Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 01, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 1000m - 300m where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jul-19 2:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:45AM BHP MT ARTHUR COAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 11:51pm to retrospectively include Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 5 59 N/A $6 Choisir / Posta
2 11 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0.21 10 54.5 N/A $1.95F Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
3 12 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.8 11 54.5 N/A $3.50 Zoustar / Chimerique
4 7 ROYAL OPERA Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.29 1 57 N/A $31 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
5 10 CERINTHE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.93 9 54.5 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Cerinthe
6 8 WESTOVER Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 4.54 6 57 N/A $41 Ready's Image / Danish Dollar
7 4 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Daniel Pitomac 6.3 2 59 N/A $151 Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
8 2 NOMORETAWQ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Eggleston Aaron Bullock 6.93 7 59 N/A $71 Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
9 13 SHE’S SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 6.99 8 54.5 N/A $41 Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
10 3 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.83 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
11 9 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 9.33 3 56.5 N/A $17 Pluck / Zaminga
5 IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ioness
6 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Evert
Race 2 - 12:20PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.07 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LOVE DELIGHT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 57 N/A $5.50 Lope de Vega / Cool Sheets
2 17e MOON PANTHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.95 13 59 N/A $18 So You Think / Dance On the Moon
3 5 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.07 6 59 N/A $3.10F Snitzel / Mightier
4 14 MOWANJUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 4.21 4 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
5 16e HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 4.6 2 59 N/A $21 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
6 13 WITH TRUST Clare Cunningham Robert Thompson 5.26 3 56.5 N/A $13 Trusting / Clover Lane
7 1 FREEDOM’S FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.76 12 59 N/A $9.50 Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
8 8 AMPLIFIED Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7.43 14 57 N/A $6.50 All Too Hard / Rhema
9 4 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.99 1 59 N/A $18 Time Thief / Lady Octa
10 6 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard Chad Lever 8.59 7 59 N/A $12 Trusting / Paymistress
11 9 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 8.66 9 57 N/A $21 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
12 10 FULLYLOADEDFILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Serg Lisnyy 10.28 8 57 N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
13 7 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Grant Buckley 10.46 10 59 N/A $26 Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
14 15e GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Belinda Hodder 27.05 11 57 N/A $201 Choisir / Jewel Vault
12 SAILING ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A Pierro / Moonlight Bay
2 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins 0 N/A Star Witness / Leximadeleine
3 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Freebe
Race 3 - 12:55PM @THEBROOKRACING ON TWITTER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.79 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MYBOYCOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 56 N/A $3.50F Myboycharlie / Collodi
2 9 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.47 10 55 N/A $4.20 More Than Ready / Catalonia
3 13 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Belinda Hodder 2.92 11 54 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Jessepic
4 15e ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Grant Buckley 4.95 3 54 N/A $20 Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
5 6 TANN HILLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5.2 9 56 N/A $81 Lope de Vega / Very Speed
6 2 EGYPTIAN AMULET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 6.3 7 58 N/A $4 Zoustar / Our Egyptian Raine
7 1 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6.83 1 58.5 N/A $5.50 Unencumbered / Los Feliz
8 10 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 7.01 5 54 N/A $41 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
9 7 TOE TAPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Luke Cumberland 7.6 12 56 N/A $13 Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
10 3 BATTLE QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Chadwick Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 9.23 8 56
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
11 16e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.37 2 54 N/A $201 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
12 11 KING COBRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 18.27 13 54 N/A $51 Verrazano / Italian Romance
13 4 HARRY’S COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 20 14 56 N/A $101 Snippetson / Jadana
14 8 RED HOT ZIGGY Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 32.77 4 55.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Flareon's Pride
12 MISS KOKKINAKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
14 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Octamistic
Race 4 - 1:30PM BENGALLA MINING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.01 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Mitchell Bell 4 56 56 $21 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
2 4 BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 0.4 8 59 66 $3.70F I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
3 5 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Rachael Murray 0.72 2 57.5 63 $4 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
4 8 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.95 3 54 56 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
5 3 RIBS Grant Allard Grant Buckley 2.29 6 60 64 $4.60 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
6 1 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Robbie Brewer 3.9 5 62.5 69 $19 Lonhro / Lamarr
7 10 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Matthew Bennett 4.01 1 54
(cd 55)
46 $11 Time Thief / Secret Habit
8 9 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.26 7 54 54 $9.50 Zoffany / Just Pamela
6 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson 0 59 Domesday / Edge of the World
2 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams 0 68 Foreplay / La Sauvage
Race 5 - 2:05PM GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - CLASS 2 & ABOVE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.01 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Gigi) Declared Non-Runner, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 5c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 8 59 58 $3.30F Marechal / Snitzabelle
2 1 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.52 5 61.5 59 $4 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 12 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Grant Buckley 2.18 4 54 41 $9 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
4 3 YEOMAN Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.61 3 60.5 57 $13 Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
5 13 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.09 7 54 40 $41 Dane Fever / Warm Up
6 6 SCORCHING Terry Evans Peter Graham 4.45 6 59.5 55 $11 Haradasun / Miss January
7 11 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.16 9 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $10 Dubleo / Bechwat
8 8 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 9.83 1 58 52 $6.50 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
9 4 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 10.81 2 59.5 55 $31 Master of Design / Maitresse
SB 10 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 57 54   Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
9 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 0 50 Shellscrape / Imtops
5 ORTEGA LANE Larry Fairhall 0 55 Astronomer Royal / Bourverie Blue
2 GO JOYCE GO Grant Allard 0 57 Benfica / Go Diva Go
Race 6 - 2:40PM MENDELSSOHN NEW FOR 2019 @ COOLMORE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.92 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 10 58.5 55 $21 Redente / Big Nell
2 11 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Grant Buckley 0.15 9 54 47 $61 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
3 6 FRITZ’S FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.53 4 57.5 57 $4.40 The Factor / Fritz's Princess
4 5 PLUCK AND LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1.68 12 58
(cd 56.5)
58 $12 Pluck / Procession
5 2 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.78 6 59.5 57 $17 Real Saga / Classic Covet
6 1 NOSTRO RE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.82 8 59.5 57 $1.75F Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
7 9 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.57 5 56.5 51 $31 Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
8 12 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 5.97 2 54 45 $101 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
9 8 LOOKSEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 7.37 1 57 52 $20 Harbour Watch / Bindiya
10 7 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 9.11 7 57.5 57 $10 Choisir / Lacada Siren
11 13 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9.75 11 54 45 $151 De Beers / Ni Night
12 10 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Belinda Hodder 13.98 3 54.5 51 $41 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
3 DIZZY MISS LIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 0 59 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
Race 7 - 3:15PM HORSEPOWER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (CLASS 2 & ABOVE) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.20 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 3 60 56 $1.95F All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
2 8 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1.45 2 57.5 55 $17 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 7 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 3.07 5 58.5 53 $13 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
4 9 OFF THE DIAL Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.62 4 57.5 55 $4.40 Smart Missile / French Penn
5 5 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 3.93 1 59.5 55 $11 Annenkov / Mithali
6 11 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.01 7 56.5 49 $51 Ready's Image / Fabled
7 13 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 5.25 10 54 43 $14 Sebring / Mate
8 4 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 5.53 9 60 60 $17 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
9 10 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 5.67 6 57 54 $15 Mossman / Delta Shower
10 12 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 12.08 8 55.5 47 $101 Tickets / Concentration
1 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 58 Your Song / Conch
6 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 0 53 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
2 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton 0 57 Snitzel / Alberton Park
Race 8 - 3:55PM TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.12 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 58 55 $3.50F Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
2 5 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0.26 10 57 53 $5.50 Sebring / I Love Rubies
3 1 KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 1.55 2 59
(cd 55)
61 $3.60 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
4 2 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.75 3 59 57 $8 Sepoy / Looking for Love
5 6 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 3.93 7 56.5 52 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Increase
6 11 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.86 8 54 46 $41 Congrats / Disco Dancer
7 8 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.87 1 54 51 $16 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
8 4 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.88 5 57.5 54 $19 Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
9 13 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 6.41 9 54 40 $91 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
10 14 LARANTA Max Boland Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.97 11 54 40 $101 Lonhro / Aranta
11 7 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12.13 4 56 51 $31 Honor in War / Our Choice
10 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 47 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
9 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones 0 50 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
12 TAVISKY (NZ) Jay Hopkins Ms Winona Costin 0 42 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
Race 9 - 4:35PM MAGIC MILLIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.02 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1 56.5 56 $2.40F Star Witness / Laynlow
2 1 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 2.22 3 59 57 $15 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
3 5 LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.7 6 57 57 $19 Excites / Moorfysh
4 4 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 3.13 12 57.5 58 $11 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
5 2 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.94 8 59 57 $2.80 Pierro / Fimatino
6 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 4.48 7 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $81 Red Element / Sienna
7 11 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.19 5 54 42 $20 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
8 13 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Brooke Stower 9.21 2 54 38 $151 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
9 3 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 10.62 11 58.5 60 $8 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
10 12 TOORAK BEAUTY Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 13.52 9 54 39 $151 Toorak Toff / Plans
11 10 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Craig Bermingham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14.02 10 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $101 O'Reilly / Destined
12 9 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 16.04 4 54 45 $101 California Dane / Leiluna
14 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 34 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
6 BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 52 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus