Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 22, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:30PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.29 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Florento
2 1 CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 0.01 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
3 5 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse 1.44 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / La Lady
4 4 FUSCA Joseph Ible Jay Ford 2.16 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
5 9 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.9 0 N/A   Zizou / Canon Law
6 7 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 4.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Best French
7 8 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper 4.76 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Eagle
8 6 JACQUELINE Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr 5.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dora Maar
2 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
Race 2 - 4:45PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
2 4 NUREMBURG CASTLE Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0.28 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Opulence Start
3 2 CAVALIER CHARLES Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan 2.01 0 N/A   Denman / Offer It Up
4 5 RARE GEM (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Golden Sparkle
5 1 CAP’S BOY Mark Gee Michael Heagney 5.9 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Moorings Capital
6 3 DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.35 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Yorked