Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 02, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Jul-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM PFEIFFER WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sunsilk Girl) $31: Deduction in $: 3c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AJAY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1 58.5 N/A $3.30 Ilovethiscity / Classic Vuitton
2 18e IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1.85 13 55 N/A $41 Krupt / Savannah Tales
3 7 EDRIC Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4.14 6 57.5 N/A $101 Mawingo / Mary's Flag
4 12 EMCONI STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.21 9 56 N/A $2.50F Equiano / Emconi
5 14 TRISH’S DIAMONDS Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5.93 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $9 Snippetson / Sea Diamonds
6 10 BISHOJO Libby Haworth Ms Amanda Masters 9.04 3 56.5 N/A $21 God's Own / Maikochan
7 2 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.17 7 59 N/A $10 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
8 5 MCKEEGAN Gerald Egan Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 11.34 11 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
9 11 KIKUMI Tony Waddell Brendan Ward 11.47 8 56.5 N/A $14 Foxwedge / Piccadilly Place
10 1 RANGER NED Mandie Jones Michael Heagney 12.56 4 59 N/A $12 Bushranger / Abahlali
11 6 DESTINY’S DOCTOR Kevin Evans Scott McCullum 12.85 12 58 N/A $151 Dr Doute's / Bel Royal
12 9 SUPER ICON Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 14.86 5 57 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Emma's Magic
13 8 CORRYONG CONNIE Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 16.24 10 57 N/A $71 Redente / Miss Prussia
SB 17e SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A   Sebring / Decoree
3 SUDDEN SUCCESS George Dimitropoulos 0 N/A Anacheeva / Sudden Ascent
16e LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
13 BELLA George Osborne Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Strategic / Miss Churchill
15e ASHRAD Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Allurement
Race 2 - 1:40PM COROWA RACE CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.36 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Neanderthal) against 1st (Eagle Point) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 1 59 N/A $8.50 Redente / Pleasure Doll
2 4 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 1.5 6 59 N/A $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
3 14 ZOEASY Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 3.22 4 57 N/A $15 Zoffany / Easy Play
4 12 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 4.65 12 57 N/A $71 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
5 8 FRENCH HEIRESS Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 4.75 3 57 N/A $31 Ustinov / Bettencourt
6 3 LEAD SOPRANO Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 5.13 2 59 N/A $41 Hussonet / Our Prima Donna
7 11 PATHO PLAINS John D Pearson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 6.4 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Bullet Train / Miss Pickford
8 13 PROTOCOL Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Jordan Mallyon 7.27 9 57 N/A $4.40 Choisir / With Decorum
9 10 MADAM VESTAL Kate Goodrich Robert Beattie 7.6 13 57 N/A $101 Wanted / Danrego
10 9 LET’S KEEP IT George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9.6 7 57 N/A $3.30F Bel Esprit / Lady Loch Moy
11 2 JET JACKSON Michael Gibson Ms Shirley Hunter 10.8 11 59 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Dubai Melody
12 15e ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 12.98 10 59
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
13 16e SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16.56 8 57 N/A $101 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
14 6 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 25.87 14 57 N/A $151 Stryker / Faith Firebird
17e CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Elvstroem / Devil By Night
18e MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 0 N/A Buriton / Miss Firefly
7 FREDERIKA Daryl Archard Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A O'lonhro / Maid in Monaco
5 WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Americain / Reussir
Race 3 - 2:20PM COROWA IGA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.27 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 APAILANA Jamie Scott Harry Coffey 1 54.5 N/A $2.35F Astronomer Royal / Keisha
2 7 REGIS COMMAND Jason Warren Nick Heywood 2.92 10 59 53 $6.50 Smart Missile / Withoutme
3 13 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4.67 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Street Boss / Parore
4 11 BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.82 7 57 44 $31 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
5 8 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Michael Travers 7.85 2 57.5 47 $11 Helmet / Sea Horse
6 3 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9.22 5 59 48 $3.80 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
7 16e SNOWY BLACK Christopher Diplock Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9.96 3 59
(cd 56)
38 $51 O'Reilly / Royal Isolt
8 6 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 12.03 8 59 51 $15 Helmet / And Sam
9 1 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 13.44 6 59 41 $51 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
10 9 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 14.85 9 57 48 $8.50 Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
2 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel 0 38 Arlington / Ease Louise
15e CRASH CRANACH Rod Symons Michael Heagney 0 46 Lucas Cranach / Dancing Darl
18e THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 41 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
17e PALACE RAIDER Dean Boal 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Princess Ruhie
12 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne Nick Souquet 0 49 Show a Heart / Country Dane
10 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 0 51 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
4 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 44 Strada / Iron Maid
5 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 0 45 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
Race 4 - 2:55PM CAMPBELLS WINES SDRA WINTER HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.90 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 56
(cd 54.5)
68 $2.50F Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
2 11 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.48 1 54 52 $5.50 Beneteau / Exhibit
3 2 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 5 58 76 $12 Al Maher / My Word
4 4 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 4.22 9 56.5 69 $7.50 Zariz / Lionette
5 7 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 4.36 11 54
(cd 52.5)
65 $51 Artie Schiller / Enacted
6 8 TYPHOON RUBI Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 4.94 3 54 65 $8 Moshe / Rubijay
7 1 KACHING Daryl Archard Jordan Mallyon 6.43 7 61 78 $19 So You Think / Sun Song
8 5 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6.92 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
73 $7 Denman / Lasoron
9 3 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 8.17 4 57 70 $61 Marwina / Dawn Recital
10 9 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 14.85 6 54
(cd 51)
61 $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
11 12 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 28.32 10 54 44 $81 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
10 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Scott McCullum 0 59 Gonski / Dream Lady
Race 5 - 3:35PM SHELDON SIGNS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.60 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 57 50 $21 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
2 5 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.27 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $7 Zariz / Falzina
3 3 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0.67 13 61 58 $19 Congrats / Forever Hailey
4 4 NIGHT KING Jamie Scott Harry Coffey 4.04 3 61 58 $4.20EF Dawn Approach / Sing for Us
5 2 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 4.65 2 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $6 Mint Lane / Wings of Alice
6 13 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Sally Sweeney 5.24 1 56.5 53 $21 Mossman / Rihanna
7 6 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 6.83 9 60.5 57 $15 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
8 7 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 4 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $13 Krupt / Rayanui
9 10 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.53 10 58.5 53 $26 All American / One Kiss
10 11 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Nick Souquet 8.62 14 58 56 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
11 18e ILGATTINO Peter Maher Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 12.82 8 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $18 Keep the Faith / Ilgatto
12 15e KING’S HAND John D Pearson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 15.53 12 57
(cd 54)
50 $101 Authorized / Grey Gem
13 17e SMART AL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 17.42 11 56 48 $101 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
14 12 MISTAKE George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 18.68 6 57.5 51 $4.20EF Turffontein / Run Girl Run
1 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 61 Reliable Man / Chivvy
8 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 0 58 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
9 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 53 Master of Design / Norway
14 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper 0 52 Dream Ahead / Hussidora
Race 6 - 4:10PM MORRIS WINES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2 63
(cd 60)
70 $1.70F Snitzel / Dream Beauty
2 4 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 4.07 1 59.5 67 $10 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
3 8 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5.11 4 57.5 63 $14 Redente / Lady Bureaucrat
4 11 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 7.56 8 57 62 $151 Zariz / Armidala
5 2 COCO COUTURE Donald Hird Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 7.98 9 61.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $12 Master of Design / Freestyle
6 9 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Nick Souquet 8.04 10 57.5 59 $21 Good Journey / Reine Sauvage
7 13 MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8.84 5 56 56 $9 Spinning World / Ournie
8 14 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Sally Sweeney 9.41 7 55 54 $21 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
9 6 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11.44 6 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $14 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
10 5 DEAL MASTER Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 14.74 11 58 60 $81 Master of Design / Pimento
11 3 RUARK Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 25.47 3 60.5 65 $12 Xaardante / Bin Dancin'
7 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0 60 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
10 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 0 62 Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
12 WRECKING BALL Rob Blacker Harry Coffey 0 58 More Than Ready / Presenting
Race 7 - 4:45PM CANN'S BUS LINES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 1 60 60 $4.40EF Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
2 11 ENCONTI Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.95 4 54
(cd 51)
46 $5 Econsul / Four Seasons
3 3 CIENFUEGOS George Osborne Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.53 6 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $6.50 Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
4 6 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 2.84 3 54.5
(cd 54)
53 $4.40EF More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
5 4 SONAISALI George Osborne Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 3.97 5 56
(cd 53)
56 $21 Dr Doute's / Persuasion
6 12 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.92 9 54 46 $101 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
7 9 TOFFEY MISS Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5.15 7 54 51 $14 Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
8 7 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.25 8 54.5 53 $17 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
9 1 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 6.84 2 60 60 $6 Oamaru Force / Bel Franc
10 10 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 11.16 12 54 47 $61 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
11 5 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 12.02 11 55 50 $51 Uncle Mo / Snippety Day
12 8 EQUILITE Tony G Williams Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 13.75 10 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $31 Equiano / Rubellite
14 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 0 39 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
13 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Sally Sweeney 0 46 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit