Carinda: Carinda & District Racing Club Saturday 20, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jul-19 4:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


CARINDA CUP DAY
Race 1 - 1:15PM LOCH LOMOND BORDER LEICESTER STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 1 59 N/A $2.30F Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
2 4 DONELITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.54 4 57.5 N/A $3.60 Don Eduardo / Emerged
3 2 SMALL DREAM George Wright Jnr Daniel Pitomac 4.21 3 59 N/A $4 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
4 7 YURALLA LASS Joseph Craig Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.94 6 56.5 N/A $17 Time Thief / Perfect Show
5 3 LAKE GARDA Joseph Craig Billy Cray 7.7 5 58 N/A $5.50 Dreamscape / Penhale
6 6 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 8.3 7 56.5 N/A $8 Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
7 5 JOLIEN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 11.04 2 56.5 N/A $9 Redente / Now You See Her
Race 2 - 1:50PM O'BRIEN BRIGALOWS PASTORAL COMPANY BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FELICETTE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3 60 47 $4 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
2 9 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 0.18 10 59.5 42 $6 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
3 6 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.11 1 60 43 $5 Intergaze / Shaker
4 3 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 3.83 2 62 51 $3.50F Von Costa de Hero / Gur
5 1 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.88 5 64 51 $8.50 Alert / In the Clover
6 7 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 6.21 4 59.5 46 $14 Redente / Fastessa
7 2 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 8.58 7 62.5 48 $5 Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
8 11e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 9.05 9 59 41 $7 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
9 10 OPERATIC Andrew Bayley Daniel Pitomac 10 6 58.5 44 $26 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
10 8 KINGTANTES Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10.25 8 59.5 42 $17 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
13e BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 0 30 Any Suggestion / Shakira
14e KNIGHT’S HONOUR Bryan Dixon 0 38 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
5 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 43 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
12e DECADES Michael Denison Andrew Banks 0 38 Danbird / Our Sharona
Race 3 - 2:25PM LOCAL LIQUOR'S GATEWAY DRIVE THRU MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.70F Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
2 1 APPLIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 5.55 2 59 N/A $6 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
3 5 TURF DIVA Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 6.24 1 57 N/A $3 Daliapour / Maidanz
4 3 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 8.44 5 57 N/A $6 Keeper / Hi Queen
5 4 REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.28 3 57 N/A $5 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
2 DONELITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Emerged
Race 4 - 3:00PM W.W. LUNN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Pitomac 8 54 37 $26 Reward for Effort / Bichette
2 3 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.13 2 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $6 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
3 4 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Ms Chelsea Ings 2.12 5 54.5 46 $7 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
4 8 QUIRION Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 2.2 1 54
(cd 55)
38 $4.40 Husson / Blonde Mafia
5 2 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 3.3 9 57 47 $3.30F Shrapnel / In a Tiz
6 1 CASTLETON Lindsey Kennedy Andrew Banks 9.51 6 59 51 $7 All Too Hard / Exquisite Art
7 6 QUEEN OF THEBES Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 13.06 7 54
(cd 55)
42 $16 Skilled / Antigone Jones
8 7 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 15.95 3 54 38 $13 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
9 5 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 106.81 4 54 43 $6 Big Brown / Talons Shown
Race 5 - 3:40PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA CARINDA CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2 57 58 $3.80 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
2 10 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings 3.77 4 54 40 $16 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
3 9 PUREST Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.23 8 54 44 $10 Stratum / Chaste
4 8 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.24 1 54 45 $7 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
5 3 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.91 7 56 60 $3.20F Hard Spun / El Ashb
6 1 GADFLY Mark Ward Michael Heagney 8.19 9 65.5 75 $7.50 Smart Missile / Distinctive
7 7 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 8.76 5 54 46 $21 Zariz / Bloomerz
8 5 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.77 3 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $8.50 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
9 6 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Billy Cray 8.99 10 54 46 $17 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
10 4 ZARTINI Mark Ward Daniel Northey 24.51 6 55.5 55 $17 Bernardini / Zutara
Race 6 - 4:20PM COMPLETE ASSET MANAGEMENT BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:44.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Mark Ward Anthony Cavallo 9 59.5 47 $10 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
2 6 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 2.64 1 59 46 $6 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
3 2 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 7.73 8 60 48 $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
4 8 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 8.8 7 54 38 $11 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
5 5 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 9.21 6 59.5 51 $6 Haradasun / Barberton
6 3 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.27 3 59.5 47 $3.50F Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
7 7 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 11.85 2 54.5
(cd 53)
37 $7 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
8 9 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 13.68 5 54 34 $15 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
9 1 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 15.8 4 60 48 $8 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan