Wean: Wean Amateur Picnic Racing Club Saturday 13, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Straight (different soil) slightly faster
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Jul-19 1:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
Finalised 13/7 - 7:30am. Rider Change R4 N5


Race 1 - 12:00PM BOGGABRI COAL / BAYLEY PARK MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 3 65 N/A $1.70F Choisir / Jewel Vault
2 2 SOHO FLYER Adam Vine Mr Brent Evans 2.99 2 65 N/A $2 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
3 3 STEADY REIGN Adam Vine Ms Rowena Dillon 7.28 1 65 N/A $3 Rhinebeck / Ready Princess
Race 2 - 1:50PM TAMWORTH & GUNNEDAH BUSINESS HOUSES / FLIXTON MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:12.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rowena Dillon 2 65 N/A $1.80F Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
2 4 SERENITY ROSE (NZ) Bill Perrett Mr Ridge Wilson 0.12 4 65 N/A $2.50 Dalghar / Rose Quartz
3 1 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Mr Brent Evans 3.76 3 65 N/A $3 Pluck / Princess Rage
4 3 MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 8.28 5 65 N/A $2.50 Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
FF 5 UNSUS Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 1 65 N/A $8 Trusting / Save Yourself
Race 3 - 3:05PM NARRABRI BUSINESS HOUSES / PENRYN CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:11.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 4 68 N/A $1.70F Lonhro / Golden Millennium
2 3 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Melvyn Maseyk 0.83 3 62 N/A $3.50 Mosayter / Magic Arena
3 2 TANGO TIME Adam Vine Ms Rowena Dillon 4.39 2 63.5 N/A $2.50 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
4 4 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 10.96 1 62 N/A $4 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
Race 4 - 4:00PM BOGGABRI BUSINESS HOUSES WEAN PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:39.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Mr Brent Evans 3 63.5 N/A $2 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
2 5 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Mr Alan Barton 1.39 4 62 N/A $6 Onemorenomore / Happens
3 2 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 1.87 1 65.5 N/A $1.70F Lonhro / Terrestria
4 8 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Melvyn Maseyk 3.36 2 62 N/A $4 All American / Tang
5 4 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Mr Ridge Wilson 4.01 5 62 N/A $4.40 Murtajill / Heartland
1 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts 0 N/A Dalghar / Honor Babe
7 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Angela Taylor 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
6 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Roseville
Race 5 - 4:40PM WHITEHAVEN COAL / NANDEWAH BRACELET TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Mr Brent Evans 1 68 N/A $1.70F Dubleo / Dido
2 1 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 2.32 3 71.5 N/A $1.80 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
3 3 COROGLEN Sally Torrens Mr Ridge Wilson 2.93 2 62 N/A $3.50 Magnus / Prospect Street
4 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Felicitous