Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 14, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jul-19 9:12AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


MACLEAN CUP DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM STEPHENSON PARTNERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (3120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 3:20.65 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 60.5 57 $10 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
2 6 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.06 8 57 50 $2.90F Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
3 5 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 3.57 9 58 56 $8 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
4 1 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Ben Looker 4.79 7 61 58 $7 Road to Rock / Rising High
5 7 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Raymond Spokes 5.17 10 55 46 $5.50 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
6 10 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 5.75 2 54 33 $81 Onemorenomore / Gioe
7 8 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Brooke Stower 6.99 3 54 40 $51 Thorn Park / Zambria
8 9 RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 8.22 5 54 35 $26 Red Element / No Fear of Heights
9 2 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 11.11 4 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $6.50 Arlington / Shivering
10 4 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Peter Graham 22.43 1 58 52 $14 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
Race 2 - 1:05PM ANDREW TOM BUILDER PTY LTD MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.14 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Matthew Paget 9 54.5 N/A $2.40F Rothesay / Wafer
2 13 JARROW Kacy Fogden Ms Rachael Murray 0.28 7 56.5 N/A $8 Tavistock / Mygoodgrace
3 7 NANNY’S PRIMED BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 0.43 8 57 N/A $5.50 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
4 10 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 1.12 5 57 N/A $11 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
5 5 I’M FLUENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.45 4 57 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
6 3 HORORA VEL Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 7.06 3 59 N/A $7 Golden Archer / So Pretentious
7 9 SHY ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.23 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Sepoy / Apple Martini
8 6 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Peter Graham 9.47 10 57 N/A $101 Primus / Minute to Midnight
9 11 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 10.61 6 56.5 N/A $101 Verrazano / Outof The Question
10 16e UNGRATEFUL GRACE Felicity Firth Ms Laura Cheshire 13.62 1 57 N/A $151 Primus / Bromilayos
1 EURO HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Eurozone / Aaleyah
15e GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
4 MERGE (IRE) Michael Costa 0 N/A Dandy Man / Interlacing
2 FAST SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 N/A Your Song / Queen of the East
12 BRING ME SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson 0 N/A Denman / Shebrings Diamonds
8 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
Race 3 - 1:42PM GM ACCOUNTING MACLEAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.69 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Matthew Bennett 4 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Tickets / Youthful Edition
2 2 CELEBRATION DAY Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 1.32 5 56 N/A $2.15F Excelebration / De Lago Flash
3 4 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.94 2 54.5 N/A $10 Albrecht / Black Terror
4 11 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Peter Graham 3.92 8 54.5 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
5 8 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 4.43 7 54.5 N/A $6.50 All American / Ausbred Silk
6 3 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 4.88 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
7 6 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Ms Rachael Murray 6.25 3 54.5 N/A $31 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
8 7 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 7.56 9 54.5 N/A $15 Benfica / Grand Moss
9 9 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Matthew Paget 12.85 6 54.5 N/A $26 Choisir / Pleats
1 ROUND OF APPLAUSE Ray Litton Ben Looker 0 N/A Fruehling / Great Cheer
5 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Shrapnel / Select Bay
Race 4 - 2:17PM THE JOHN ALLEN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.78 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 2 54 43 $26 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
2 8 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.13 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $17 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
3 7 GENOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale 1.15 1 56.5 49 $14 Eurozone / Grager
4 9 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 1.84 9 55.5 47 $7 Husson / Sacred Spirit
5 3 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 1.88 3 59 54 $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
6 4 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ben Looker 2.71 4 58.5 57 $17 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
7 13 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Peter Graham 2.83 6 54
(cd 54.5)
36 $71 All American / Bit of a Gal
8 10 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3.16 5 55.5 51 $7 Al Maher / Hindsight
9 6 TAINTED AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 4.09 7 57 54 $5 Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
10 2 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 4.32 10 59 54 $26 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
11 12 GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Ms Rachael Murray 11.07 11 54 42 $16 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
1 WIND IN THE WILLOW Marcus Wilson 0 57 Animal Kingdom / Wonderwise
5 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson 0 52 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
Race 5 - 2:59PM MACLEAN BOWLING CLUB MACLEAN CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.97R Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4 56 77 $1.85F Northern Meteor / Emotivity
2 3 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ben Looker 0.08 2 56 77 $12 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
3 5 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 1.69 6 55 75 $12 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
4 2 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 2.97 5 58 81 $6.50 New Approach / Amish
5 8 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.16 8 54 65 $51 Lonhro / All Time High
6 1 PETROLOGY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.27 9 63
(cd 60)
91 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
7 7 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 5.85 1 54 73 $31 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
8 10 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.74 7 54
(cd 52)
62 $61 Lonhro / Hallucinates
9 9 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Peter Graham 7.54 3 54
(cd 54.5)
64 $31 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
6 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 0 74 Haradasun / Ionica
Race 6 - 3:41PM ADVANTAGE PHARMACY MACLEAN F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew Bennett 7 57.5 51 $21 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
2 3 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0.03 11 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $21 Congrats / Book Lover
3 5 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 1.01 1 60
(cd 57)
56 $7.50 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 1 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 1.33 6 61.5 59 $2.30F Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
5 11 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 1.38 8 55 46 $26 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
6 4 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.53 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $14 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
7 10 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 3.1 4 56.5 49 $7.50 Charge Forward / In the Clear
8 9 QUICK CASH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 9 57 50 $61 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
9 6 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.03 2 58
(cd 56)
52 $8 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 2 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Matthew Paget 4.54 10 61.5 59 $15 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
11 12 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 4.73 3 55 46 $12 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
12 13 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Brooke Stower 9.14 12 54.5 45 $101 Husson / Theatre Fan
7 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane 0 52 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
Race 7 - 4:20PM COLUMBUS ESTATE LAND RELEASE MACLEAN CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.42 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 1 58 52 $2.40F Postponed / Signorina
2 12 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.24 5 57.5 51 $19 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
3 4 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 1.6 10 60.5 57 $8.50 Sizzling / Final Star
4 3 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.89 2 61 58 $8.50 Dubleo / Elite Encore
5 11 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3.12 7 58 52 $9.50 Foreplay / Misdeeds
6 8 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 3.17 12 58.5 53 $9.50 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
7 13 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3.82 4 57 50 $11 Court Command / Larvaleur
8 9 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Ms Laura Cheshire 5.7 9 58.5 53 $31 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
9 15e KABELO David Irving Ms Rachael Murray 6.39 3 54 44 $151 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
10 7 SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 6.71 11 59.5 55 $9 Love Conquers All / Social Register
11 6 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ben Looker 7 8 59.5 55 $31 War Pass / Think Fast
12 14 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jason Taylor 7.18 6 54.5 45 $101 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
16e OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 0 43 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
2 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0 59 Sequalo / Linyanti
5 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 56 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
1 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 63 Bel Esprit / Chimerique