjina / Lovetorn
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
2 9 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
3 10 NAPSTER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Proisir / Pemba Nepali
4 3 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 3.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
5 2 COLADA Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 5.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
6 4 FINNEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
7 5 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
8 8 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Pendragon / Hayaat
9 6 PUTORINO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hinemoa
10 7 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 11 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pingus
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Super Easy / Spectacular
2 3 FULL RECOGNITION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zutara
3 7 MAROCH Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Aden
4 1 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
5 2 CONDEMNED James Cummings James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Only She Can
6 8 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
7 5 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Pins / Trephina
8 6 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.6 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
9 9 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 8.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Hiragana
2 6 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Weekend
3 1 CHERRY PIE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Bumptious
4 5 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.7 0 N/A   So You Think / La Remlap
5 7 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 4.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Silva
6 3 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
7 4 GEPPETTO Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 5.5 0 N/A   Related / Any Joy
8 10 TESTAMENT OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 7.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Red Light
9 2 CRIMSON JEWEL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 9.7 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
8 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A Snitzel / Port Isabel
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
2 9 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
3 4 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Glen Boss 2.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
4 7 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Simone Vella 2.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
5 1 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Your Song / River Lantern
6 8 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
7 3 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 4.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus
8 10 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
9 6 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
10 5 HIGH INTELLECT (NZ) Daniel Robinson Travis Wolfgram 17.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Intelligentsia
Race 16 - 11:15AM PRO-RIDE OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 6 SETHLANS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hestia
3 9 SEGALAS James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
4 1 ADANA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
5 8 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
6 4 GITAN Jean Dubois Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
7 3 DECOR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
5 MOUNT SEBRING Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 0 N/A Sebring / Mount Zero
2 COOL ONE Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
Race 17 - 11:27AM PRO-RIDE OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)


Official Comments: Race 17 ABANDONED @ 12:6 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.