Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday 13, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Jul-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:43PM THANKS TO OUR VOLUNTEERS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Joseph Ible Michael Heagney 6 59 N/A $2F Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
2 12 PURE PHYLIS Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings 0.45 5 57 N/A $8 Kaphero / Rulable
3 11 PULLA SWIFTY Greg Backhouse Brendan Ward 1.69 7 57 N/A $7.50 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
4 1 CAPITAL RUSH Paul Facoory Andrew Banks 2.18 3 59 N/A $10 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
5 7 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 2.43 9 57 N/A $7 Casino Prince / Oneforall
6 13 REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 2.62 2 57 N/A $51 Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
7 2 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 3.54 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
8 6 AT LARGE Troy Lorback Mathew Cahill 3.64 8 57 N/A $14 Wanted / Desert Slew
9 10 IRISH SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.38 4 57 N/A $41 Harbour Watch / Cloudy Skies
10 5 ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 4.49 10 57 N/A $61 Artie Schiller / Shantreusse
9 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Savabeel / Causeway Queen
8 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Alert / Veuve
3 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
Race 2 - 1:18PM THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEZ ARRIVED Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings 11 59.5 N/A $2.70F Time Thief / La Primavera
2 7 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 1 2 55.5 N/A $3.40 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
3 12 SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 1.64 7 54 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
4 10 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 2.07 5 54 N/A $10 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
5 6 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.76 4 56 N/A $6 Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
6 9 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Andrew Banks 2.88 9 54 N/A $31 California Dane / Cedar
7 11 LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lynch Daniel Pitomac 2.94 8 54 N/A $51 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
8 4 WHISKAWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Travers 3.63 6 57.5 N/A $81 Al Maher / This Way
9 2 CHA CHA CHOIX John Marzol Mathew Cahill 5.04 12 59 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Ta Ta Tatiana
10 5 ELLA JANE Darryl Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 5.43 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Snippetson / Brummel's Lass
11 3 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 6.65 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
12 8 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.43 10 54 N/A $151 Dawn Approach / Demure
Race 3 - 1:57PM BREAKOUT RIVER MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 60.5 54 $2.50F Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
2 11 DREAM PROJECT Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 3.05 2 54 44 $14 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
3 10 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.14 7 54 45 $21 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
4 7 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Daniel Pitomac 3.18 5 57.5 52 $21 Albrecht / Bold Countess
5 2 QUIDEEM John Marzol Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 3.53 3 60.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $4.80 Equiano / Demasheen
6 9 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Andrew Banks 4.79 11 54 45 $9.50 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
7 8 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 5.64 4 54.5
(cd 54)
46 $31 Albrecht / Star Plume
8 12 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Kacie Chater 6.73 8 54 34 $151 Wilander / Sphynx
9 6 MISS LON Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 8.17 10 58 53 $19 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
10 4 LYTAFYRE Richard Butler Brendan Ward 8.39 6 60 53 $5.50 Set Alight / Chantruse
11 3 HOCKED Michael Plummer Ken Dunbar 15.8 9 60 53 $16 Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
14e SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0 37 Conatus / Lake Superior
15e KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Frank Cleary Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 0 44 Snitzel / Driven Snow
5 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Michael Travers 0 51 Zoustar / Farasha
13e SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 0 41 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
Race 4 - 2:37PM COWRA RIDING FOR THE DISABLED F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 1 62
(cd 58)
60 $4F Denman / Entrust
2 8 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 1.47 10 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $26 Snippetson / Flutterena
3 3 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 1.5 2 59 54 $8 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
4 2 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 1.58 3 59.5 55 $4.20 Red Arrow / Beldara
5 5 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Brendan Ward 2.03 7 57 50 $11 Mosayter / Bumpy
6 4 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Kacie Chater 2.1 9 58 52 $10 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
7 10 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.29 4 54 41 $31 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
8 9 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Frank Cleary Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 2.78 8 54
(cd 51)
44 $8 Snitzel / Driven Snow
9 7 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 3.06 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $6.50 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
10 6 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.34 6 55.5
(cd 56)
47 $21 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Race 5 - 3:17PM COWRA SERVICES CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STATO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 4 55.5 47 $6.50 Dubleo / Secret Quest
2 10 SMART AL Gino D'Altorio Ms Megan Creed 0.94 3 55 46 $21 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
3 1 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 1.23 8 61 58 $11 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
4 2 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ms Kacie Chater 2.47 10 60.5 57 $31 Foreplay / Suspended Time
5 5 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Brendan Ward 3.41 2 56.5 49 $9 Starcraft / House Mistress
6 6 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.49 1 56 48 $2.15F Northern Meteor / Conquistar
7 3 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 4.77 7 60 56 $41 Dane Shadow / Portside
8 4 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 5.21 6 57
(cd 54)
50 $8.50 Your Song / All Good Things
9 9 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 5.56 5 55 46 $9 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
10 7 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.81 11 55.5 47 $51 Sizzling / She's All Greek
11 12 WASM Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 8.68 9 54
(cd 54.5)
41 $61 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
11 NOTHING Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0 43 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
Race 6 - 3:57PM RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE ORANGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1375 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 8 57 55 $9 Show a Heart / Red Spot Special
2 6 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.81 4 54.5 46 $5 Denman / Be My Princess
3 5 SINTARA Richard Butler Michael Heagney 6.36 7 55 47 $19 Keano / Salerity Star
4 13e BONSLEY Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.59 10 56.5 50 $9 Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
5 11 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 7.58 1 54 41 $18 Alert / Strike Time
6 1 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 8.02 6 58 53 $3.70F Real Saga / Dara Seans
7 3 LASSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings 8.4 12 56.5 50 $21 Supreme Class / La Regla
8 10 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 9.23 3 54 42 $9.50 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
9 9 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Brendan Ward 9.33 11 54 43 $21 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
10 12 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 10.87 5 54
(cd 51)
38 $19 Arlington / Ease Louise
11 4 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Andrew Banks 11.05 9 55.5 48 $7.50 Star Witness / La Rambla
12 8 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 13.76 2 54
(cd 51)
43 $31 Bushranger / Poniard
14e WASM Gino D'Altorio 0 41 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
7 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol 0 44 Stratum / Plucky Lady