Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 12, July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jul-19 1:22PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.62 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
2 1 COURU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
3 5 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Mission Secrete
4 4 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.2 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
5 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
6 8 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Malozza
7 3 EQUIPPED John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 6.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
8 7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 6.9 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
9 10 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Free Sea
10 9 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 12.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Patroness
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.08 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE PROMISE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
2 10 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
3 2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
4 4 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 1.2 0 N/A   Denman / Sky Girl
5 8 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
6 1 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
7 6 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / National Anthem
8 9 URALLA KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.9 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Occhilupo
9 5 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 11 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dating
3 HOLY SNOW Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Only Words
Race 3 - 8:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.95 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOT FOR EVERYONE Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Rubick / Diamond Delight
2 8 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
3 9 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
4 7 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
5 10 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 3.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
6 2 CESCA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fuwa
7 3 DETERGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
8 4 HAIRBRUSH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tapanappa
9 1 BOMBAY NIGHTS Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 9.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bombay
10 5 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 28.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Midnight Moment
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Lonoree
2 4 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 3.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
3 6 REDJINA Bjorn Baker Chris Williams 4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Red Typhoon
4 5 PAIR OF HEELS John Sargent Sam Clipperton 5.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Little Chloe
5 8 TAKE ON MANHATTAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Le Clercq
6 9 TRULY INVINCIBLE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Star Guest
7 2 DIZZY DAWN Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 9.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Dame Elisabeth
8 3 FRICTIONAL Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 23.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
1 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Libretto
7 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Episode
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.01 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
2 6 SPICE ISLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Grenada
3 4 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
4 5 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 1.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
5 9 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Be Amazed
6 1 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Jehannedarc
7 2 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   El Roca / Bead of Courage
8 8 WHITCHETY GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
9 7 TORRID James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAHANG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
2 3 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
3 5 HARAJUKU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hastily
4 7 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
5 8 SUBEDAR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
6 2 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
7 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 2.7 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
8 4 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
9 9 TISANE James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.76 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VULCAN Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
2 5 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Jackson Morris 0.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
3 2 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Disguise
4 6 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
5 1 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
6 3 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Nash Rawiller 2.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
2 3 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zals
3 5 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 2.5 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Strathspey
4 8 KING’S BAY (SAF) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   King of Kings / Rose Bay
5 7 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
6 1 ANOTHER PRINCE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Repour
7 4 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
2 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Dalghar / Golden Eve
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Let Me Think)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Ruud Awakening
2 6 OUR FRAULEIN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Stellabelle
3 7 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 4.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
4 1 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
5 4 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
6 8 TODWICK Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 4.9 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
7 2 HIGHLY HONORED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Emblem of Hope
8 5 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
SB 3 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.45 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
2 4 FOXY FREE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Enciamo
3 9 SPECIAL FLIGHT Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 3.5 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Fairy Flight
4 5 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
5 1 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
6 7 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
7 8 PEPIKHANI (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 11.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Pepiniere
8 3 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 15 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
2 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
2 3 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
3 4 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
4 9 SUPER OASIS Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
5 8 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
6 7 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
7 5 MAI TIME John O'Shea Chris Williams 6.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tequilakoko
8 1 BELL BIRD Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 10.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Soffraaj
6 MUTUAL ADMIRATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Fascinatin' Rhythm
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.75 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
2 4 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
3 1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Without Exception
4 5 MARDI GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mardi
5 9 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Chris Williams 4.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 8 PRIYANKA John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 5.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Marheta
7 7 NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
8 2 CHEMAINUS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries
9 6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 9.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.37 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rainiaire)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rubick / Coco de Mer
2 2 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
3 6 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
4 5 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
5 1 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Combat Kitty
6 4 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 7 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
SB 8 RAINIAIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Penniaire
7 MONTSERRAT James Cummings 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.74 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Hemingway Rules
2 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 7 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
4 4 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Assail
5 8 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
6 6 MONDENA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 8.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Padma
7 2 AUSTRALIANO Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 10 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
3 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.17 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
2 6 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
3 4 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
4 3 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
5 5 MEIMUN JOHNNY John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.2 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Belle Soleil
6 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
7 1 BIZ MO Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 7.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / I'm So Dane
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.81 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOME SCENE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
2 6 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
3 1 AKILEOS John Thompson Chris Williams 0.9 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
4 3 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 5.9 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Annzabeel
5 5 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
2 APPIAN WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Avenue
Race 17 - 11:00AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 18 - 11:10AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis 0 N/A
2 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker 0 N/A
3 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A
4 MORALIST Matthew Smith 0 N/A
5 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith 0 N/A
6 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A
7 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup 0 N/A
8 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith 0 N/A
Race 19 - 11:20AM POLYTRACK 2YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.61 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 READY CONQUEROR Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Dublette
2 8 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
3 4 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Maslins Beach
4 6 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
1 ANETHOLE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Anise
7 THE GUN SON Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Your Song / Sea Gypsy
2 EDISON Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
3 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Unencumbered / In Need I Am
5 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Fabulist
Race 20 - 11:30AM POLYTRACK 2YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 AMITTO James Cummings 0 N/A
2 CALCULATED RISK Bjorn Baker 0 N/A
3 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings 0 N/A
4 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman 0 N/A
5 THE GUN SON Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A
6 VOGUE Brad Widdup 0 N/A
Race 21 - 11:40AM POLYTRACK 2YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings 0 N/A
2 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 0 N/A
3 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup 0 N/A
4 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker 0 N/A
5 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings 0 N/A
6 READY CONQUEROR Gary Moore Nash Rawiller 0 N/A
Race 22 - 11:50AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.09 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
2 2 EXOTIC RUBY Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
3 8 LAGUNA MOUNTAINS Anthony Cummings Ms Cejay Graham 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fonssagrives
4 1 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Your Song / River Lantern
5 9 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 4.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
6 4 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Chris Williams 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
7 5 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.6 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Seances
6 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Abound
3 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Super Easy / Spectacular
Race 23 - 12:00PM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Race not resulted.