Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Sunday 21, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Jul-19 5:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


NARRANDERA CUP DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:15AM CHARLES STURT HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EASY LEICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Anderson Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A $4.20 Uncle Mo / Badger's Catch
2 2 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.14 6 59 N/A $10 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
3 11 ZHAOJUN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.35 10 57 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Imperial Beauty
4 5 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.49 3 57 N/A $15 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
5 4 PROMESA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Simon Miller 1.57 2 59 N/A $1.70F Lope de Vega / New Page
6 13e LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Nick Souquet 1.88 11 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / Military Queen
7 10 TRISH’S DIAMONDS Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4.16 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Snippetson / Sea Diamonds
8 9 RUBIDEUS MOZART Samantha McDonald Ms Megan Creed 7.81 7 57 N/A $101 Amadeus Wolf / Ruby Slippers
9 3 GRIGIO Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 12.6 9 59 N/A $101 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
10 6 DABSTER Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 14.59 8 57 N/A $101 Benfica / Diva
11 8 JUST LIKE HARRY Kevin Hanley Scott McCullum 39.1 4 57 N/A $41 Strada / Dream Lady
1 BACKWATER TRADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
12 THE GOOSE Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Warhorse / Volte
Race 2 - 11:55AM CHARLES STURT HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.57 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 10 57 N/A $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
2 9 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.87 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Sebring / Decoree
3 7 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Ms Amanda Masters 2.16 1 57 N/A $5 O'lonhro / Sector
4 1 BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 2.94 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Alert / Princess Dani
5 12 THREE WHORLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 3.38 5 54.5 N/A $101 Zariz / O'hearne
6 2 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Mr Bradley Vale 4.19 8 59 N/A $61 Magnus / Garter Girl
7 3 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.01 6 59 N/A $3.80F Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
8 5 ALL DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.26 12 57 N/A $11 All American / All Legs
9 11 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5.73 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Krupt / Savannah Tales
10 4 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Michael Heagney 6.96 9 59 N/A $101 Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
11 6 DUSHKA STAR Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.78 4 57 N/A $71 Henrythenavigator / Blameless
12 8 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9.92 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Danerich / Kiera's Charm
13e HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren 0 N/A Bearcat / Golden Rush
Race 3 - 12:35PM PROCESS PRINTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.97 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 1 54.5 N/A $11 Magnus / Dawn Recital
2 4 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.38 12 57 N/A $10 Mawingo / Argentine Queen
3 10 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 1.56 4 54.5 N/A $41 Shamexpress / Nobody Listens
4 5 AGUIAS Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.93 11 55.5 N/A $5 Benfica / Iguazu Falls
5 2 RECIDIVIST Erin Maher Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.09 2 57.5 N/A $41 Dr Doute's / Chancel
6 6 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 3.92 9 55.5 N/A $41 Bullet Train / Circus Rock
7 11 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Mathew Cahill 5.6 8 54.5 N/A $91 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
8 1 QUACKY JACK Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 5.94 5 59 N/A $1.50F Ilovethiscity / Valerie Jean
9 7 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Mr Bradley Vale 6.93 10 55.5 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Masarrah
10 14e OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 7.38 3 54.5 N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
11 3 SUDDEN SUCCESS George Dimitropoulos Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16.73 6 57.5 N/A $41 Anacheeva / Sudden Ascent
12 12 SUPER ICON Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 18.18 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 Shrapnel / Emma's Magic
16e MOLYWIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Madam Nash
15e TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 0 N/A Krupt / So Excited
8 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
13e JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 N/A Al Aseel / Karentheboss
Race 4 - 1:15PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS & MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGNAVALE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 1 59.5 67 $2.60F Magnus / Ascot Vale
2 13e BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0.96 4 54 50 $21 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 3 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 1.05 3 60 64 $21 O'lonhro / Konia
3 2 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.05 10 60.5 65 $3 Snitzel / Regrowth
5 9 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1.36 5 57 58 $17 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
6 6 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 1.65 12 59
(cd 55)
62 $13 Alert / Peaceful Sky
7 11 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Mr Bradley Vale 1.96 9 56.5 61 $31 Zariz / Armidala
8 14e DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 2.89 2 54
(cd 55)
42 $61 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
9 12 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.33 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $21 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
10 4 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.83 11 59.5
(cd 58)
67 $16 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
11 15e COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Scott McCullum 6.41 6 54 40 $61 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
12 1 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 16.12 8 61 66 $12 Redente / Lion's Kiss
16e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 0 33 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
7 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 59 Lonhro / Polar Success
8 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 0 62 Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
10 SALTY KISSES George Osborne Nick Souquet 0 62 Duporth / Maktima
Race 5 - 1:55PM CLOSE PHARMACY & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.53 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10 61
(cd 58)
58 $4.60 Zariz / Falzina
2 7 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 1.69 7 59.5 55 $51 Dane Shadow / Portside
3 5 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 2.2 11 60 56 $6 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
4 9 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.26 1 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $15 Krupt / Rayanui
5 8 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3.44 9 59.5 55 $18 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
6 13e ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 4.11 3 58 52 $9.50 Real Saga / Dara Seans
7 11 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.44 5 59 54 $13 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
8 1 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4.79 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $9 Reliable Man / Chivvy
9 3 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.83 12 61.5 59 $4F Congrats / Forever Hailey
10 6 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 8.51 8 59.5 55 $17 Tickets / Intimate Affair
11 2 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 9.82 4 61.5 59 $26 Zariz / Bold Shift
12 10 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 15.79 2 59.5 55 $21 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
15e ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 0 47 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
16e SMART AL Gino D'Altorio 0 46 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
12 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 44 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
14e TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0 52 Strada / Western Success
Race 6 - 2:35PM BENDIGO BANK NARRANDERA F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.54 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9 62
(cd 59)
60 $4.40F Keeper / Wellsey
2 7 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.36 2 58
(cd 55)
52 $8.50 Mossman / Rihanna
3 4 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.11 5 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $21 Zariz / Marie Rambert
4 8 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.85 10 58 52 $6.50 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
5 3 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 5.74 6 59.5 55 $10 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 10 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.27 12 57 50 $18 Zoffany / Miss Johann
7 11 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.14 8 56.5 49 $10 Onemorenomore / Penny Opera
8 5 CATCH US Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 7.54 7 59.5 55 $31 Magnus / Catch the Magic
9 13e MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.76 4 56 48 $13 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
10 6 LINDA MARIA Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.79 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $19 Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
11 12 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 10.23 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $10 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
12 9 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 10.39 1 58 52 $7.50 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
15e HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 0 44 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
16e IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 0 42 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
1 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper 0 63 Mossman / Miss Midas
14e SELINORA Gino D'Altorio 0 45 Snippetson / Flutterena
Race 7 - 3:15PM PROTEN LTD BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:09.02 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Richard Bensley 10 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $12 Equiano / Amarynthia
2 7 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.69 1 55 54 $3.70F Sebring / Private
3 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.06 3 58 60 $11 Haradasun / Miang
4 5 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 1.14 11 58 64 $14 Zariz / Canny Angel
5 3 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.77 2 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $12 Roadhog / Alone Again
6 9 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.29 4 54 51 $4 Viking Ruler / Guntur
7 11 GOEGAN’S HERO Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.67 6 54 46 $61 More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
8 1 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.82 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $4.40 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
9 10 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 5.67 7 54 46 $101 Skilled / Hutt's Image
10 4 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Nick Souquet 6.07 9 59 62 $9.50 Mosayter / Speeding Star
11 2 MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 8.23 5 62 72 $31 Excellent Art / Severo
Race 8 - 3:55PM LEETON TOYOTA NARRANDERA CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.86 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 60
(cd 58.5)
72 $4 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
2 3 AMTHAAL Mark Gee Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.5 3 58.5 73 $4.40 Lonhro / Jalsah
3 5 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 1.86 1 57 66 $3.40F Oratorio / Erona
4 8 SMART AS Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 3.26 9 56 68 $21 Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
5 2 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 3.57 4 59 74 $10 Al Maher / My Word
6 6 HULME (NZ) Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4.17 6 56.5 65 $10 Power / Madame Echezeaux
7 9 BONVILLE (NZ) Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 4.43 8 54.5 61 $41 O'Reilly / Ruby Lass
8 13e SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.7 10 54 60 $26 Sebring / Here's Hooping
9 4 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.32 7 58.5 69 $31 Zariz / Lionette
10 11 TYPHOON RUBI Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5.77 5 54.5 65 $26 Moshe / Rubijay
11 10 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.59 11 54.5 65 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
7 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 64 Marwina / Dawn Recital
12 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke 0 64 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
Race 9 - 4:34PM WAGGA AND DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.34 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME FOR TEA Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3 57 57 $9.50 Hard Spun / Tea Leoni
2 4 ENCONTI Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.49 5 57
(cd 54)
57 $3.20F Econsul / Four Seasons
3 10 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 1.19 10 54 46 $21 King of Prussia / Western Mist
4 12 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.85 1 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $41 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
5 16e DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 1.9 2 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $9 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
6 11 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Mr Bradley Vale 2.21 11 54 45 $41 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
7 7 HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.58 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $17 Eurozone / Take Heart
8 13e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Mathew Cahill 4.69 6 54 44 $41 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
9 5 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.93 8 57 53 $6.50 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
10 9 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.34 4 55.5 54 $31 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
11 1 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 11.04 12 59 57 $5 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
12 3 AJAY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 16.18 7 57 53 $8 Ilovethiscity / Classic Vuitton
15e STAFFORD Kerry Weir 0 43 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
8 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 0 55 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
2 CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne Richard Bensley 0 56 Equiano / Dazzling Rubi
14e ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy 0 44 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer