Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 11, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Jul-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM FIDELITY CAPITAL BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $3.80F Eavesdropper / Viognier
2 3 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Matthew McGuren 0.38 9 62 68 $12 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
3 11 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.7 3 55 58 $11 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
4 7 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Tegan Harrison 1.46 11 60.5 69 $4.80 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
5 12 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 2.39 1 54 54 $8 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
6 8 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Jim Byrne 3.44 6 60 64 $13 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
7 13 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jon Grisedale 4.69 8 54 50 $51 Court Command / Larvaleur
8 9 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 5.17 4 57 62 $8.50 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
9 10 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6.58 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $13 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
10 6 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Jay Ford 6.98 2 60.5 65 $7 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
11 14 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.35 10 54
(cd 52)
48 $151 All Too Hard / Rightly So
1 MARMARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 69 Lonhro / Seaside
2 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess 0 68 Snippetson / Black Stockings
5 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder 0 65 More Than Ready / Patasi
Race 2 - 12:55PM THE BIDFOOD CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.65 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 13 60 60 $11 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
2 9 BUFFALO GIRL Lisa Garrett Jason Collett 2.25 8 55 54 $5 Therock / Strarena's Prize
3 6 HELLENISM Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.35 7 56.5 57 $1.95F Helmet / Edaara
4 7 SING SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.62 12 56.5 57 $8.50 Your Song / Segments
5 18e OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 2.7 3 54 46 $81 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
6 5 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 3.16 9 57.5 55 $51 Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li
7 4 TRUE QUALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 3.24 6 58 60 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Real Quality
8 11 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Jay Ford 4.31 5 55 50 $41 Zizou / Diadem Trist
9 17e BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Rachael Murray 5.89 2 54 47 $31 Big Brown / Nazzuca
10 16e FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 6.37 1 54 48 $21 Stryker / Princess Houdini
11 15e COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.3 4 54
(cd 52)
49 $101 Alert / Yodalla
12 12 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 11.36 11 54.5 49 $71 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
13 8 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 12.21 10 55.5 51 $201 Unencumbered / Katique
3 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 61 Smart Missile / Scarlet Vanhara
10 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 54 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
2 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0 57 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
14 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith 0 53 Killy / Postcard
13 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins 0 53 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
Race 3 - 1:35PM TAB MOTHER'S GIFT (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.91 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNAPCHAT GIRL Les Kelly Mr Anthony Allen 7 55.5 67 $2.90F Lope de Vega / Wonderful Lass
2 6 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Jason Collett 0.05 1 55 66 $3.40 Dubleo / Inside Story
3 3 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Jay Ford 0.43 11 56.5 69 $21 Stratum / Longlea
4 5 SORNJA Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.81 8 55.5 67 $8 Real Saga / She's Just Dreamy
5 12 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 1.38 5 54 51 $26 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
6 9 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 2 2 54 60 $15 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
7 7 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Mathew Cahill 3.24 9 55 66 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
8 1 CASH SPINNER Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3.48 3 58 72 $20 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
9 13 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3.51 6 54 51 $101 Al Maher / Hindsight
10 11 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 5.39 4 54
(cd 51)
57 $18 Court Command / Street Walker
11 8 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 7.57 10 54.5 65 $11 Duporth / Chula Vista
10 OUR CHIQUILLA Maryann Brosnan Ben Looker 0 60 Host / Midnight Reigns
2 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 72 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
Race 4 - 2:10PM NBN SPRINGBOARD TO FAME 2YO SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,700, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 1 56 N/A $2.20F Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
2 9 HIROKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Matthew Paget 0.41 8 54 N/A $6 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
3 12 UNDERWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Matthew McGillivray 0.59 2 54 N/A $5.50 Deep Field / Cautious
4 11 OH SO HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 1.27 3 54 N/A $26 Sizzling / Tale of Love
5 8 CENTREFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Sean Cormack 3.9 5 54 N/A $9.50 Shooting to Win / Coco Kerringle
6 3 CINCO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.55 9 56 N/A $10 Snitzel / Starlevie
7 7 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Tegan Harrison 5.77 11 54 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
8 6 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6.68 10 56 N/A $19 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
9 5 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 7.74 6 56 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
10 2 BAYENDI Darren Graham Matthew Palmer 11.68 7 56 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
11 1 ARISE MY SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 14.24 4 56 N/A $151 Dawn Approach / God Love It
10 KARAJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0 N/A Zoffany / Cascada
Race 5 - 2:50PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETE PUMPING BIG MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,700, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.19 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWO SEAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Tegan Harrison 12 55.5 N/A $18 Sebring / Earthsea
2 4 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 0.6 3 56 N/A $2.60F Rubick / Blitzem Belle
3 5 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 2.38 7 56 N/A $21 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
4 3 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.76 2 57 N/A $5.50 Helmet / Shooting Sally
5 10 ADVENTURE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGillivray 4.03 8 54 N/A $71 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
6 11 GLOBAL CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Sean Cormack 4.24 4 54 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Global Start
7 6 AGUIAS Neil Osborne Mathew Cahill 5.08 6 55.5 N/A $21 Benfica / Iguazu Falls
8 7 BEYOND DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 6.23 9 55.5 N/A $8.50 Zoustar / Fondle
9 9 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Ben Looker 6.65 1 55 N/A $9.50 Artie Schiller / Pass
10 13 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Ms Rachael Murray 6.72 14 54 N/A $71 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
11 16e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 6.79 5 54 N/A $151 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
12 12 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.81 13 54 N/A $151 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
13 17e PURPLE TRUMPET Les Kelly Mr Anthony Allen 8.15 11 54 N/A $31 Warhead / Jacaranda Avenue
14 15e SAINT ISIDORE Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 10.02 10 54.5 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Future Saint
18e BROWNIE POINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Big Brown / Points
2 MERGE (IRE) Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Dandy Man / Interlacing
1 FAST SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 N/A Your Song / Queen of the East
14 QUEEN GINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
Race 6 - 3:25PM VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL ASSOCIATION PLATE - CLASS 6 SHOWCASE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Matthew Paget 11 56 62 $17 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
2 5 DREAM MASTER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.02 9 59 74 $4.20 Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
3 3 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.22 6 60.5 89 $3.20 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
4 11 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 1.08 2 57 74 $9 Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
5 10 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.23 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $51 Zizou / Solysombra
6 12 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2.92 8 57 68 $31 Henny Hughes / Clochette
7 16e NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.1 10 59
(cd 56)
55 $151 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
8 6 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Ben Looker 3.16 7 59 82 $3F I Am Invincible / She's Choice
9 9 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.23 1 57.5 68 $19 Dreamscape / Raqas
10 1 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 4.18 3 60.5 75 $101 Northern Meteor / Basra
11 15e CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 5.86 4 57.5 56 $81 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
2 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 87 Pluck / Cubana Moss
8 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 64 Drumbeats / Jetling
7 ZOU DER ZEE Kevin Kemp 0 63 Top Echelon / Jawarra Elsie
4 VICEROY Luke Pepper 0 91 Magnus / Northpoint
13 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner 0 73 Choisir / Loch Leven
Race 7 - 4:05PM G MCMULLAN CONTRACTING GRAFTON CUP (2350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:26.46 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SACRED DAY (NZ) Tony Pike Ben Looker 1 54 63 $13 Azamour / Top of the Day
2 3 SOPRESSA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Matthew McGillivray 0.4 5 56.5 96 $6 So You Think / Hidden Strings
3 5 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.46 8 54 84 $5.50 Al Maher / Power of Love
4 1 IGRAINE (GER) Robert Priscott Robbie Fradd 1.84 4 59 101 $4F Galileo / Iota
5 7 NO MONEY NO HONEY Richard Laming Tegan Harrison 3.07 2 54 65 $21 Host / Helogen
6 6 HAPPY GO PLUCKY John Gilmore Jim Byrne 3.14 6 54 76 $5 Pluck / Dirty
7 4 HE EKSCELS (NZ) Richard Laming Daniel Griffin 7.2 10 55 89 $5.50 Ekraar / Serendipity
8 2 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 9.05 9 59 97 $12 Champs Elysees / Short Dance
9 8 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Jay Ford 10.13 11 54 64 $101 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
10 13 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Raymond Spokes 12.66 3 54
(cd 55)
50 $151 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
11 12 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a) 14.26 7 54 52 $151 Street Cry / Quasera
12 10 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy Jason Taylor 15.71 12 54 58 $151 Smart Missile / Quibble
13 14 MISSY MUSKETEER Kim Loy Clayton Gallagher (a) 21.74 13 54 49 $151 Tycoon Ruler / Demon Nurse
11 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Taylor Marshall 0 55 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
Race 8 - 4:40PM SIR JAMES KIRBY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.58 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ATTILA Sue Grills Jason Collett 10 54 75 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
2 5 PATRIOT John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 0.16 6 55 82 $20 Reward for Effort / Batik
3 12 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0.41 11 54 70 $6.50 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
4 6 BOOM CHICKA BOOM Les Kelly Jim Byrne 1.26 3 54.5 81 $2.10F All Too Hard / Stolen Beauty
5 1 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a) 1.36 8 58 88 $91 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
6 3 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Tegan Harrison 1.47 12 56 84 $31 Ready's Image / Langfibian
7 8 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.65 1 54 77 $21 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
8 13 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Brooke Stower 1.77 4 54 68 $51 Snippetson / Black Stockings
9 4 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Matthew McGillivray 2.87 9 56 84 $17 Hidden Dragon / Electric Lass
10 2 IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2.9 2 57 86 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Location
11 14 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Jon Grisedale 3.8 5 54 65 $151 More Than Ready / Patasi
12 7 AIMALAC MILLIE Con Karakatsanis Ben Looker 4.63 7 54 84 $19 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
10 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0 75 Mulaazem / Canzero
9 I AM THE GENERAL Ben Robinson 0 76 I Am Invincible / General's Dynasty