Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 02, July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Jul-19 10:25AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM THE ENTERTAINMENT GROUNDS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ADVANCE PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Jason Collett 5 54.5 N/A $1.90F Charge Forward / Luanne
2 7 CLOUD SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.13 1 54.5 N/A $2.80 Wandjina / May Rain
3 5 AVALAUNCHE (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 5.15 2 56.5 N/A $13 Proisir / Shezabella
4 4 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 6.22 6 57 N/A $41 Star Witness / Burnley
5 3 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Aaron Bullock 6.29 3 57 N/A $9 Illustrious Blue / Evert
6 2 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 6.93 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
1 CLARA ET MOI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Choisir / Pussycat Doll
Race 2 - 12:50PM THE ROBERT SNEDDON MEMORIAL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.10 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane Jason Collett 5 55 N/A $2.90 Domesday / Lavishly
2 2 CASIMIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 3.89 1 57.5 N/A $13 Albrecht / Supriym Story
3 9 CRETE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.8 4 54 N/A $26 Sebring / Suzy Smart
4 3 HIGHLAND SKIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 5.29 2 56 N/A $5.50 Camelot / Chrisalice
5 4 OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 6.67 6 55.5 N/A $14 Delago Deluxe / Play of Light
6 10 PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.85 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Smart Missile / Furla
7 7 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 10 8 54 N/A $101 Declaration Of War / Pentimento
8 1 DISCOMBE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.89 7 59.5 N/A $2.15F Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
9 6 ALISON PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Serg Lisnyy 13.46 10 54 N/A $151 Strada / Bizarre Princess
10 8 COLLINGWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 15.57 3 54 N/A $61 Duporth / Mediator
Race 3 - 1:25PM STAR OF THE SEA LUXURY APARTMENTS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.48 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Keagan Latham 4 58.5 59 $3.80 Epaulette / Orcym
2 4 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.55 8 60 66 $6.50 Nicconi / Clear View
3 6 BALIUS Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.06 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $15 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
4 5 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.45 5 59 60 $5 Pierro / Sookie
5 8 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.04 7 58 58 $17 Poet's Voice / Roseville
6 1 EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 4.1 9 61 64 $13 Galileo / A Z Warrior
7 3 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tim Clark 4.12 3 60 62 $26 Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
8 9 PRESS REVIEW Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.3 6 56.5 59 $3.60F Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress
9 2 SPANISH STRIDE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7.48 1 61
(cd 59)
64 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid
10 10 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 9.1 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $15 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
Race 4 - 2:05PM KLINGSPOR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:02.50 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/50kg) 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $1.80F Redwood / Merci Grand
2 10 UNDER THE PUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 4.25 8 54 N/A $8 Olympic Glory / Malukar
3 8 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 4.4 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $3.60 Road to Rock / Dhariat
4 9 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Shaun Guymer 5.72 9 54 N/A $101 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
5 7 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins James Innes Jnr 7.97 4 54 N/A $41 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
6 4 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.37 5 54 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Samana
7 5 CAJUN MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 10.82 3 54 N/A $101 Bernardini / Zydeco
8 6 GEISSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 12.23 7 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
9 3 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Grant Buckley 22.01 6 54.5 N/A $21 Savabeel / Illuminates
2 HIGHLAND SKIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Camelot / Chrisalice
Race 5 - 2:40PM OVER THE LINE RACING 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.88 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TURNSTYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 5 55 N/A $5.50 Rubick / Jadana
2 9 L’COSMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.67 4 55 N/A $2.90 Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
3 13 SPECIAL DATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.47 1 55 N/A $2.50F Snitzel / Racing Nadine
4 12 PRESS WEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.58 6 55 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Presslist
5 4 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 2.08 8 57 N/A $21 Savabeel / Candelabra
6 16e EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.57 9 57 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
7 5 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/50kg) 6.57 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
8 17e HOW HARD IS IT Gregory Hickman Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 6.84 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $71 All Too Hard / Fastmotif
9 10 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 7.53 3 55 N/A $21 Nicconi / Monkey Business
15e CALIFORNIA MUSICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Zoffany / Musidora
3 LEWIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
1 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
2 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
11 POETRY IN MOTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Declaration Of War / First Look
8 INTUITIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
6 BELLARINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Deep Field / Walker's Gal
7 CAPITOLINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
Race 6 - 3:15PM WESTPAC RESCUE HELICOPTER SERVICE BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:14.55 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNIPPETSPEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 9 58.5 61 $4.40 Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
2 7 BEDIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.52 6 57.5 59 $3.40F Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
3 5 THE BOUNTY Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3 10 59 62 $6 So You Think / That's Leila
4 11 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Tommy Berry 4.42 5 56.5 55 $6 Street Sense / Teralani
5 10 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 4.43 11 56.5 55 $7.50 Dreamscape / Anton
6 8 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.46 1 57
(cd 55)
56 $51 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 12 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/50kg) 6.38 13 56
(cd 53)
58 $15 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
8 2 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.6 2 60 62 $12 Sebring / Cute Emily
9 9 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.11 8 57 60 $18 So You Think / Demerger
10 14 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 9.85 4 54 50 $151 Smart Missile / Lapse
11 3 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 9.96 3 60
(cd 57)
62 $51 Duporth / Snow Way
12 17e SEALUM Nick Mitchell Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 11.04 7 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $101 Stratum / Firm Seal
13 16 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.9 12 54 42 $151 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
1 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 64 Keeper / Black Widow
15 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 0 46 Widden Valley / Fabulash
13 PEACE OF MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 58 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Chad Lever 0 61 Helmet / Royal Reign
Race 7 - 3:50PM AUBREY BROWN LAWYERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.45 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 9 57 61 $14 Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
2 4 LANCASTER BOMBER BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.19 10 57.5 62 $6 Denman / Christmas Lily
3 2 ONLY WANNA SING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.61 3 59 65 $5.50 Your Song / Sweet Hollow
4 6 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 0.72 6 57
(cd 54)
61 $8 Zoffany / Memoirs
5 7 SNEAKY FELLA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0.86 11 57 61 $4.40F Choisir / Sneakerella
6 10 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Christian Reith 3.51 7 54
(cd 55)
59 $15 Star Witness / Incensed
7 3 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.73 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
66 $12 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
8 9 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 4.29 8 55.5 62 $7 Nicconi / Oxford Princess
9 13 TIMION Jan Bowen Ms Rachel King 5.1 1 54 50 $19 Time Thief / Cordelion
10 11 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Shaun Guymer 5.28 2 54 59 $41 Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
11 12 NORTHERN LIGHTS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.11 5 54 58 $14 Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
1 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 67 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
5 LIFETIME QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tommy Berry 0 62 Exceed And Excel / Matras
Race 8 - 4:25PM PETER NORRGARD MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LARSON Mark Newnham Tim Clark 8 55 58 $4.80 Better Than Ready / La Tikka Rosa
2 8 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Tommy Berry 0.2 3 55.5 58 $4.80 Power / Deebee Belle
3 7 LE LUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.34 6 55.5 58 $5 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
4 3 BUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Keagan Latham 1.79 2 58.5 60 $9.50 Denman / Siren
5 5 CHILLED ROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 2.15 1 57 61 $4F Artie Schiller / Run for Roses
6 6 STARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 3 5 56
(cd 53)
59 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
7 13 DIA VERNON Albert Stapleford Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 3.66 9 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $26 All American / Sleight of Hand
8 11 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.79 7 54 54 $61 Equiano / Devonshire
9 12 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Jeff Kehoe 5.1 4 54 50 $31 Court Command / Accountess
1 MANLY COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 61 Bernardini / Forarainyday
4 MAGIC TOWN Brian Gentle 0 58 Magnus / A City Girl
9 ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody James Innes Jnr 0 54 Ready's Image / Zeta
2 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton 0 61 Zoffany / Memoirs