Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 21, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m W/Post-1000m, +5m 1000m-350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Aug-19 5:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM LE DAIN DESIGNS MAIDEN PLATE (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.47 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1 57 N/A $1.50F Helmet / Shooting Sally
2 11 FLAG RAISER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0.64 2 56.5 N/A $7 Olympic Glory / Treadmill
3 8 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 2.24 5 57 N/A $8 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
4 7 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 2.85 3 57 N/A $31 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
5 2 LUCKY FOR SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Brooke Stower 3.7 7 59 N/A $11 All American / Anorder
6 1 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 5.18 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Drumbeats / Pearl's Pic
7 6 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Matthew Bennett 5.25 6 57 N/A $41 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
8 4 DASHING HOLLIE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 5.79 4 57 N/A $151 Arlington / Dashing Denar
9 9 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 6.78 9 57 N/A $11 Dreamscape / Empire Express
5 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A More Than Ready / Catalonia
3 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
Race 2 - 1:25PM ANY ENTERTAINMENT CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.88 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 10 56.5 58 $11 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
2 2 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.59 8 58.5 62 $31 Lonhro / Hallucinates
3 3 OAKFIELD JET Allan Kehoe Peter Graham 1.24 2 58 61 $19 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
4 8 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Matthew Bennett 1.62 7 55 59 $2F Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
5 5 ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2.55 4 57 59 $12 Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
6 1 STRAIGHT HOME Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.84 3 60.5 66 $21 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
7 7 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 3.49 1 55.5 60 $7 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
8 9 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Ben Looker 4.06 6 54.5 54 $7 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
9 11 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 5.61 9 54 44 $18 Tickets / Trickspiel
10 10 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Matthew Paget 7.78 5 54 51 $16 Husson / Poplars
4 DA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 59 Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
Race 3 - 2:05PM MARLEYS BEACH SHACK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $4 Arlington / Rockover Target
2 6 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.57 2 55.5 N/A $2.90F Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
3 5 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 1.87 11 56 N/A $7 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
4 1 COLLEONI Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 2.78 10 58 N/A $16 Nicconi / Military Training
5 9 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 2.96 6 54 N/A $17 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
6 11 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4.15 1 54 N/A $16 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
7 3 ADVENTURE BAY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.74 12 57.5 N/A $21 Zoffany / Tonality
8 7 GUNNABE GRAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 6.39 9 54.5 N/A $101 Pierro / Wannabe Grand
9 8 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 7.2 5 54 N/A $8.50 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
10 2 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 10.1 8 58 N/A $12 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
11 15e DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.87 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
12 4 MCKENZIE WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 12.21 3 56 N/A $101 Wicked Style / Lizbeth
13 14 ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 13.69 13 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Zariz / Campfire Stories
16e DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Drumbeats / Sequalo Fair
10 MYMATEMITCH John Booker 0 N/A Assafa / Ginzano
12 TEMPTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Stratum / Chaste
Race 4 - 2:45PM COFFS COAST HEALTH CLUB BLINKAN MISSIT PRELUDE (810 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.72 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) prior to race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Andrew Gibbons 9 54.5 67 $19 All Bar One / Kacheek
2 2 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 0.94 5 60.5 79 $7 Za-Im / Baby Doll
3 4 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 2.05 2 54 69 $4.60F Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
4 9 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.44 8 54
(cd 55)
59 $6.50 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
5 7 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 3.39 3 54 63 $21 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
6 11 GO JOYCE GO Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 3.78 1 54 58 $4.80 Benfica / Go Diva Go
7 12 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.8 11 54
(cd 52)
57 $21 Dubleo / Elite Encore
8 5 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 4.54 10 54 65 $26 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
9 10 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.88 6 54
(cd 51)
59 $41 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
10 6 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 5.34 12 54
(cd 52)
64 $41 Longhorn / Questify
11 8 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.41 4 54 61 $10 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
12 1 TOY BOY Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 6.36 7 61 80 $7 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
Race 5 - 3:25PM SAWTELL HOTEL DANIEL BAKER PRELUDE (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dantga) $6.50, Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 11c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 10 62.5 89 $5 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
2 4 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Ben Looker 0.7 5 60.5 81 $4.40F Haradasun / Dutchy's Lass
3 9 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 0.76 11 55.5 71 $41 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
4 13 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.47 12 54 68 $31 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
5 8 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.76 4 58
(cd 54)
76 $21 Excellent Art / Nesnas
6 11 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.9 9 55 74 $19 Ad Valorem / Beata
7 5 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 4.73 7 60 80 $11 New Approach / Amish
8 14e SAXOPHONE John Shelton Andrew Gibbons 5.2 6 54 68 $6 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
9 12 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Laura Cheshire 6.55 8 54.5 69 $7 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
10 7 SUPER TONIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.9 2 58.5 81 $21 Supreme Class / Tuppatonic
11 17e MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 7.07 3 54 65 $61 More Than Ready / Patasi
12 3 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 8.31 1 60.5 81 $26 Snippetson / Sounds Assertive
SB 6 DANTGA Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 0 58.5 77   Danasinga / Tolga
16e SAN MARCO Peter Ball 0 67 Smart Missile / April in Venice
1 POWERLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 85 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
10 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham 0 75 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
15e TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 0 68 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
Race 6 - 4:05PM SAWTELL RSL SAWTELL CUP (1515 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.15 Last 600m: 0:38.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 6 61 85 $13 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
2 14 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.2 11 54
(cd 55)
60 $5.50 He's Remarkable / French Flute
3 2 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ben Looker 0.24 8 58 79 $6.50 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
4 10 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.46 14 54
(cd 52)
68 $18 Dreamscape / Raqas
5 4 EDITORS Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 1.68 7 56.5 76 $4.80F Street Cry / Harpers
6 8 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 2.49 10 54 69 $61 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
7 5 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.55 5 54.5
(cd 52)
72 $7 All Too Hard / Yolane
8 6 CASH SPINNER Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 2.79 9 54 71 $51 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
9 7 BALIUS Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.8 1 54 70 $15 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
10 3 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 2.97 12 57 77 $31 O'Reilly / Fireside
11 15e YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 3.86 13 54 56 $61 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
12 9 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Matthew Paget 5.35 2 54 68 $10 Helmet / Dawn Attack
13 12 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Raymond Spokes 7.56 3 54
(cd 55)
66 $12 Star Witness / My Central
14 13 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Rachael Murray 13.31 4 54 61 $18 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
16e STAR FEST Brett Bellamy 0 48 Starcraft / Helluva Party
11 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 0 67 Stratum / Solanas
Race 7 - 4:43PM SAWTELL GOLF CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.33 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DORSET COAST Terry McCarthy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $7 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
2 5 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 0.73 9 56.5 51 $5 Spirit of Boom / Serpent
3 1 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.93 2 63
(cd 60)
64 $7.50 Sepoy / Our Tigress
4 14 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.85 3 54
(cd 55)
44 $21 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
5 12 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.02 6 54
(cd 55)
46 $21 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
6 13 FRENCH DESCENT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 3.24 10 54 44 $51 Stryker / Topkamp
7 16e EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.58 5 54
(cd 54.5)
41 $61 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
8 9 CHAOS BALL John Sprague Matthew Paget 4.02 4 54.5 47 $11 Reward for Effort / Unbridled Fire
9 10 CAN’T CATCH HER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Brooke Stower 5.65 8 54 50 $41 Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
10 3 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 5.96 1 58 58 $2.35F Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
11 8 TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Ben Looker 10.37 11 55 48 $16 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
7 SAME AGAIN Danielle Campbell 0 49 More Than Great / Whowantsone
15e LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 44 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
2 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 63 Power / Deebee Belle
11 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Rachael Murray 0 47 Charge Forward / In the Clear
6 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee 0 54 Canford Cliffs / Astinella