Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 06, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m - 400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Jul-19 11:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:52PM DESSPOS SOLUTIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LITTLE CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5 58.5 N/A $2.35 Salade / Whist
2 2 NICCOLON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Simon Miller 0.34 10 59 N/A $7.50 Nicconi / Long Shadow
3 7 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 1.62 2 55.5 N/A $2.25F Epaulette / Lucentino
4 9 LADY RIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 2.71 7 55 N/A $17 Zariz / Coveted Lady
5 5 PATCHY RAIN Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 7.11 1 56 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Petulie
6 11e SHABINA Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 7.73 8 55 N/A $101 Star Witness / Perfect Finish
7 10 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.37 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
8 8 JOLIEN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 8.57 3 55 N/A $51 Redente / Now You See Her
9 4 FRIDEY NIGHT Kody Nestor Andrew Banks 9.12 4 56.5 N/A $31 Unusual Suspect / A Pair of Diamonds
10 1 GEOTECH JACK Natalie Pearce Ashley Morgan 40.28 9 59 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
13e CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Demure
14e MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
6 DONELITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Emerged
12e MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Danesis / Sandgate
Race 2 - 1:27PM COACHMAN HOTEL MOTEL PARKES MAIDEN PLATE (1320 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LASSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons Ashley Morgan 7 59 N/A $91 Supreme Class / La Regla
2 9 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.16 5 59 N/A $19 Congrats / Vintage Drop
3 2 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 0.31 10 59 N/A $1.75F Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
4 11 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.41 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.20 Mossman / Writteninthestars
5 1 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 2.69 12 59 N/A $21 Duporth / In Arrears
6 12 TURF DIVA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.02 11 57 N/A $16 Daliapour / Maidanz
7 10 ON THE DELTA Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.41 2 57 N/A $19 Albrecht / Beg
8 8 NANPOP Keith Cowley Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 5.45 9 59 N/A $31 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
9 3 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Simon Miller 6.67 1 59 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
10 4 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn Jeff Kehoe 9.78 3 59 N/A $26 Dr Doute's / Startreat
11 5 IZZONSONG Cecil Maxwell Daniel Pitomac 11.29 8 59 N/A $91 Zariz / Songcatcher
12 7 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.68 4 59 N/A $26 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
13e APPLIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
Race 3 - 2:06PM DUDLEY HOTEL & BOTTLESHOP BATHURST CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 10 56.5 50 $6.50 Pluck / Kings Perfection
2 4 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.75 4 57 47 $11 All American / Lohan
3 2 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mathew Cahill 0.93 8 59 51 $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Finally
4 7 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Ashley Morgan 5.15 7 55.5 48 $5 Moshe / Savage Impact
5 8 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.66 2 54.5 46 $21 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
6 3 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 7.92 9 58.5 50 $7.50 Wicked Style / Vice Anglais
7 9 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 7.99 6 54 40 $13 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
8 10 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 9.23 3 54 33 $91 Dr Green / Golden Success
9 1 SUO JURE Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 13.55 1 61 59 $10 Sebring / Vicereine
10 11e ALLARU Pat Farrell Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 15.86 5 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $20 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
13e SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 52 Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
14e GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor 0 45 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
6 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 0 46 Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
12e DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie 0 39 Dubleo / Racy Affair
Race 4 - 2:46PM FEDERAL HOTEL & BOTTLESHOP WELLINGTON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 4 60 56 $3.80 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
2 7 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 1.51 3 60 56 $7.50 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
3 10 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.65 7 57 50 $5 Shellscrape / Imtops
4 2 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Mathew Cahill 1.72 8 62.5 61 $18 Niello / Poniard
5 8 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.25 5 58.5 57 $3.20F Ready's Image / Journalise
6 12e BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2.35 6 55.5 47 $21 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
7 3 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.52 9 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $11 Zizou / Foilissio
8 5 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Andrew Banks 4.75 2 60.5 57 $41 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
9 4 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Simon Miller 6.73 10 61 58 $41 Foreplay / Suspended Time
10 9 AXIS Lee Lunn Jeff Kehoe 7.34 1 58 52 $17 Spinning World / Royal Rory
14e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 0 39 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
13e GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor 0 45 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan 0 61 Dubleo / Dido
11e FELICETTE Connie Greig 0 47 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
Race 5 - 3:26PM WESTERN STAR HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1320 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7 54.5 49 $21 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
2 2 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.56 8 58 52 $3.30F Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
3 11 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.63 12 54 46 $4.20 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 13e SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.98 2 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $31 Intergaze / Shaker
5 7 SO GOOD TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey 3.39 10 55 50 $41 Stratum / Stellana
6 5 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.46 6 56 52 $8.50 Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
7 9 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.31 1 54 48 $31 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
8 12 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Wayne Collison Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 6.82 4 54 44 $101 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
9 1 THE REVEREND DEMON Brent Stanley Mathew Cahill 7.23 11 61 58 $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
10 3 SNIPPS PARADE Kylie Kennedy Simon Miller 7.99 9 57.5 51 $31 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
11 4 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.19 5 56 52 $7 Dream Ahead / Hussidora
12 10 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 11.02 3 54 47 $41 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
15e JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax 0 41 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
16e ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane 0 40 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
6 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Daniel Northey 0 51 Excites / Balancitta
14e PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 41 Zariz / Royal Tease
Race 6 - 4:06PM BUS BACK TO THE CASTLEREAGH CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 7 57.5 48 $2.30F Helmet / Star On High
2 5 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.19 11 57 47 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
3 6 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.77 4 56 45 $15 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
4 1 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.38 3 58 53 $3.80 O'Reilly / Pinot Gris
5 11 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.82 12 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $26 Husson / Blonde Mafia
6 7 PUREST Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.87 5 54 45 $17 Stratum / Chaste
7 4 BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 6.17 10 57 47 $26 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
8 2 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 6.22 2 57.5 52 $17 Mosayter / Star Gold
9 8 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 8.19 6 54
(cd 55)
41 $15 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
10 12 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 12.63 1 54 38 $81 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
11 9 ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 15.14 8 54 41 $21 Zariz / Dumbell
12 10 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 17.46 9 54 38 $81 Mookta / Fulgid
14e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn 0 37 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
13e MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 38 Magic Albert / Spurnof