Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 08, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m - W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 1:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.71 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 55 N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
2 3 MOHAHNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.48 1 57 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
3 5 TALIANO Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 2.51 6 57 N/A $1.65F Equiano / Written Glory
4 8 MOLYWIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.11 5 55 N/A $13 Star Witness / Madam Nash
5 11 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 3.57 3 55 N/A $21 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
6 2 MINER Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 6.85 9 57 N/A $101 Shaft / Fiducia
7 10 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 7.33 4 55 N/A $41 Shamexpress / Nobody Listens
8 9 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 8 11 55 N/A $5.50 Magnus / Dawn Recital
9 6 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 15.96 8 55 N/A $151 Buriton / Miss Firefly
10 1 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 27.91 7 57 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Masarrah
11 4 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Nick Heywood 63.7 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $12 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
Race 2 - 12:35PM QUICKPRINT MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SMELTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 57 N/A $1.30F Nicconi / Scorched
2 7 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Ms Amanda Masters 3.34 2 57 N/A $13 O'lonhro / Sector
3 10 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 5.58 1 57 N/A $7.50 Keano / Spy Valley
4 1 DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Brendan Ward 5.71 7 59 N/A $13 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
5 11 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 5.96 10 57
(cd 58)
N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
6 4 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 8.34 5 57 N/A $81 Strada / Buds of May
7 3 SUDDEN SUCCESS George Dimitropoulos Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10.43 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Anacheeva / Sudden Ascent
8 5 DABSTER Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12.86 9 57 N/A $31 Benfica / Diva
9 12 INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 12.93 8 54.5 N/A $151 Desert King / My Word
10 8 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 16.39 4 57 N/A $91 O'lonhro / Konia
14e YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Sephora
13e NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Danerich / Acertaindee
2 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Magnus / Garter Girl
6 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Pink Shimmer
Race 3 - 1:10PM RIVERINA CO-OP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.34 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57 N/A $11 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
2 8 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.29 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Elvstroem / Devil By Night
3 5 RUGGED ROY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.82 6 57 N/A $1.55F Nicconi / Emilyjoy
4 7 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5.31 2 56.5 N/A $3.70 Cluster / Dena
5 11 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8.69 7 55.5 N/A $18 Hard Spun / Snow Flight
6 2 VIGOR TOWER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 12.72 5 58 N/A $26 Americain / Reveal the Goddess
7 10 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 16.46 8 55.5 N/A $81 Zariz / Royal Commotion
8 13e UNSUS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 17.18 3 55.5 N/A $81 Trusting / Save Yourself
9 14e SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Ms Amanda Masters 17.81 1 55.5 N/A $51 Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
3 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Primus / Kinsale
1 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 0 N/A Stryker / Fly the Gates
12 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 0 N/A Tickets / Beaut Song
9 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Uncle Mo / River Thames
6 WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Americain / Reussir
Race 4 - 1:45PM GOOD LUCK JOHN DAVIDSON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 60 56 $3.30F Astronomer Royal / Wifi
2 3 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.94 10 58.5 53 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
3 10 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 5 54 44 $81 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
4 11 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.66 12 54 44 $21 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
5 12 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.97 8 54 44 $14 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
6 13e STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5.05 11 54 43 $101 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
7 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 5.21 6 58 52 $12 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
8 7 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 5.88 2 57
(cd 55)
54 $5 Danerich / Island Bel
9 9 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Adrian Layt 6.5 3 54 45 $71 Congrats / Casuarina
10 2 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.76 7 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $9.50 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
11 8 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 6.97 4 55.5 51 $17 Sidereus / Glass Heart
12 5 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7.35 1 57.5 55 $13 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
14e BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 0 37 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
6 CACCINI Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0 55 Nicconi / Symphorosa
Race 5 - 2:20PM ALLAN HARRIS MCDONALD BATTLERS CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.73 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56.5 45 $16 Onemorenomore / Penny Opera
2 10 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.49 10 58.5 49 $6 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
3 1 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 1.37 4 64 56 $3.50F Bon Hoffa / Defacto
4 5 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 3.87 3 60
(cd 58.5)
52 $10 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
5 9 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 3.91 9 58.5 49 $9 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
6 7 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Andrew Dale Simon Miller 4.08 11 59 46 $31 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
7 2 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6.05 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
57 $5 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
8 6 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.73 1 59.5 47 $4.60 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
9 16e BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 8.43 5 56.5 41 $61 Alert / Gemrun
10 13e SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8.74 2 56
(cd 54.5)
44 $81 Squamosa / China Empress
11 15e GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 9.14 7 55 42 $81 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
8 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0 46 King of Prussia / Western Mist
14e KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow 0 43 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
4 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper 0 52 Dream Ahead / Hussidora
11 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Adrian Layt 0 47 Dream Ahead / Kissable
3 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 48 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
Race 6 - 2:55PM TOZER CONSTRUCTION GROUP BATTLERS CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.88 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 6 58 48 $3.60F Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
2 9 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.04 8 58.5 45 $14 Magnus / Out of the Woods
3 8 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 1.49 7 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $6 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
4 5 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.58 3 60 48 $5.50 Star Witness / Coast City
5 13e HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Jordan Mallyon 2.68 2 58 44 $31 Exceed And Excel / On Type
6 12 ANGELIFY Jack Peat Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.66 5 57
(cd 55)
46 $61 Smart Missile / Wings of Pegasus
7 2 TUMULT Rhys Archard Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.7 11 63
(cd 60)
54 $15 Exceed And Excel / Excited Angel
8 6 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 4.43 9 59.5 51 $8 Zoffany / Miss Johann
9 1 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 5.54 12 64
(cd 60)
56 $8.50 Commands / Song of Success
10 4 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 6.06 4 60 48 $8.50 Haradasun / Sharise
11 14e IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.44 1 56 44 $51 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
12 3 STRIKING LAGO Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 17.01 10 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $26 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
16e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 0 41 Artie Schiller / Tureen
15e HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren 0 43 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
10 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 0 45 Oratorio / Catgut
7 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 0 47 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
Race 7 - 3:35PM D & S TABER 2019 RIVERINA CUP PRELUDE - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:44.73 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 12 60.5 65 $12 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
2 9 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2.68 11 56 56 $21 Octagonal / Listowel
3 2 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.49 10 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $8.50 Zariz / Lionette
4 5 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 3.7 2 59.5 63 $8 Roadhog / Alone Again
5 10 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.3 9 55.5 55 $13 Americain / Bokissa
6 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 5.6 7 58.5 61 $21 Haradasun / Miang
7 13e VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 5.68 4 54 47 $26 Magnus / Easy Breathing
8 14e WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.74 3 54 47 $51 Ocean Park / Dosh
9 12 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.79 5 55 54 $11 Equiano / Amarynthia
10 11 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6.86 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $51 Snitzel / Blaze Em
11 7 LEMON SPLICE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.79 8 57 62 $1.90F Americain / Lickety Lemon
12 1 MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 9.94 1 64
(cd 60)
76 $26 Excellent Art / Severo
15e COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang 0 47 Skilled / Hutt's Image
16e FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 0 44 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
4 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 64 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
8 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 60 Trotamondo / Accademia
Race 8 - 4:10PM LION NATHAN OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.06 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3 54
(cd 51)
69 $9 Darci Brahma / Lucky Be Lucky
2 3 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.9 12 57 72 $11 Toorak Toff / Song of Destiny
3 8 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.35 11 54 69 $41 Zariz / Rockton
4 10 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.14 10 54 65 $3.90F Commands / Lost Diamond
5 6 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 3.19 5 54.5 67 $6.50 Oratorio / Erona
6 1 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.29 8 59.5 77 $11 Alert / Yorked
7 11 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.16 1 54
(cd 52.5)
64 $4 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
8 12 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.75 7 54 60 $101 Sebring / Here's Hooping
9 2 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6.52 9 57 76 $5.50 Al Maher / My Word
10 4 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.86 6 56.5 71 $151 Lonhro / Melodramas
11 5 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 9.47 4 54.5 67 $61 Marwina / Dawn Recital
12 9 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 13.51 2 54
(cd 54.5)
66 $41 O'lonhro / Konia
13e BONDO Kerry Weir Adrian Layt 0 59 Zariz / Bold Shift