Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 15, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m to 250m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible upgrade expected
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jul-19 2:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM YARRAMAN PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.70 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 1 54.5 49 $2.60F Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
2 6 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 0.61 3 56 52 $6.50 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
3 4 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Luke Cumberland 1.06 6 57 54 $41 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
4 5 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.08 4 56.5 49 $7.50 Sequalo / Macintyre River
5 2 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 2.43 8 58 56 $8.50 Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
6 3 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.74 2 58 56 $3.30 Snippetson / Exabaa
7 1 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 3.34 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $17 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
8 8 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 3.8 5 54 47 $151 Star Witness / Vela
9 9 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Billy Cray 6.35 9 54 41 $151 Sebring / Paris Who
Race 2 - 1:35PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.97 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BILLY PIU STYLE Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 8 58 N/A $9.50 Wicked Style / Discord
2 7 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0.8 10 56 N/A $4.80 Zoustar / Chimerique
3 8 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.28 2 56 N/A $2.45F Husson / Suspended Time
4 6 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 3.94 1 57.5 N/A $6.50 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
5 3 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 4.29 5 58 N/A $11 Kuroshio / Zafer
6 5 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 5.6 6 58 N/A $7 Showcasing / Midnight Senorita
7 9 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Luke Cumberland 6.42 4 55 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
8 10 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 3 55 N/A $26 Zoffany / West of Katrina
9 1 BANJO MAC Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.8 9 58 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Cheyenne Topgirl
10 4 MATHEMATICS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jake Hull 10.62 7 58 N/A $31 The Factor / Nash Rambler
Race 3 - 2:10PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.12 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @ 1:50pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 59 52 $4.20 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
2 9 LUCITOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.56 6 55 N/A $2.40F Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
3 5 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Chad Lever 0.93 7 57.5 50 $9.50 Artie Schiller / Latin
4 12 TAROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.56 2 55 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
5 10 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 4 9 55 N/A $101 Savabeel / Illuminates
6 11 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 5.96 10 55 N/A $12 Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
7 3 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.33 4 59 43 $21 Dubleo / Obeys
8 6 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 8.49 1 57.5 58 $4.20 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
9 1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 19.97 3 59
(cd 57)
47 $81 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
10 7 NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Matthew Bennett 21.65 8 57 49 $151 Globetrotter / Endearment
8 RUSSIAN EXPRESS Garry White Grant Buckley 0 51 Dylan Thomas / Russian Flair
4 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 0 45 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
Race 4 - 2:45PM THE HUNTER @ NEWCASTLE NOVEMBER 16 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.26 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1 54.5 N/A $5.50 Excelebration / Cloudwing
2 14 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.39 3 54.5 N/A $13 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
2 13 HARD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.39 9 54.5 N/A $3.80F All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
4 2 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.14 10 58 N/A $4.80 Sepoy / Ilithyia
5 10 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 2.39 6 54.5 N/A $151 Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
6 15e POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 4 2 54.5 N/A $101 Mosayter / Plaisance
7 11 CAPITOLINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5 12 54.5 N/A $6 Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
8 7 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6.16 4 56.5 N/A $11 Time Thief / Lady Octa
9 6 FREEDOM’S FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.41 8 56.5 N/A $12 Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
10 4 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 7.81 5 57.5 N/A $101 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
11 8 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Richard Litt Andrew Banks 8.35 13 56.5 N/A $12 Swiss Ace / Pure Light
12 17e MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 9.21 7 54.5 N/A $151 Congrats / Nocturne
13 1 NOBLE FALLS Darryl Roberts Chris O'Brien 22.68 11 58.5 N/A $81 Americain / Ballet Score
18e SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
5 ACCENTUATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
3 BOB’S COOLTOO Damien Lane 0 N/A Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
12 CERINTHE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Cerinthe
9 YVIE DAWN Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 0 N/A May'haab / Danse Pas
Race 5 - 3:20PM SAGE PAINTING MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.42 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Chad Lever 2 57 N/A $1.85F Fastnet Rock / Azumi
2 6 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 0.41 4 59 N/A $26 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
3 4 EMPEROR ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Ward Robert Thompson 1.54 3 59 N/A $8 Arlington / War Empress
4 11 MISS KOKKINAKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 2.37 1 57 N/A $5.50 Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
5 7 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.18 11 59 N/A $14 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
6 8 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 4.32 10 59 N/A $9 Not a Single Doubt / Senator Beck
7 1 APPLICANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.18 8 59 N/A $14 Star Witness / Jiale
8 3 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 8.16 6 59 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
9 14e CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 10.14 9 57 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Pentimento
10 10 MAGIC GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 13.35 7 57 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
11 2 CAPITOLINE HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Matthew Bennett 16.75 5 59 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Pride of Tatius
5 HASHTAG VIKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Viking Rose
9 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A More Than Ready / Catalonia
12 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Balestrini / Manila I Scream
Race 6 - 3:55PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.96 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 59 60 $1.80F Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
2 4 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Chad Lever 0.98 3 56.5 55 $6 Pierro / Hi Belle
3 6 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.59 8 54.5 55 $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
4 9 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.76 4 54 45 $14 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
5 3 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.3 6 57.5 57 $26 Captain Sonador / In Lights
6 12 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 2.85 11 54 40 $151 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
7 10 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.62 10 54 44 $31 Shellscrape / Catside
8 7 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 5.15 2 54 52 $41 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
9 13e CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Billy Cray 6.89 5 54 40 $91 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
10 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 9.95 9 54 46 $41 Red Element / Sienna
11 11 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 11 7 54 42 $51 Pendragon / Ravissant
5 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile 0 52 Arlington / Neways
2 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 59 Your Song / Conch
Race 7 - 4:35PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.56 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Jake Hull 1 57.5 51 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Tureen
2 8 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.69 2 57.5 55 $8.50 Equiano / Devonshire
3 12 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.76 3 56.5 49 $51 Honor in War / Our Choice
4 3 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 1.77 4 59 54 $2.40F Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
5 6 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1.91 5 58 56 $4.80 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
6 16e GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 3.44 6 54 42 $21 Sebring / Mate
7 7 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.82 8 57.5 51 $16 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
8 13 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 5.8 9 55 50 $21 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
9 9 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 7.14 14 57.5 51 $31 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
10 1 WESTON Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 9.83 10 61 58 $31 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
11 11 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 11.3 11 56.5 49 $101 Krupt / Emma's Magic
12 4 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 12.24 13 59
(cd 57)
54 $31 Street Sense / Esther
13 14 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 12.63 12 55 46 $101 Street Cry / Mink
14 5 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 28.36 7 58.5 53 $101 Strada / Hymn
17e CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 0 39 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
18e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 46 Red Element / Sienna
15e SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff 0 45 Congrats / Casuarina
2 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 56 Sepoy / Looking for Love