Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 15, July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jul-19 2:14PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.99 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Best of All
2 2 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 2.14 0 N/A   Pendragon / Initial
3 3 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.36 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
4 4 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.49 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Denman / Exchanges
2 6 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.12 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
3 4 CUBA John Thompson Chris Williams 0.41 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
4 2 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 1.64 0 N/A   Al Maher / Silamani
5 7 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.57 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pravana
6 3 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Keagan Latham 4.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
7 5 LACAZETTE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tavarnelle
Race 3 - 9:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
2 5 THIRTEEN BUTTONS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lucky Thirteen
3 3 MONTEZ Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.03 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
4 2 GLORIA DAYS Malcolm Johnston Atsu Maeda 11.06 0 N/A   Hussonet / Brillanti
1 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Deep Field / Conjecture
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
2 4 WHAT’S THE DEEL Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.14 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nobentleyforme
3 1 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Tommy Berry 3.09 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
3 NOT FOR EVERYONE Peter Robl 0 N/A Rubick / Diamond Delight
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 7 VERSION TWO Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0.17 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
3 2 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 2.74 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
4 6 SPANISH PEARL Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 4.64 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fidemus
5 4 JOY’S REWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.31 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Johan's Joy
6 5 SOFT SLIPPER Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 7.12 0 N/A   Arena / L'elegante
7 3 HONOUR OF CLARE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 7.78 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Great Meadows
8 8 ZUEPRANO Wanda Ings Mr Michael Wade 10.06 0 N/A   Zuberi / Miss Peroni
Race 6 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Found the One
2 4 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.01 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
3 7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.14 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Seances
4 2 FEARLESS GIRL Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 2.63 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Daly River
5 3 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Terry Croft Atsu Maeda 2.87 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahim
6 6 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.18 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
7 5 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.33 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
8 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 4.04 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
9 9 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Ashley Morgan 4.97 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn
Race 7 - 9:57AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 7 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.03 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
3 5 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Jay Ford 1.54 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
4 2 CONDEMNED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.99 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Only She Can
5 6 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 2.83 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
6 8 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally 3.13 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Raven Protector
7 1 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.01 0 N/A   Street Cry / St Kiara
8 4 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 6.25 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMART AS EVER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Serenade Lily
2 4 OUR SWEET LOVE Jamie Thomsen Jay Ford 1.82 0 N/A   Time for War / Tropical Force
3 6 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 3.35 0 N/A   Star Witness / Explosive Charge
4 2 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 3.58 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
5 1 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.17 0 N/A   Sizzling / Transocean
6 3 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.28 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pleiades
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
2 5 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.23 0 N/A   Rubick / Canzero
3 3 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.65 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
4 1 ANETHOLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.33 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
5 2 APROPROS Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.02 0 N/A   Americain / National
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
2 1 AMITTO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.41 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
3 5 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1.53 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
3 BOOMING TOWN Gary Moore 0 N/A Better Than Ready / L'uccello Rosso
2 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Sepoy / Screen
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Deep Field / Curtsey
2 4 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.32 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
3 3 NAPSTER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.96 0 N/A   Proisir / Pemba Nepali
4 6 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.03 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
5 2 LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.99 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
6 1 KNIGHT STEPPER Wayne Austin Atsu Maeda 5.15 0 N/A   Sidestep / Song of Hope
Race 12 - 10:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTSERRAT James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
2 5 VOGUE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Real Saga / Dubai Gal
3 3 KAAYDEH Brad Widdup Chris Williams 4.72 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Golden Edict
4 2 JUST A NEV Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 5.01 0 N/A   Albrecht / Ledecky's Girl
5 1 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.89 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Honeymoon Cruise
2 6 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0.64 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bint El Noor
3 1 BRONSON THE BEAST Gabrielle Englebrecht Quayde Krogh 1.49 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Orphelia
4 5 SHRINAGARI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.69 0 N/A   Savabeel / Kashmir
5 7 TWEED Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.85 0 N/A   Helmet / Leccino
6 4 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2.07 0 N/A   Pierro / Mullins Beach
7 8 WAR CABINET Garry White Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
8 2 CHICO Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 6.61 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Katrina
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
2 5 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.19 0 N/A   Heeby Reiby / Rubey Reiby
3 1 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Keagan Latham 1.22 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
4 6 OUR LIBERTY Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 3.49 0 N/A   Americain / Venturoso
5 2 CRISPIN Jamie Thomsen Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Envy
6 3 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.22 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
7 7 SWISS CHATEAU (NZ) Edward Cummings Ashley Morgan 20.04 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Romantic Glow
4 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Bullet Train / Reinvent