Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 16, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6 meters Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.09
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jul-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM HI TECH ANTENNAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.26 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM BROTHER Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 1 59.5 N/A $1.50F Helmet / Crystal Sprite
2 6 SHARLIE Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.57 5 56 N/A $10 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
3 12e WINNING MANEUVER Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 6.7 6 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Strategic Maneuver / Winnow
4 7 WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.47 11 55.5 N/A $11 Americain / Reussir
5 10 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 7.78 8 54 N/A $61 Strada / Buds of May
6 3 BERTONE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 11.05 9 58 N/A $16 Testa Rossa / Deliver the Dream
7 8 CORRYONG CONNIE Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill 12.46 7 55 N/A $81 Redente / Miss Prussia
8 5 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 13.58 4 57 N/A $14 Lord Jim / Mururoa
9 4 ALL ABOUT RHYMING Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 18.04 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9.50 Dream Ballad / All About Timing
10 9 SUPER ICON Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 18.36 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Shrapnel / Emma's Magic
11 11 UNPLUCKED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 22.44 10 54 N/A $101 Pluck / Arziki
14e OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
15e SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
2 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 N/A Commands / Chosen Dove
13e IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Krupt / Savannah Tales
Race 2 - 1:45PM BF TRANSPORT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.64 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 5 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
2 9 CALL ME BETTY Trevor Miles Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.2 8 54
(cd 51)
39 $15 Domesday / Recurrent
3 7 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.5 6 54 43 $6 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
4 6 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 4.08 9 54 44 $5.50 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
5 8 PRIMADINI David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.7 4 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $71 Bernardini / La Primera
6 3 XIN LOI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.79 2 55.5 51 $16 Equiano / Madame de Lago
7 4 TOFFEY MISS Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10.89 7 55 50 $3.60F Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
8 2 TOO HARD TO HANDLE Kate Goodrich Robert Beattie 14.15 3 58.5 53 $5 Hard Spun / Littlemissattitude
9 1 REREVAKI Dan McCarthy Ms Nikita Beriman 22.46 1 60 56 $13 Magnus / Initial Venture
Race 3 - 2:25PM VISION SCREENPRINTING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:56.75 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ENCONTI Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3 54
(cd 51)
47 $2.80 Econsul / Four Seasons
2 7 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.19 1 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $14 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
3 9 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 4.55 2 54 43 $41 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
4 10 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5.21 4 54
(cd 51)
37 $21 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
5 3 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Ms Nikita Beriman 6.92 6 56.5 58 $2.30F Nicconi / Wickham
6 4 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.74 5 55.5 56 $5 Bel Esprit / Firestorm Baby
7 5 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Michael Travers 13.77 7 54
(cd 54.5)
54 $18 Oamaru Force / Never No More
1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 0 71 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
2 DENNIS Adam McCabe Nathan Punch (a0/48kg) 0 64 Strategic Maneuver / Vanilla Spin
8 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 46 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
Race 4 - 3:05PM ALBURY DEMOLITIONS OPEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.20 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 6 54 64 $2.90F Street Boss / Treasure Book
2 3 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill 0.56 5 54.5 66 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
3 7 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 2.17 2 54 56 $8.50 Star Witness / Philliann
4 1 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.02 3 62
(cd 59)
81 $3.50 Master of Design / Out of Credit
5 10 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.78 7 54 45 $21 Kaphero / Money Angel
6 5 RUARK Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 37.91 4 54 64 $6.50 Xaardante / Bin Dancin'
7 9 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Mr Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 50.63 1 54 50 $101 Manner Hill / Tassie Cat
4 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 65 Snitzel / Regrowth
2 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 0 71 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
8 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 54 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
Race 5 - 3:40PM NAUGHTIN DEVELOPMENTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:32.09 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STRAOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2 58.5 53 $9.50 Strada / Sake Over
2 3 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1.07 7 58.5 57 $4 Domesday / Jakss Success
3 7 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.22 1 54 47 $19 Epaulette / Brackloon
4 5 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.15 9 55 46 $51 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
5 4 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.24 5 57 54 $2.15F Sidereus / Daunting Thought
6 6 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 8.02 4 54.5 45 $26 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
7 11 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 9.37 8 54 36 $26 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
8 1 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 12.34 6 58.5 53 $4.40 Master of Design / Norway
9 9 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 15.52 3 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $151 Squamosa / China Empress
8 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 44 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
10 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 0 39 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
Race 6 - 4:15PM MLM ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.29 Last 600m: 0:41.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DARLAMAX Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 14 59 N/A $1.40F Rebel Raider / Magooey
2 5 VLAMINGH Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 7.37 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Henrythenavigator / Moodlighting
3 8 FRENCH HEIRESS Gerald Egan Jake Duffy 11.06 11 57 N/A $21 Ustinov / Bettencourt
4 7 CHRYSLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12.52 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Sebring / Decoree
5 9 FRITES Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 14.77 13 57 N/A $12 Sizzling / La Camille
6 14 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 15.59 4 57 N/A $16 Hard Spun / Snow Flight
7 12 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 18.24 2 57 N/A $15 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
8 4 DAUNIES SURPRISE Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 20.56 5 59 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Testagame
9 11 MADAM VESTAL Kate Goodrich Robert Beattie 21.48 9 57 N/A $101 Wanted / Danrego
10 10 JUST LIKE SERENA Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 22.5 3 57 N/A $151 Reset / Dehere And Now
11 1 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill 25.55 7 59 N/A $26 Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
12 2 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 38.54 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Ustinov / Moxilady
13 15e FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Michael Heagney 39.47 12 57 N/A $151 Stryker / Faith Firebird
14 13 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Scott McCullum 51.19 8 57 N/A $71 Shamus Award / Partygoer
6 APPLE BAY Renee Hoysted Ms Nikita Beriman 0 N/A Reset / Tiger's Girl
Race 7 - 4:50PM THE BIRDCAGE FASHIONS ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.25 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $3.50F Myboycharlie / Papeete
2 14 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 0.16 12 55 50 $10 Monaco Consul / Polly Beat
3 3 AUTONOMOUS Donna Scott Ms Nikita Beriman 1.56 3 61 58 $3.80 Primus / Cajo Kellila
4 16e HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5.18 4 54
(cd 51)
45 $41 Toorak Toff / Emerald Jill
5 11 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5.6 9 57.5 51 $12 All American / One Kiss
6 10 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6 13 57.5 51 $26 Dash for Cash / Raffin
7 2 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Mr Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6.41 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $20 Gonski / Dream Lady
8 15e DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9.68 2 55 46 $6.50 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
9 17e ONLY IN RED Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 10.86 11 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $101 Testa Rossa / Triangular
10 8 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 12.08 1 59 54 $8 Beneteau / Exhibit
11 4 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Scott McCullum 12.25 14 61 58 $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
12 9 ANNAMAN Russell Green Ms Megan Creed 13.8 10 57.5 51 $61 Mossman / Shine On Anna
13 13 DAYS GO BY (FR) Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 19.37 7 55 50 $51 Medicean / Yours Ever
14 18e FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Bryan Murphy 23.28 8 54 44 $151 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
5 PINTANG PRINCE Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 0 58 Casino Prince / Redance
1 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 61 Reliable Man / Chivvy
12 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 0 52 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
6 BLUE SEAL Frankie Stockdale Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 56 Sebring / Sea Gypsy