Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 22, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Jul-19 5:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.48 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SATIN RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 1 54.5 N/A $2.15F Wandjina / Slippery Satin
2 6 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Jay Ford 0.56 3 54 N/A $7 Helmet / Dancing Doll
3 7 EXPRESS COURIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 3.7 5 54 N/A $12 Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
4 2 LUNAR RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.77 2 56 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Lundi
5 8 FAST TALKING Graham Brown James Innes Jnr 3.82 6 54 N/A $7.50 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
6 4 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 5.68 4 55 N/A $5 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
7 3 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 14.78 8 56 N/A $14 Primus / Kinsale
8 9 OUR DESTINY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Shaun Guymer 19.77 7 54 N/A $51 So You Think / Girls Go Racing
1 AGOSTO (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette
Race 2 - 1:10PM GOULBURN MAZDA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.10 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRICKY GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Chad Lever 7 59.5 62 $3.50 Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
2 6 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.25 8 54.5
(cd 55)
48 $18 Pierro / Rosnaree
3 3 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.18 4 57.5 54 $2.50F Sebring / I Love Rubies
4 2 AFRICAN ACADEMY Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 4.46 2 59 57 $10 Turffontein / Media Academy
5 8 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 6.49 5 54 48 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
6 4 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 8.68 3 56 55 $4.80 Pierro / O'perfect One
7 5 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Jay Ford 14.02 1 54.5 48 $31 Your Song / All Good Things
8 7 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 20.82 6 54 51 $61 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
Race 3 - 1:50PM REVOLUTION PRINT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2140 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.86 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOTEL AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 9 59 58 $3.30 Americain / Paris Tryst
2 10 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 0.88 3 55 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Kallisto
3 7 GLAMARAMA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Christian Reith 1.65 4 55.5 56 $5.50 Sebring / Hunters Heroine
4 5 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 1.96 5 59 40 $16 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
5 11 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.59 10 54.5 N/A $2.35F Arlington / Itsahit
6 9 GOODRADIGBEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Michael Heagney 3.35 7 55 N/A $13 Delago Deluxe / Elate
7 4 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 4.09 1 59 47 $17 Magnus / Easy Breathing
8 1 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 4.18 2 59 41 $41 Sebring / Limoncelli
9 6 WALKINSHAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Chad Lever 7.58 8 57.5 55 $61 Foxwedge / Permission to Land
10 8 APACHE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty James Innes Jnr 12.68 6 55 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
3 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 0 48 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
Race 4 - 2:25PM BEST WESTERN PLUS GOULBURN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.61 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3 58 N/A $8.50 Trusting / Blue Princess
2 2 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.24 1 58 N/A $11 Makfi / Janistra
3 10 WICKED WILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 1.48 7 54.5 N/A $15 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
4 6 QUICK ESCAPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 6 55.5 N/A $6 Snitzel / Leinan
5 11 JUST A HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1.7 8 54 N/A $10 Husson / Just Another
6 1 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.54 2 59 N/A $3.10F Commands / Chosen Dove
7 5 ONE MAN BAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.08 4 55.5 N/A $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Busking
8 7 KEIAI TSUBAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 3.16 5 55 N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
12 POINCON Tom Wilson Michael Heagney 0 N/A Choisir / Fredericia
4 ICKSTA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Unencumbered / Bang On
8 MORE JOIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0 N/A More Than Ready / Ma Joie
9 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
Race 5 - 3:05PM JCF CONTRACTING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.69 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Christian Reith 7 59.5 59 $3.60F Lope de Vega / Mandalina
2 12 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 2.06 6 55 46 $41 Haradasun / Sharise
3 6 NORTHERN LIGHTS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.43 10 59.5 59 $11 Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
4 10 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.89 8 57.5 55 $7.50 Al Maher / Imperatrix
5 11 PAHRULI Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3.06 4 57 54 $6 Domesday / All Trumped Up
6 3 JEDDAH AHEADAH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 4.04 1 60 60 $4.80 Pierro / Strawberry Malt
7 8 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 4.16 2 58 52 $8 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
8 2 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.09 3 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $91 Trotamondo / Accademia
9 7 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Jay Ford 5.45 5 59 54 $6.50 New Approach / Doctrine
10 13 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 7.53 9 54 42 $101 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
1 ART OF MORE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 61 Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
4 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 0 59 Time Thief / Siraiki
9 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Chad Lever 0 55 Reliable Man / Around the Clock
Race 6 - 3:40PM THE KOSCIUSZKO TICKETS ON SALE! MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.92 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONITAS Gratz Vella Christian Reith 9 59 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
2 6 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.04 8 59 N/A $6 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
3 8 HAVANA STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0.57 10 57 N/A $4.40 Pierro / Enjoyment
4 10 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 1.21 2 57 N/A $14 Commands / Miss Shamardal
5 13 CARIBBEAN KISSES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.62 6 54.5 N/A $3.30F Fighting Sun / Perilous Princess
6 11 NIJINSKA (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.53 3 57 N/A $9 Savabeel / Polish
7 9 JERSEY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Chad Lever 3.02 1 57 N/A $31 All American / Reverenza
8 5 SIR EDMUND Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 5 59 N/A $6 All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
9 15e MOGARTO Tom Wilson Ms Jess Taylor 4.42 13 57 N/A $151 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
10 4 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Shaun Guymer 4.5 7 59 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
11 7 BONZA LADY Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 4.65 11 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
12 14e IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 6.13 4 59 N/A $151 Zariz / Royal Commotion
13 2 CANBERRA TRAM Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 10.63 12 59 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Cristalina
17e OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Trusting / Blue Princess
16e GOGH FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Foxwedge / Artistique
3 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0 N/A Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed
12 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Time for War / Bit Tiddly
Race 7 - 4:15PM SOUTHERN TABLELANDS RURAL SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.15 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6 59.5 59 $15 Star Witness / Smash Hit
2 13 JUST JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.34 7 54.5 54 $4.40 Zoffany / Red Roses Too
3 12 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.43 13 57 54 $19 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
4 11 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 1.63 12 57 54 $9.50 Hard Spun / Pectin
5 16e ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Travis Wolfgram 2.19 2 55.5 51 $26 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
6 5 MARTHA HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.05 9 60 60 $3.80F Epaulette / Demanding
7 2 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell Chad Lever 3.09 10 62 60 $51 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
8 15e QUICK SPIN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 3.18 5 58
(cd 54)
52 $9.50 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
9 4 SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.41 4 61 58 $21 Moshe / Olympiad
10 10 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 5.64 8 59.5 59 $8.50 Sebring / Cutie Express
11 9 NAUTILUS Anthony Warren Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7.29 11 59.5 59 $71 Purrealist / Whiting
12 14e FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 7.47 3 56.5 53 $7.50 Danerich / Scores
13 1 BLACK DRAGON Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9.66 1 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $101 Pendragon / Black Sensation
3 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper 0 63 Mossman / Miss Midas
17e ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 48 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
7 COURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 0 59 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
6 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 56 Zariz / Scenic Review