Nyngan: Duck Creek Picnic Race Club Saturday 06, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jul-19 7:27AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38


Race 1 - 1:10PM DAVID DWYER TRANSPORT MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:53.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LENROY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Hatch Mr Ashley Boyd 7 67 N/A $3.20 Dream Ahead / Al Nova
2 1 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.53 1 67 N/A $1.90F Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
3 5 SMALL DREAM George Wright Jnr Mr Michael Wade 1.7 2 67 N/A $7 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
4 6 JUST MOMENTOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ms Caitlin King 2.27 5 65 N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Just Pamela
5 4 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Ms Angela Taylor 4.75 3 67
(cd 64)
N/A $17 Lights of Paris / Varanid
6 7 MUFFLE DOUBLE ARE Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 5.08 6 65
(cd 63)
N/A $4.60 Mawingo / Muffled
LP 2 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Mr Alan Barton 4 67 N/A $4.80 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
Race 2 - 1:45PM CHRIS 'FOX' ELDER MEMORIAL CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:51.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Another Plan) $3.60: Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 14c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Ms Angela Taylor 7 67.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $4 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
2 4 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Ms Maddison Wright 0.52 3 63 N/A $3.60EF Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
3 3 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 4.09 4 66.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $3.60EF Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
4 5 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 4.13 5 62.5 N/A $7 Shrapnel / Ujiji
5 7 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 7.8 6 62 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
6 6 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 13.49 1 62 N/A $17 Any Suggestion / Shakira
7 8 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Mr Michael Wade 13.63 2 62 N/A $6 Danzero / Red Ivory
SB 1 ANOTHER PLAN Rodney Robb Ms Caitlin King 0 69 N/A   Trusting / Newborn
10 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby 0 N/A Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
9 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney 0 N/A Conatus / Lake Superior
Race 3 - 2:20PM MARTEL WHEATLEY ACCOUNTING OPEN TROPHY HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:50.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 6 64.5 N/A $4 Denman / Via
2 6 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 1.93 4 62 N/A $4 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
3 4 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Angela Taylor 2.67 1 63.5
(cd 61)
N/A $5 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
4 1 CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3.75 3 66 N/A $3.80F Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
5 3 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Caitlin King 5.84 2 64.5 N/A $5 Alert / In the Clover
6 5 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 10.23 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $5.50 Dubleo / Meriwether
Race 4 - 3:00PM ROB ELLISON MEMORIAL CLASS 1 TROPHY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:39.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TAPANUI (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 66 N/A $1.40F Savabeel / Lady Alberton
2 2 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 8.04 1 62 N/A $2.60 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
3 3 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 8.37 2 62 N/A $4.20 Keeper / Hi Queen
4 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
Race 5 - 3:40PM WOODHAM PETROLEUM / CARTER LINDSAY & WEBER CLASS B HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 4 62 N/A $4 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
2 1 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Mr Ashley Boyd 1.54 3 65 N/A $3 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
3 2 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.19 6 63.5 N/A $2.50F Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
4 3 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 4.31 1 63 N/A $7 Zariz / Bloomerz
5 7 SAM Craig Tyack Ms Caitlin King 4.66 5 62 N/A $13 Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 8 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 12.73 7 62 N/A $21 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
7 6 OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Ms Angela Taylor 17.99 2 62
(cd 61)
N/A $21 O'Reilly / Alzira
9 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 0 N/A Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
4 ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Shantreusse
Race 6 - 4:20PM WIN TELEVISION DUCK CREEK PICNIC CUP (1250 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GADFLY Mark Ward Ms Angela Taylor 3 74
(cd 71)
N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 6 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Caitlin King 1.79 7 64.5 N/A $3.50 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
3 2 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.88 2 68 N/A $4.60 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
4 3 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 3.07 8 67 N/A $3.20F Hard Spun / El Ashb
5 4 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 13.35 1 65
(cd 62)
N/A $3.60 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
6 8 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 13.78 6 62 N/A $21 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
7 7 LINKED James Hatch Mr Michael Wade 14.21 4 62 N/A $17 Related / Any Joy
8 5 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 17.55 5 65 N/A $15 California Dane / Eyenar