Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 19, July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM COURSE PROPER OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MERYL Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
2 7 KIAMICHI James Cummings Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ouachita
3 5 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 1.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jestemma
4 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
5 3 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.7 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
6 6 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Authorized / Debonnaire
7 2 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
8 9 ROHERYN James Cummings Glen Boss 3.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
4 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
Race 2 - 8:26AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.32 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
2 1 AGOSTO (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette
3 10 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0.7 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
4 7 I’M A JEWEL Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Opaline
5 2 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Travis Wolfgram 2.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
6 9 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Debutante
7 3 ANDAZ Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Amoroso
8 5 DE VALERA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
9 8 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally 6.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Best of All
6 EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Galileo / A Z Warrior
Race 3 - 8:37AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOSTWIN EUPHORIA Gary Moore Glen Boss 0 N/A   Street Boss / Great Anna
2 2 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
3 6 STEELY Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 7.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quintessential
4 1 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne Travis Wolfgram 9.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
5 5 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
3 GOGH FOX Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Foxwedge / Artistique
Race 4 - 8:48AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.52 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ART COLLECTION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Estelle Collection
2 4 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Glen Boss 0.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
3 1 APITHANOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Summer Laugh
4 5 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
5 3 DUMMY RUN David Payne Travis Wolfgram 3.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gayika
6 6 SHORTAZ Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
Race 5 - 8:59AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.78 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore
2 4 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dawned
3 8 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
4 5 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Glen Boss 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
5 7 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
6 3 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sprung
7 2 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Warhead / Warlady
8 10 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
9 6 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 10 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
1 AHMAD Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Al Maher / Famous Lilly
Race 6 - 9:10AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
2 2 DULCERO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Switmoa
3 6 KIBIBI James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
4 1 ASTRALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
5 9 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
6 8 SWIFTLET James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Radar
7 7 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 8.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Ostentatious
8 4 GAMETIME Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Sierra Vista
9 10 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 9.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
10 5 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tango
Race 7 - 9:21AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 5 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wedding
3 4 GAELIC PUZZLE Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Slainte
4 2 CAFE ROYAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
5 7 LOMBARDIA Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
6 3 FLIT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
7 6 LA TENE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Celts
8 1 ATHIRI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
9 9 ZOO STATION Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Nisroc
Race 8 - 9:32AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.72 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
2 1 CLASSIC GOWN Gary Moore Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
3 9 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
4 2 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Al Julhara
5 6 LUCICELLO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
6 4 HISTORY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
7 7 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Moosirra
8 3 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
9 8 PIN SEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
Race 9 - 9:43AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.76 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mir)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALCULATED RISK Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Cashcade
2 4 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore Glen Boss 1.3 0 N/A   Red Element / Rhapsodic
3 9 SRINI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / More Than Real
4 3 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
5 2 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Vormista
6 5 JETSKI James Cummings Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Outdoor
7 8 RAINIAIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 18.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Penniaire
SB 6 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Danica
7 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Wandjina / Yesterjoy
Race 10 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR ROCKET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wolfsburg
2 1 COUNCIL Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Krupt / Sister Swank
3 4 HARDEDGE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Calvinia
4 6 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
5 2 EL GUERROUJ (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pander
6 5 HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Footprint
7 8 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
8 3 EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss
Race 11 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.67 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Who
2 3 MACQUARIE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Dorky
3 5 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Dance Card
4 7 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Glen Boss 1.8 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
5 2 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Kidnapper
6 8 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette
7 6 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Atlante / Thunderchine
1 COLADA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
Race 12 - 10:16AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.05 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 5 GREEN JACKET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Simply Brilliant
3 7 MIYAKE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
4 2 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Bad Kitty
5 8 SIR TRENT Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 2.7 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Misplaced
6 4 FAVRA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 3.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Gleams
7 6 LIVE MUSIC James Cummings Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Key Bar Nights
8 1 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 9.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Anthem
Race 13 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.75 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDISON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
2 4 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
3 6 KAFEI Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Crimson Reign
4 2 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
5 8 WAY BACK WHEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
6 5 GANGSTA’S PARADISE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Paradise Lost
7 7 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
1 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Snitzel / Madame Andree
Race 14 - 10:38AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.69 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
2 2 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
3 3 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Spectacular
4 7 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zedity
5 6 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Absolutely Flying
6 5 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 3.3 0 N/A   Warhead / Sunbrella
7 4 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
Race 15 - 10:49AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aradina
2 6 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / November Flight
3 4 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Glen Boss 3.5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Reinvent
4 1 CROSSHARDER Con Karakatsanis Yusuke Ichikawa 3.8 0 N/A   Haradasun / Crossulette
5 2 DESTINATION ROCKS Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 4.7 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
3 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough