Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday 18, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Jul-19 10:48AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM TREASURER'S MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.27 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4 56.5 N/A $10 Runs to Win / Fairweather
2 12 MORE THAN FORTUNE Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 0.37 9 56.5 N/A $13 Better Than Ready / Carry to Fortune
3 1 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.12 11 59 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
4 11 MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Ben Looker 2.18 12 56.5 N/A $15 Youthful Legs / Sabre Gard
5 8 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 2.76 5 56.5 N/A $5 The Factor / Montelimar
6 7 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.77 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
7 2 FAYETTE LILY Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.38 3 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Olympus / Sterling Silver
8 14 SOUDI Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 3.52 10 56.5 N/A $21 Star Witness / Dasoudi
9 6 CATHVALANNA Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 5.57 1 56.5 N/A $61 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
10 9 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 6.33 8 56.5 N/A $2.90F Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
11 4 BARD’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Pitomac 8.16 7 57 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Sunday Star
12 13 PRINCESS CASINO Colt Prosser Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.59 6 56.5 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Hearwhatisay
10 MINI ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0 N/A Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
3 HOT SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason 0 N/A Tickets / Almaren
Race 2 - 1:45PM CARETAKER'S MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.59 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RINGSIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Sinclair Matthew Paget 4 59 N/A $3 Stratum / Mother's Milk
2 3 MICK’S REGRET BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 0.81 1 59 N/A $2.50F Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
3 8 SAINT BARTS Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 1.11 6 59 N/A $8 Encosta de Lago / First Look
4 13 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 2.94 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
5 14 JONESY Melanie Bolwell Greg Ryan 3.43 10 56.5 N/A $18 Mulaazem / Al Manara
6 10 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Jodi Worley 5.35 3 57 N/A $81 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
7 11 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Daniel Pitomac 5.73 5 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Elite Vision
8 2 IRON CURTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.81 9 59 N/A $6.50 Foxwedge / Silently
9 9 PRINCESS CONSORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.41 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Haughty
10 6 ORTHOEPY Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 10.94 7 59 N/A $81 Poet's Voice / Sweet Humam
11 12 VERNA Neil Jones Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.9 11 57 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Loves Sarova
1 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Morinda
5 ORTEZ Mark Mason 0 N/A Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
4 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Revidere
Race 3 - 2:20PM WHITES RURAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.22 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 7 55.5 54 $2.30F Mahisara / Accountess
2 5 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Brooke Stower 2.04 1 57 52 $3.80 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
3 3 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Scott Sweedman 2.34 6 57.5 45 $14 Arlington / Anamanor
4 7 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ms Rachael Murray 2.46 9 56.5 N/A $31 Time Thief / May Expire
5 10 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.28 11 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 More Than Ready / Delaluna
6 11 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.21 3 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Arlington / Fool's Ride
7 2 SEBRING FLING Jacob Perrett Jasen Watkins 6.46 4 59 34 $31 Sebring / Midnight Fling
8 1 DENVER Ian Cook Jodi Worley 8 8 59 42 $101 All American / Falqueen
9 6 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ashley Morgan 8.33 10 57 43 $21 Ready As / Out of Time
10 4 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 8.88 5 57.5 48 $5 Epaulette / Polygamist
11 8 FINAL HONOUR Sue Bigg Daniel Pitomac 12.98 2 56.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
Race 4 - 2:57PM GEORGE MILLS MEMORIAL GWYDIR HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UPSTART Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2 54 66 $11 Starcraft / Cannarelle
2 6 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Ben Looker 1.67 8 54.5 71 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
3 4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Scott Sweedman 2.2 1 57 72 $4.40 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
4 8 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 2.62 6 54
(cd 55)
61 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
5 2 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 2.96 5 58 74 $3.50F Botswana / French Valour
6 9 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.46 3 54
(cd 54.5)
59 $5 Salade / Celtic Night
7 1 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.35 7 59.5
(cd 58)
77 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
8 3 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 6.47 4 57.5 73 $12 Northern Meteor / Basra
5 BUON NATALE Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0 67 Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
Race 5 - 3:35PM PICONE BOOKMAKING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SCREEN SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 3 60 64 $2F Big Brown / Star of the Screen
2 6 CASH’N’RUN Peter R Clarke Ashley Morgan 0.38 2 54
(cd 55)
52 $16 Bagger Vance / Like a Sequalo
3 4 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.51 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $7 Dubleo / Dido
4 8 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 0.81 6 54 48 $41 Big Brown / Nawadi
5 5 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton Matthew Paget 1.09 5 57 58 $17 Swift Alliance / Reformed
6 7 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 1.1 7 54 49 $21 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
7 2 JUMPER LEADS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 4.08 9 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $3.50 Direct Charge / Beautiful Princess
8 9 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.77 10 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $31 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
9 11 ADVALADY Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 6.28 4 54 41 $101 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
10 10 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 6.49 8 54 46 $21 Denman / Iron Lace
11 12 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Billy Cray 11.15 11 54 40 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
1 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush 0 67 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
Race 6 - 4:10PM MOREE VETERINARY HOSPITAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.16 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 1 54 45 $21 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
2 3 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 1.07 9 57.5 51 $4.60 May'haab / Fashion General
3 4 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.77 8 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $3.50 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
4 10 KADARCHI Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.67 5 54
(cd 55)
44 $6 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 13 NICCONI BAY Scott Barker Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.75 3 54
(cd 51)
38 $81 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
6 14 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Geoffrey Snowden 5.51 4 54 35 $17 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
7 5 CLEAN LINES Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6.16 7 55.5 51 $51 Publishing / Magic Powers
8 8 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.76 10 54 47 $26 Testafiable / Crown Quest
9 6 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Ashley Morgan 6.83 6 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $81 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
10 12 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 7.83 11 54 39 $101 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
11 15e TAH DAH Sue Bigg Daniel Pitomac 15.88 12 54 31 $151 Reward for Effort / Exotic Blend
12 2 FIRST WAVE Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 19.34 2 58.5 53 $2.80F Foxwedge / Foxstar
1 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 Zariz / Freebe
11 FANTASTIC HALO Bryan Dixon 0 41 Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
7 RABAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 49 Snitzel / Close Relation
Race 7 - 4:45PM MOREE AG SUPPLIES AND STEEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.58 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Ashley Morgan 9 58 52 $21 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
2 12 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 1.35 5 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $13 Salade / Hollymount Miss
3 11 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2.85 3 54
(cd 55)
47 $4.60F Equiano / Miss Valley Road
4 3 FALSTER Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.12 11 59.5 55 $6 Salade / Dane Island
5 6 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 3.23 7 56.5 49 $41 Pure Theatre / Sun River
6 7 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Ms Rachael Murray 3.9 12 56 48 $11 Husson / Virgin Snow
7 2 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 4.25 1 59.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $8.50 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
8 8 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.63 2 55.5 47 $6 Ready's Image / Fabled
9 15e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Billy Cray 5.16 8 54 39 $31 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
10 13 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.81 13 54 46 $17 Amalfi / Black Powder
11 10 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6 4 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $9 Al Maher / My Gunyah
12 14 EXOTIC ART Mark Ostini Daniel Pitomac 7.19 6 54 39 $81 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
13 5 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.97 10 57
(cd 54)
54 $12 Reset / Manzie de Lago
1 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts 0 63 Dalghar / Honor Babe
9 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 0 47 Mutawaajid / Space Gala