Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday 13, July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:49AM ROLLATORS AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.79 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKFIELD TARGET BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Grant Buckley 2 58 N/A $2F Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
2 5 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.15 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
3 3 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Aaron Bullock 5.24 5 58 N/A $8.50 Illustrious Blue / Evert
4 4 ROYAL OPERA Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7.28 6 58
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
5 6 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 7.68 3 58 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Burnley
6 1 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Adrian Layt 8.2 4 58 N/A $61 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
Race 2 - 12:24PM CLEAN N CARE MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:15.44 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 7 57 N/A $8.50 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
2 7 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.01 5 57 N/A $4.80 Arlington / Itsahit
3 4 CLASSIC GAMING David Payne Keagan Latham 1.74 2 58 N/A $1.65F Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
4 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Shaun Guymer 5.25 1 59 N/A $81 Reward for Effort / Samana
5 5 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 5.74 4 58 N/A $4.60 Camelot / Chrisalice
6 9 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.85 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
7 2 REHAMLA Dean Jackson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 45.36 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
6 LUCITOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
3 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Pierro / Lucky Angel
Race 3 - 12:59PM CITRUS CLEAN 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Oribella) against 1st (Whispered) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WHISPERED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Keagan Latham 8 57 N/A $3.20F Lonhro / Indiscretions
2 6 ORIBELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0.01 3 55 N/A $12 Olympic Glory / Hussterics
3 1 CAPTAIN STARDUST BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Mitchell Bell 0.73 2 58 N/A $3.70 Star Witness / Askari
4 8 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Andrew Gibbons 1.16 9 54 N/A $8 Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
5 4 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Chad Lever 2.3 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 Savabeel / Candelabra
6 5 TONGARIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.72 5 56.5 N/A $26 Animal Kingdom / Pele
7 9 ROCQUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.8 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $71 Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
8 7 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 7.76 7 54 N/A $21 Olympic Glory / Encostar
9 2 PRINCE OF ARRAGON BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Blake Spriggs 41.99 1 58 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Dynesque
Race 4 - 1:34PM M&K EKLUND TRANSPORT MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.18 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEREKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 1 57 N/A $3.50 Pierro / Trail of Secrets
2 5 PARVEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Keagan Latham 0.01 2 57 N/A $1.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Pleiades
3 1 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin Mitchell Bell 0.03 4 59 N/A $12 Arlington / Royal Bebe
4 2 STREET ROGUE Ron Leemon Chris O'Brien 1.17 8 59 N/A $10 Street Sense / Gold Cachet
5 3 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.9 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Time Thief / Tzigany
6 4 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Aaron Bullock 6.39 6 57 N/A $101 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
7 6 RUBIKAT Damien Lane Jake Hull 10.24 3 57 N/A $26 Denman / Miaow
8 9 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 10.68 5 54.5 N/A $8.50 Eurozone / Reglisse
8 TONGARIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pele
Race 5 - 2:14PM THE DREW CHIVAS MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.81 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 1:40pm after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2 55 56 $2.20 Excelebration / Delarouze
2 1 FAST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 2.94 5 59 60 $2F Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
3 6 THE TOWERS John Higgins Shaun Guymer 5.02 4 54 49 $18 Choisir / French Elle
4 4 DELIYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Andrew Gibbons 6.75 6 56 58 $7.50 Eurozone / Delisha
5 8 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 8.47 3 54 40 $51 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
6 9 EXIT ONLY Dean Jackson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9.47 7 54
(cd 51)
36 $101 Street Sense / Elle
7 7 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Craig Bermingham Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 27.13 1 54
(cd 52)
44 $101 O'Reilly / Destined
3 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle 0 55 Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
2 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley 0 61 Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
Race 6 - 2:54PM SUZY McCLELLAND CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.77 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
61 $3.70 Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
2 3 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 2.25 5 58 66 $1.85F Camelot / Triple Tiara
3 4 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adrian Layt 3.32 6 58 62 $5 Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
4 10 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.41 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $81 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
5 7 AFRICAN ACADEMY Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 4.53 1 54 54 $51 Turffontein / Media Academy
6 8 CERCA TROVA Kevin Miller Andrew Gibbons 5.15 7 54 54 $31 Conatus / Assasi
7 2 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 10.84 3 59 64 $9.50 Redwood / Imposingly
1 ONLY WANNA SING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 65 Your Song / Sweet Hollow
9 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 51 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
6 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners 0 57 Swiss Ace / Best French
Race 7 - 3:34PM RYAN'S METAL ROOFING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.39 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 10 56 54 $9 Ready's Image / Zeta
2 10 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.54 7 55
(cd 53)
52 $13 Choisir / Posta
3 12 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Adrian Layt 1.74 2 54 48 $71 Dream Ballad / Crezned
4 11 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.88 8 54 54 $17 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
5 9 DIZZY MISS LIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 1.99 3 55.5 57 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
6 6 SOLERA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Keagan Latham 2.71 9 56.5 59 $9 Exceed And Excel / Rainbow
7 5 REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.86 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
60 $8 Magic Albert / Theophany
8 2 PERIGORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.96 5 59 60 $2.20F I Am Invincible / Belves
9 4 BLEVIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 4.65 4 57 60 $31 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
10 7 OAKFIELD GETTEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Grant Buckley 5.55 6 56 58 $19 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess
1 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 0 60 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
3 MAGIC TOWN Brian Gentle 0 58 Magnus / A City Girl
Race 8 - 4:14PM KAIT & BULL BIRTHDAY BASH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.39 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 5 55.5 57 $5 Benfica / Little Emily
2 7 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 0.01 8 54 56 $19 Equiano / Ready to Reign
3 2 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.84 2 58 62 $1.80F Domesday / Sexy Siren
4 5 RENALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Adrian Layt 1.93 6 55 60 $21 Camelot / Kvarena
5 9 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Shaun Guymer 2.48 4 54 49 $101 Reset / Seeking Susan
6 6 GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.71 1 54
(cd 52)
57 $11 Dreamscape / Witches Hat
7 4 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.25 3 55.5 61 $7 Nicconi / Oxford Princess
8 8 COSIMO Lauri Parker Ms Rachael Murray 11.96 7 54 52 $12 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
1 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 0 72 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee