Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 05, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Jul-19 5:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM MONDAY MORNING AI - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LORD TONY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7 57.5 N/A $3.60 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
2 6 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.03 9 56 N/A $3.40F Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
3 1 EUROGLIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.47 6 59 N/A $4.40 Eurozone / Winged Medusa
4 12 ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 3.33 3 55 N/A $101 Zariz / Campfire Stories
5 11 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 3.6 8 55 N/A $4.40 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
6 3 WAMIAD ALDAW Nathan Doyle Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.86 5 58 N/A $41 Congrats / Stroboscopic
7 7 CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 5.92 10 55.5 N/A $16 Star Witness / Castigate
8 9 BUSHIE’S BEL Justin Bowen Rhiannon Payne 6.88 4 55 N/A $151 Bushranger / Gundaroo Esprit
9 10 TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.64 11 55 N/A $101 Benfica / Titania
10 2 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 8.27 1 58 N/A $19 Direct Charge / Joy Division
11 8 ARGHH THE SERENITY Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 10.52 2 55 N/A $41 Sequalo / Cheer Girl
5 MAGIC STAN Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Magic Albert / Caiseal
Race 2 - 12:50PM QUAST QUALITY PRODUCTS - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.36 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARRY’S BROTHER Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 5 59 N/A $12 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
2 3 DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0.82 3 59 N/A $2.30F Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
3 11 TALDORA MISS James Berry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Dream Ahead / Antipode
4 15e HOTEL CHARLIE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 2.75 6 59 N/A $14 Myboycharlie / Sky Love
5 18e ORTEZ Mark Mason Brooke Stower 3.56 9 59 N/A $151 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
6 1 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 3.92 12 59 N/A $51 Duporth / Kapcat
7 9 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 4.8 2 57 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Desert Trick
8 16e GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.89 13 59 N/A $41 Pierro / Light Touch
9 10 SWEET LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 4.91 8 57 N/A $3.60 Dundeel / Sharnee Rose
10 13 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.06 7 54.5 N/A $14 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
11 12 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 10.87 4 57 N/A $151 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
12 7 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 11.51 11 57 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
13 8 COININ BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 15.3 1 57 N/A $12 Albrecht / Simmysue
5 TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
17e MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
6 AL PHEROZ Mark Mason 0 N/A Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
14 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 0 N/A Trusting / Queen of the Falls
4 SAINT BARTS Wayne Oakenfull Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / First Look
Race 3 - 1:25PM THE POULTRY PARTY - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.96 Last 600m: 0:38.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 4 59 N/A $17 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
2 4 LUCITOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.35 8 59 N/A $2.80 Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
3 12 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.95 14 57 N/A $17 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
4 1 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.38 10 59 N/A $2.20F Salade / Celtic Night
5 9 VOLCANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 4.53 2 59 N/A $16 Al Maher / Mountain
6 3 GONE WEST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.01 12 59 N/A $41 Sidereus / Huka
7 11 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.76 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 Arlington / Fool's Ride
8 8 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.83 7 59 N/A $41 Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
9 14 ROMANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.01 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
10 10 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 10.25 6 57 N/A $21 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
11 6 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 11 3 59 N/A $51 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
12 13 SERENITY ROSE (NZ) Bill Perrett Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.01 13 57 N/A $151 Dalghar / Rose Quartz
13 15e MORE TO COME John McLachlan Ms Rachael Murray 11.05 11 57 N/A $201 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
14 2 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Jeff Kehoe 12.63 5 59 N/A $81 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
5 ROCK HUSTLER Janelle Shapter Geoffrey Snowden 0 N/A Husson / Gibraltar's Gem
Race 4 - 2:05PM DON’T LET THE TURKEYS GET YOU DOWN - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.47 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mazzioti)$81, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Greg Ryan 7 57 54 $4.80 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
2 1 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.28 10 59 51 $4F High Chaparral / My Little Girl
3 3 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 3.47 9 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $8 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
4 4 SEBRING FLING Jacob Perrett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.89 1 59 34 $21 Sebring / Midnight Fling
5 2 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 4.94 11 59
(cd 55)
44 $4.60 Dubleo / Obeys
6 8 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 5.29 12 55 N/A $19 More Than Ready / Delaluna
7 6 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.35 3 57 41 $21 Host / Guide
8 5 FINAL CROWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6.37 5 57 48 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
9 12 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.13 6 54 N/A $51 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
10 9 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme William Wain Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11.21 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
11 13 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 12.1 4 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Bernardini / Lizawi
12 10 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 13.03 8 54.5 N/A $151 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
SB 11 MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 0 54 N/A   Americain / She's Poetry
Race 5 - 2:40PM BUY YOUR WINTER CHRISTMAS TURKEY NOW - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $5.50 Epaulette / Soho Madame
2 5 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0.26 4 58.5 61 $1.60F Duporth / Patricia Joan
3 6 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Ben Looker 1.8 8 58 60 $5 Smart Missile / Wild Brew
4 8 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.24 3 58 60 $12 Purrealist / Three Cheers
5 10 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 3.71 7 54 52 $71 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
6 7 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Matthew Bennett 7.85 6 58 60 $21 Spartacus / Shamozzle
7 3 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.75 5 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $101 Domesday / Brittle Express
8 9 CALLMETROUBLE Terry Wicks Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 16.56 1 57.5 59 $101 Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
1 BUON NATALE Cody Morgan Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0 67 Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
2 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 67 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
Race 6 - 3:20PM HEN & STAG - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.76 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Ms Rachael Murray 13 54 40 $26 Husson / Virgin Snow
2 2 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.66 2 60 56 $5 Commands / Judicial Queen
3 1 TAKE TO HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.74 12 61 62 $3.90F Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
4 3 CAPITULATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.06 3 59.5 55 $11 Star Witness / Exhibit
5 5 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.17 6 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $9 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
6 13 EXOTIC ART Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 4.34 7 54 39 $151 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
7 6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 5.31 11 58 52 $5 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
8 8 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 5.79 1 57.5 51 $8 Pure Theatre / Sun River
9 12 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 6.05 5 54
(cd 55)
40 $101 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
10 7 THE STAR LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 6.11 10 58 52 $11 Star Witness / Swirly Dream
11 10 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.42 9 54 46 $41 Reset / Sweet Ella
12 9 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.57 8 54 47 $31 Murtajill / Heartland
13 4 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 6.62 4 59.5 55 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Ballyfin
Race 7 - 3:55PM TURKEY TROT - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.17 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMMUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 10 60.5 62 $4.40 Denman / Momentously
2 6 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.91 11 56.5 50 $20 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
3 3 KEIGHLEY SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 1.13 4 58 53 $2.80F Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
4 4 RAIDED Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 2.3 3 57.5 52 $4.20 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
5 5 ALCHERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 3.43 14 57 55 $21 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
6 7 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Matthew Bennett 3.58 6 56 49 $71 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
7 2 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.03 1 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $7 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
8 9 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 5.11 8 55 47 $41 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
9 12 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Robert Thompson 5.47 13 54 48 $16 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
10 15e PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Ms Belinda Hodder 6.05 9 54 44 $51 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
11 14 DENVER Ian Cook Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.09 7 54 44 $101 All American / Falqueen
12 8 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.56 2 55 47 $71 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
13 10 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6.71 5 55 47 $101 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
14 16e ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.66 12 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $151 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
17e MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 0 37 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
11 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Ben Looker 0 50 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
13 FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon 0 45 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
Race 8 - 4:35PM TURKEY HATCHING - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.48 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 1 54.5
(cd 55)
49 $8.50 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
2 4 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.29 5 54.5 53 $4 Zoustar / Helen of Rose
3 6 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 1.84 9 54
(cd 55)
49 $26 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
4 12 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 2.85 10 54 40 $81 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
5 9 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Pitomac 4.49 3 54
(cd 55)
44 $41 Zariz / Desired Gurl
6 7 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.78 8 54 46 $16 Al Maher / My Gunyah
7 11 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.33 2 54 43 $81 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
8 8 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 8.71 7 54 45 $61 Congrats / Palo Duro
9 3 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 10.71 4 55 54 $6 Related / Holly Mist
10 1 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Greg Ryan 15.95 6 60 60 $1.95F Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
10 KADARCHI Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 44 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
2 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 0 62 Zizou / Lonely Hour