Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Sunday 14, July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1300m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jul-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM HRC MOTEL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANDALONG SERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 6 55.5 N/A $2.15F Sebring / Queensgate
2 1 BLACK STAR BOWIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.75 4 59 N/A $3.50 Zariz / Scenic Review
3 2 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.25 3 57 N/A $15 Savabeel / Make a Wish
4 3 FLAG OF NATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.25 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $4.20 Zoffany / Leander Hall
5 6 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 4.25 1 55 N/A $9.50 Stryker / Mossmoney
6 5 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 5.75 2 55 N/A $41 Congrats / Barefootdancer
Race 2 - 1:20PM RICHMOND CLUB PROVINCIAL & COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.64 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
2 8 UPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.06 7 56.5 N/A $2.35 Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
3 4 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 2.85 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Time Thief / Elcarim
4 5 MOINDA Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.45 5 57 N/A $1.85F Uncle Mo / Babinda
5 1 ARKAM ASYLUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 5.34 8 59 N/A $81 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
6 7 SHAROKINA Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 6.04 3 57 N/A $31 Reaan / Bergier
7 3 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 14.62 6 59 N/A $151 Road to Rock / Elleraad
8 6 PRINCESS EVE Kevin May Shaun Guymer 14.78 4 57 N/A $101 Eurozone / Military Band
Race 3 - 1:55PM BEARDS OF HOPE MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:50.80 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 7 58 N/A $1.90F Pierro / Lucky Angel
2 7 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0.66 3 58 N/A $10 Frankel / Give Me Five
3 6 HAMOGANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 4.96 8 58 N/A $3.10 High Chaparral / Skybound
4 8 SUPREME BOSS Wanda Ings Chris O'Brien 6.52 9 57 N/A $71 Street Boss / Isola Di Capri
5 9 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May Grant Buckley 7.9 5 54 N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic
6 5 EXTERMINATE Brian Gentle Jay Ford 13.91 4 58 N/A $19 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
7 3 COMMENTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 14.09 1 58 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Sheen
8 4 DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 17.68 2 58 N/A $101 Husson / Take Your Mark
9 1 CASIMIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 29.04 6 58 N/A $6.50 Albrecht / Supriym Story
Race 4 - 2:30PM EASY LANE BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.56 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12e CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 1 58 58 $4.20 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
2 9 MORALIST Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0.08 6 58 58 $18 Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
3 13e DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 0.53 8 57.5 57 $10 Choisir / Surprise Bid
4 2 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 1.53 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $5.50 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
5 4 MANLY COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 1.71 2 59.5 61 $3.40F Bernardini / Forarainyday
6 1 I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 1.76 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $12 I Am Invincible / Superline
7 3 SILVER MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.98 5 60
(cd 57)
66 $4.40 All Too Hard / Radio Song
8 8 MAGIC TOWN Brian Gentle Jay Ford 2.37 7 58 58 $61 Magnus / A City Girl
5 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 65 Your Song / Maghreb
14e LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Ms Rachel King 0 56 All American / Flying Away
15e WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 53 Dane Shadow / Passionately
6 PERIGORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 60 I Am Invincible / Belves
7 BRIGHT IDEA Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 0 63 Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
10 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 62 I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
11 HILL OF GRANGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 0 60 Helmet / Dancing Heather
Race 5 - 3:11PM HAWKESBURY GAZETTE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.15 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLAZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 59 61 $2.70F Sizzling / Cattalo
2 3 REPUBLIC BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Jay Ford 2.23 2 58 59 $12 Snitzel / Royal Mask
3 1 ONLY WANNA SING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.48 7 61
(cd 58)
65 $4.40 Your Song / Sweet Hollow
4 11 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.62 9 54 50 $51 Tapit / Leinan
5 5 ELUSIVE NATURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Christian Reith 4.21 6 57 61 $8.50 Sepoy / Stella Grace
6 10 GEMMAHRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 4.45 3 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $4.40 Choisir / Dream Machine
7 8 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Shaun Guymer 6.01 8 56 55 $17 Casino Prince / Langtryst
8 6 COULD YOU BE LOVED Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 9.25 5 56.5 60 $51 Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
9 7 SINZARA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Chad Lever 17.73 1 56.5 60 $14 Snitzel / Zingara
9 GLAMOUR FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 60 Foxwedge / Luminosity
4 ARROGANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 58 Direct Charge / La Timesta
Race 6 - 3:50PM ROBERT OATLEY BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.97 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5 57.5 61 $3.50F Stratum / Sayahailmary
2 7 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.38 1 57.5 57 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Roseville
3 5 SHANGATO Allan Denham Jason Collett 0.77 11 59 60 $6.50 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
4 8 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.17 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $7 Street Sense / Masterkova
5 3 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.62 6 59.5 61 $9.50 Tapit / Euphrosyne
6 11 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 2.04 3 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $21 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
7 4 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 2.77 2 59 60 $26 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
8 12 RESONARE Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 3.82 4 54 50 $41 All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
9 10 HOSTWIN SATURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Jay Ford 4.01 8 57 56 $11 Stratum / Brightlands Star
10 2 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.05 7 59.5 65 $11 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
11 6 HARVEY SPECTER David Pfieffer Christian Reith 4.89 9 58 58 $31 Salade / Any Joy
1 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Christian Reith 0 62 Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
Race 7 - 4:30PM FISHBOYS CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:50.53 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jay Ford 6 54.5 59 $7 Pierro / Sookie
2 10 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0.92 2 54 56 $10 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 11 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.96 8 54 54 $61 Tickets / Southern Surge
4 4 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Christian Reith 2.55 1 57 62 $14 Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
5 8 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.2 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
61 $12 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
6 7 TAJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.01 10 56 62 $3F So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
7 5 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 6.83 5 56.5 61 $8.50 Helmet / Royal Reign
8 2 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.78 11 59 66 $8 Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
9 3 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 10.57 3 57 62 $19 Primus / Blue Booty
10 6 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 13.42 4 56 64 $26 Smart Missile / Rap Tale
11 1 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 15.97 12 59
(cd 56)
66 $13 Dubawi / Rovos
12 12 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 19.58 7 54 52 $31 Rip Van Winkle / Eftee One