Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 19, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m - 400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Aug-19 5:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:55AM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA MAIDEN PLATE (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 1 54.5 N/A $4.20 More Than Ready / Le Havre
2 5 BELLSZOV BOURKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Andrew Banks 2.05 2 57 N/A $1.50F Zoffany / Belvain
3 3 SUPREME LEGEND Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 3.8 7 59 N/A $21 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
4 12e SUPREME TIMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 3.84 8 59 N/A $151 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
5 6 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 5.74 9 57 N/A $31 Danesis / Sandgate
6 1 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 7.96 4 59 N/A $21 Direct Charge / Joy Division
7 14e SHABINA Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 9.67 5 57 N/A $101 Star Witness / Perfect Finish
8 4 VAQUERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 11.42 6 59 N/A $9 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
9 11e JUNGLE MELODY Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 12.54 10 57 N/A $71 Jungle Ruler / Perfect Tone
10 13e WAMIAD ALDAW Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.92 3 59 N/A $51 Congrats / Stroboscopic
7 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
2 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Sable
9 ENTREAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0 N/A Denman / Beg
8 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0 N/A Golden Archer / Sop
Race 2 - 12:30PM ADORS PARTY HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 57 N/A $3.40F Arlington / Fashion Star
2 1 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy Greg Ryan 0.06 12 59 N/A $5 Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
3 8 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0.59 5 57 N/A $3.50 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
4 4 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 4.03 4 57 N/A $13 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
5 9 ICEVOVO Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 4.43 7 57 N/A $12 Eurozone / Vo Vixen
6 5 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 4.51 2 57 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
7 3 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.62 9 57 N/A $19 Duporth / In Arrears
8 12 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 6.43 3 57 N/A $16 Zariz / Friday Francita
9 2 BATTLE QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Chadwick Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 6.67 8 58
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
10 10 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.88 1 57 N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
11 6 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 11.15 10 57 N/A $12 Host / Darsawye
12 11 ROI FASHION Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 14.82 11 57 N/A $151 Mosayter / Clever Desi
13e DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Morinda
Race 3 - 1:05PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1320 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 57 N/A $4F Star Witness / Scavenger
2 10 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0.26 8 56.5 N/A $16 Zed / Allaboutme
3 3 COMETUS Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 0.46 12 58 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Dressed
4 9 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.42 11 56.5 N/A $5 Congrats / Vintage Drop
5 8 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 4.01 9 56.5 N/A $10 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
6 2 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.66 4 58.5 N/A $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Morinda
7 12 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.67 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Dr Doute's / Startreat
8 6 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.35 1 57 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
9 7 PATCHY RAIN Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 9.5 10 56.5 N/A $51 Manhattan Rain / Petulie
10 4 COININ BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Kacie Chater 10.52 2 57.5 N/A $61 Albrecht / Simmysue
11 11 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 11.05 7 56.5 N/A $17 Sun of May / Skiwi
12 1 GEOTECH JACK Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 14.15 6 59 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
14e MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
13e SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
Race 4 - 1:40PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1320 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3 57.5 50 $4 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
2 2 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.13 6 58.5 52 $3.60F Perfectly Ready / Censitive
3 4 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 0.44 7 56.5 48 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
4 6 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.28 10 56 51 $7 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
5 8 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Andrew Banks 2.45 11 54 42 $11 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
6 5 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 2.66 12 56 47 $11 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
7 13e GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 4.51 4 56
(cd 53)
47 $17 Star Witness / Coast City
8 7 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 4.68 1 54 47 $26 Arlington / Precious Find
9 11 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Kacie Chater 7.17 8 54 38 $151 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
10 12 SCUBA STEVE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 8.4 9 54 37 $151 Zizou / Sky Alley
11 9 FANTASTIC HALO Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 10.98 2 54 41 $71 Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
12 10 STICKET Darren Hyde Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16.79 5 54 41 $71 Tickets / Spicy Bounty
1 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 Zariz / Freebe
Race 5 - 2:20PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1320 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 10 60 55 $1.85F Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
2 2 HEAVENLY GLORY Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1.24 9 57.5 54 $4.20 Nicconi / Skybound
3 4 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.96 6 56.5 52 $14 Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
4 6 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Pitomac 2.42 3 54 44 $31 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 5 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.6 5 56 51 $9 Domesday / Rosmerta
6 8 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.29 4 54
(cd 55)
41 $61 Star Witness / Spooked
7 7 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 6.23 8 54 42 $151 Snippetson / Selva
8 13e SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 6.42 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $10 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
9 12 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 6.74 7 54 33 $151 Dr Green / Golden Success
10 3 AYETEEM Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.82 12 56.5 48 $21 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
11 11 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 9.11 11 54 34 $101 Tickets / Dawnfire
12 9 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 12.1 2 54 39 $101 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
10 QUIRION Lee Lunn 0 38 Husson / Blonde Mafia
Race 6 - 2:55PM REEVE WHEELER MEMORIAL OPEN HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.21 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 6 55.5 69 $3.50 Lonhro / Lamarr
2 9 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Mathew Cahill 1.96 9 54 51 $11 Helmet / Star On High
3 4 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.57 7 54
(cd 55)
69 $10 Sebring / Goldlago
4 5 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.95 8 54
(cd 52.5)
66 $9 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
5 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.21 1 58 74 $3.20F Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
6 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 3.44 3 56.5
(cd 53)
75 $51 Nadeem / Exilio
7 6 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.7 5 54 66 $6.50 Foreplay / La Sauvage
8 7 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 4.53 2 54 61 $10 Equiano / Chloe Rose
9 8 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Andrew Banks 5.75 4 54 56 $51 Snippetson / Shahzadi
Race 7 - 3:35PM JOHN MCKINNON MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Mathew Cahill 8 59.5 63 $41 Casino Prince / Beachland
2 11e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0.01 7 55.5 55 $15 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 9 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.4 2 57.5 59 $4.80 Haradasun / Belvain
4 5 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.6 10 58.5 61 $5 Mosayter / Choidetta
5 2 LARLABROOK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.56 4 60.5 65 $7 Ready's Image / Perfect Zero
6 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 1.61 5 61
(cd 58)
66 $6.50 Stratum / Khepri
7 7 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.24 6 57.5 59 $18 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
8 4 PRAY TO THE SKY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 5.11 3 59 62 $12 Northern Meteor / Sophielicious
9 6 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.17 1 58 60 $71 Zizou / Foilissio
10 10 KEY FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.94 9 56 60 $4F The Factor / Lekhani
12e ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith 0 49 Arlington / Curragh Star
8 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 59 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
Race 8 - 4:10PM THE MILESTONE HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5 KG) (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 12 55.5 51 $3.30F Dubleo / Festival Queen
2 2 SUPREME ATTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 0.15 5 59 58 $6 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
3 12 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.62 9 54
(cd 55)
50 $13 Dubleo / Bechwat
4 1 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 3.75 3 62
(cd 59)
64 $9 Choisir / Polite
5 11 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.8 6 54.5 53 $3.80 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
6 4 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.63 1 57.5 59 $7 Smart Missile / Oakmont
7 5 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 5.85 4 57 54 $41 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
8 3 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 6 2 58 60 $31 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
9 9 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 7.01 7 55.5 51 $31 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
10 8 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings 7.04 10 55.5 51 $31 Eavesdropper / Luloah
11 10 SNIPPS PARADE Kylie Kennedy Andrew Banks 7.83 11 55 50 $151 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
12 6 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.36 8 57 54 $61 Conatus / Archway's Baby
15e NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 0 45 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
16e MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 43 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
13e BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 50 Byblos / Sonatina
14e BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0 48 Helmet / Raaheeya
Race 9 - 4:50PM CHILL-RITE DAIKIN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 9 58 52 $3F Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
2 6 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.65 5 58 52 $8 Zariz / Miss Amali
3 9 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 0.69 11 57 50 $6.50 O'Reilly / Ziya
4 1 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.95 4 61.5 59 $4.80 Your Song / Conch
5 8 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 2.31 8 57 50 $14 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
6 3 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 3.28 6 59.5 55 $17 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
7 10 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Chelsea Ings 4.88 3 56 48 $91 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
8 16e TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 5.07 10 54 45 $101 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
9 4 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.53 7 58.5 53 $8 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
10 7 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Jeff Kehoe 5.75 2 57.5 51 $61 Zariz / Miss Amali
11 13e OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 6.72 1 55.5 47 $11 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
15e EMO GIRL Connie Greig 0 46 Amalfi / Black Powder
11 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding 0 47 Star Witness / Coast City
14e THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith 0 46 Excites / Celtic Moondance
12 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding 0 50 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
2 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 56 Commands / Judicial Queen