Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 20, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 1516m-700m, +4m 700m-350m, cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Hvy 8, 300m - Winning Post, Soft 5 Remainder
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jul-19 4:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:57PM TAB REWARDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1330 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.79R Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2.5m1516-700+4m700-350 C/way,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 7 57.5 N/A $2.40F Denman / Hamasat
2 2 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Ms Laura Cheshire 0.45 5 58 N/A $6.50 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
3 5 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 0.61 4 57.5 N/A $6.50 Easy Rocking / Chinese Wall
4 3 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2.37 2 58 N/A $4.20 Clang / Iadore Tantrums
5 4 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.92 8 57.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
6 6 NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Ms Kasie Stanley 2.97 1 57.5 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Iberian Miss
7 1 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3.25 3 58 N/A $10 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
8 7 SADU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10.59 6 57.5 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Silkesong
Race 2 - 1:32PM NORTHERN RIVERS VW COMMERCIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1130 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.23R Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2.5m1516-700+4m700-350 C/way,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MADAM MAHAL Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 4 57 N/A $3.90 Starcraft / Jai Mahal
2 1 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 1.43 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
3 7 JACKPOT TELEPHONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.08 8 57 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
4 2 BLACKPOOL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.33 5 59 N/A $2.60F Ocean Park / Elchester
5 5 YOUR SPIN Owen Glue Ms Laura Cheshire 4.52 7 59 N/A $91 Myboycharlie / Helen's Fortune
6 6 BONNY BRIE Ronald Cameron Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.35 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Benfica / Gloryforus
7 8 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 11.92 1 57 N/A $12 Primus / Minute to Midnight
8 10 NONCHALANT MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ben Looker 27.81 6 57 N/A $8 Magic Albert / Pagan County
4 LAKE HILLIER Ben Ahrens Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Red Element / Shocking Blue
3 EURO HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Matthew Paget 0 N/A Eurozone / Aaleyah
Race 3 - 2:11PM SCU GOLD RATS 50YRS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2130 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:16.05R Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2.5m1516-700+4m700-350 C/way,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 KAZ BAR RUBY Garry Schwenke Brooke Stower 8 54.5 N/A $8.50 Amber Grey / Grimhild's Revenge
2 3 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ben Looker 0.52 3 57 54 $2.20F Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
3 5 HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.03 6 56.5 N/A $10 Zoffany / Scentum
4 1 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 4.3 7 59 40 $21 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
5 8 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 5.71 4 56.5 N/A $6 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
6 7 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 7.88 2 56.5 N/A $31 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
7 4 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 8.09 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Americain / Saladare
8 2 PRYING Amy Usher Ms Laura Cheshire 10.56 1 59 36 $19 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
9 9 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 12.66 9 55 N/A $10 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
6 PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Summer Rose
10 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 N/A All American / Ausbred Silk
Race 4 - 2:51PM LASER PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL LISMORE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1546 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.31R Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2.5m1516-700+4m700-350 C/way,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 6 62.5 58 $3.80EF Al Maher / Margaret River
2 3 BRING EURO Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 1.43 5 57 47 $5.50 Sebring / Euro Chic
3 7 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.23 2 54 40 $101 Myboycharlie / Keela
4 8 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.65 3 54
(cd 52)
36 $6 All American / Bit of a Gal
5 6 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 2.95 8 54.5 46 $15 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
6 2 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.37 1 58 53 $5 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
7 4 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 3.75 4 57 47 $3.80EF Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
8 9 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Raymond Spokes 7.21 7 54
(cd 55)
30 $31 Shrapnel / Select Bay
5 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 47 Snippetson / Totolo
Race 5 - 3:31PM NORTHERN STAR BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1430 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.43R Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2.5m1516-700+4m700-350 C/way,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHIAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6 57 50 $2.60F Your Song / Lucia
2 2 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 1.44 4 61 58 $8 Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem
3 4 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.9 9 58 52 $6 Guillotine / Missraad
4 3 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 2 7 59 54 $5.50 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
5 9 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.88 5 54
(cd 52)
45 $11 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
6 6 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.07 3 56 48 $10 Starcraft / Helluva Party
7 7 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.2 2 54.5 45 $17 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
8 10 CANTILLATE Stephen Randall Brooke Stower 5.5 8 54 43 $21 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
9 8 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 6.37 1 54 46 $61 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
1 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing 0 58 Al Maher / Margaret River
Race 6 - 4:11PM LISMORE FOOD TRUCKS 27TH JULY @ LTC BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1230 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.12R Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2.5m1516-700+4m700-350 C/way,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 11 61 54 $21 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
2 3 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.36 1 59
(cd 57)
50 $4.40F Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 2 KIDLAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.12 5 61 50 $6 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
4 6 MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 1.43 2 57 42 $5.50 Savabeel / Fabaz
5 9 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.17 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $8.50 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
6 7 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Kasie Stanley 2.36 7 57 46 $10 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
7 11 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Laura Cheshire 3.78 3 56 44 $21 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
8 8 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.9 6 56.5 45 $13 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
9 10 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 4.26 10 56 44 $18 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
10 5 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.79 9 57.5 43 $51 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
11 4 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 6.13 8 58 44 $6.50 Congrats / Arrogantly
12e ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth 0 36 All Bar One / Fast Bid