Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 29, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m 1000m - 300m where the cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.89
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Jan-19 10:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.17 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NO DOUBT ACRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14 56 N/A $2.40F Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
2 5 FRITZ’S FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.96 9 56.5 N/A $4.40 The Factor / Fritz's Princess
3 12 OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 4.54 8 56 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
4 1 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.16 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $19 Choisir / Topshopper
5 14 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Travis Wolfgram 5.94 10 56 N/A $5 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
6 4 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 6.15 5 58 N/A $15 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
7 9 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 7.47 3 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Street Cry / World Joy
8 6 PORZ Nicole Hudson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.75 4 56.5 N/A $26 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
9 16e ESKHARA Tim McIntosh Luke Cumberland 8.21 13 56 N/A $21 Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
10 15e TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 9.04 11 57 N/A $101 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
11 8 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Billy Cray 9.41 6 56 N/A $151 Zoffany / Cash Crazy
12 10 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 14.74 7 56 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
13 3 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 16.12 2 58.5 N/A $16 Poet's Voice / Capishe
14 13 STYRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 24.41 1 56 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Caesarissa
17e STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0 N/A The Factor / Predicted
18e MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen 0 N/A Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
2 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0 N/A Sizzling / Frescante
7 ZEALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
Race 2 - 2:25PM GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.14 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $3.80F Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
2 4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Grant Buckley 1.02 1 56 60 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
3 6 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1.58 8 56 56 $5 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
4 5 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 1.62 5 56 56 $21 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
5 1 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.66 6 63
(cd 61.5)
74 $4 I Am Invincible / Sellout
6 3 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 3.1 7 57.5 63 $5.50 Street Sense / Camaro
7 8 MISTER ROSSA Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 6.7 4 54 48 $71 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
8 7 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Daniel Northey 8.23 2 54.5 53 $31 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
9 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson 0 46 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
Race 3 - 3:05PM 1ST PRIDE OF DUBAI YEARLINGS SELLING NOW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.51 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EMANUELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 14 56.5 N/A $3.20F Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
2 4 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Robert Davies Robert Thompson 2.79 5 56.5 N/A $3.70 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
3 8 TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt 3.73 11 56.5 N/A $41 Tickets / Shy Date
4 18e CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 4.06 3 55 N/A $8 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
5 16e STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 4.26 1 55 N/A $19 Star Witness / Burnley
6 15e STANFORD MERTHYR Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 4.47 8 55 N/A $151 Duporth / Dee Lilly
7 9 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 4.9 6 56 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Blonde Mafia
8 10 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.07 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
9 11 FIRST PIROUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Travis Wolfgram 6.11 4 55 N/A $51 Pierro / Arrowette
10 14 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.19 7 55 N/A $13 Reliable Man / Ugly Betty
11 1 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8.42 2 59 N/A $4.20 Foxwedge / Avabelle
12 6 GOOKY’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12.44 10 56.5 N/A $101 Husson / Beautiful Alliance
13 12 GOT THE KNACK (NZ) Larry Fairhall Ms Codie McPherson 13.04 13 55 N/A $151 Alamosa / My Savona
14 2 WISH ME LUCK Stephen Jones Jake Hull 78.69 12 59 N/A $26 Congrats / Fuwa
7 LONELY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 N/A Time Thief / Lady Susannah
17e PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan 0 N/A Arlington / Precious Find
13 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Balestrini / Manila I Scream
3 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Posting
Race 4 - 3:40PM MUSWELLBROOK CUP DAY 29TH MARCH CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.22 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 10 54.5 N/A $6.50 Choisir / Ortensia
2 4 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.61 11 57
(cd 54)
54 $8 Commands / Show Stealer
3 10 MYBOYCOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.64 9 55 N/A $15 Myboycharlie / Collodi
4 7 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.21 1 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $4.80 Tickets / Balciano Miss
5 5 GACELA Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 2.05 8 57 48 $6 Danewin / Ghezlaan
6 11 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.15 5 54.5 N/A $2.70F Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
7 9 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.51 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Murtajill / Bellalert
8 6 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Lee Magorrian 3.38 3 57 41 $21 Excites / Tansgirl
9 2 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Mr Michael Squires 5.05 4 59 46 $71 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
10 8 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Robert Davies Robert Thompson 5.31 2 56.5 N/A $31 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
11 13 SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 13.25 7 54.5 N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
1 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Robbie Brewer 0 60 Authorized / Undolla
3 STREETCAR TO STARS (GB) Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Sea The Stars / Approach
Race 5 - 4:15PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.56 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mr Piquet) $4.40: Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 7c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 35c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MATERIALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 55.5 N/A $1.80F Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
2 12 NORMALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 0.33 9 55.5 N/A $4 Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
3 2 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 1.59 10 59 N/A $101 So You Think / Spire
4 8 SIMDERELLA Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 2.49 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
5 13 SCHNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 3.98 4 55.5 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
6 1 REAL LONG TOM Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6.99 3 59 N/A $10 Longhorn / Real Smart
7 9 CHICK IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey 7.15 6 55.5 N/A $151 Pluck / Warm Charge
8 6 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.67 8 57 N/A $81 Zoffany / Bowmiss
9 11 MISS SIBLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 10.25 5 55.5 N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Royal Dance
10 7 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 13.26 7 57 N/A $151 Choisir / I Promise
SB 3 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0 57.5 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea
4 THE MIGHTY STORK Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Purrealist / Shivering Sands
5 EQUISETA Kim Waugh 0 N/A Equiano / Devonshire
Race 6 - 4:50PM TWO RIVERS WINES F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.70 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fleeting Princess) $5: Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 11c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 3 55.5 47 $3.10F Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
2 1 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1 1 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $4.60 Al Maher / See Her Run
3 5 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian 1.5 9 56.5 49 $7 Oratorio / Fermata
4 10 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Alena Skerritt 2.27 8 54 44 $14 Zoffany / Larenco
5 7 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.24 6 55.5 47 $16 Red Element / Sienna
6 9 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.16 4 54.5 45 $10 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
7 3 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.93 5 57.5 51 $12 Pendragon / Briolette
8 4 POET’S BLUSH Karen McCarroll Robert Thompson 7.1 2 57 50 $26 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
9 6 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 10.07 7 56 51 $81 Star Witness / Vela
SB 2 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Andrew Gibbons 0 58 52   Onemorenomore / Willingani
11 LUGARD ROAD Keith Cowley Travis Wolfgram 0 43 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
Race 7 - 5:30PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.57 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 59 57 $2.10F Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
2 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.53 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $10 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
3 2 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robert Thompson 0.76 1 59.5 55 $9.50 Prince Arthur / Danlora
4 9 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 1.32 3 56 48 $14 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
5 7 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 2.37 8 57 53 $5.50 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
6 8 THORNBRO John Simpson Shaun Guymer 3.61 9 57 50 $51 Shrapnel / Diplome
7 5 GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Daniel Northey 3.63 10 58.5 53 $101 Street Sense / Esther
8 6 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Keagan Latham 4.69 7 58 52 $91 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
9 10 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Travis Wolfgram 4.95 4 56 48 $8.50 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
10 11 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.24 5 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $8.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 55 Zabeel / Eloa