Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 27, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 6:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM 24 SIXTY RESTAURANT @ GDSC 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SIDEKISS Joel Pengilly Ryan Maloney 4 57 N/A $2.05F Sidestep / Sun Kisses
2 2 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 5.72 7 57.5 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
3 7 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Kasie Stanley 6.77 6 55 N/A $6.50 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
4 6 MISS TOE TAPPER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 7.79 2 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $18 Bullet Train / Calvello
5 5 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8.13 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
6 1 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 11.96 3 58 N/A $6 Verrazano / Outof The Question
7 4 MISS CALAMIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 19.04 1 56 N/A $31 Mustaneer / Expect
Race 2 - 2:05PM GFEST MUSIC FESTIVAL @ CRJC 9 MARCH BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.21 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $3 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
2 4 RAKHISH (NZ) Scott Henley Anthony Allen 0.7 8 58 60 $12 Savabeel / Anahita
3 10 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Kasie Stanley 4.75 1 54 44 $51 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
4 2 EDITORS Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 4.82 2 61 66 $2.50F Street Cry / Harpers
5 9 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 4.84 7 54 44 $41 Congrats / Arrogantly
6 8 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 6.05 3 55 54 $3.60 Husson / Sacred Spirit
7 5 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.69 4 58 60 $21 Starcraft / Helluva Party
8 7 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ms Laura Cheshire 8.33 6 56 56 $41 Home On the Grange / Khesann
11 MADRA RUA Cathy Chapman Craig Franklin 0 43 Star Witness / Pintsize
3 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Brooke Stower 0 64 Star Witness / Culminate
6 PETAIN Kris Lees Ryan Maloney 0 58 Commands / Segolene
Race 3 - 2:40PM WESTLAWN DAY IN JUNE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Paul Hammersley 10 55.5 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Nubian
2 5 FAST SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 1.6 8 57.5 N/A $3 Your Song / Queen of the East
3 15e WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 2.07 12 59 N/A $71 Toorak Toff / Often Away
4 13 SPIRIT OF INDIGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2.43 2 55.5 N/A $1.80F I Am Invincible / Hooness
5 4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Matthew Bennett 2.9 4 59 N/A $31 Primus / Tis Magical
6 9 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.63 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Oratorio / Chant
7 3 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 6.42 11 59 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
8 8 BILL’S GIFT John Shelton Luke Tarrant 7.02 5 57 N/A $61 May'haab / Misty Pegasus
9 7 TARIO TARIO Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 8.11 3 57.5 N/A $61 Oratorio / Supreme Sally
10 10 DAHLIAS IN SPRING Scott Henley Anthony Allen 10.1 7 55.5 N/A $101 Conatus / Expressmoss
11 11 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 11.77 6 55.5 N/A $41 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
12 2 HARRY’S STYLE Paddy Cunningham Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 12.19 9 59
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Hidden Dragon / Simple Plan
1 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
12 NATIONAL PARK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A O'Reilly / Marahau
6 JACK DERIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Sizzling / Derippa
Race 4 - 3:15PM RETURN TO RACING HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.02 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Anthony Allen 3 54.5 66 $3.30F Husson / Amber's Crown
2 2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.69 8 60
(cd 58.5)
77 $4.80 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
3 11 CLINT Paul Richardson Scott Galloway 3.6 1 54 55 $7.50 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
4 4 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Tegan Harrison 4.05 6 59 79 $8 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
5 3 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4.68 5 59.5 80 $6 Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
6 10 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Kasie Stanley 4.89 2 54 58 $11 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
7 7 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.66 9 55.5
(cd 54)
68 $18 Dubleo / Elite Encore
8 5 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 7.09 4 56 69 $12 More Than Ready / Patasi
9 9 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 7.25 7 54.5 66 $21 Casino Prince / Beachland
1 RAIDEN Kris Lees Ryan Maloney 0 79 Foxwedge / Glowlamp
6 AIMALAC BURRA Danielle Campbell Jasen Watkins 0 68 Rapid Man / Smart Dancer
Race 5 - 4:00PM GRAFTON HOTEL/FITZROY BAR & GRILL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.55 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Good 3 retrospective to Race 5 @4.10pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOYLES Scott Henley Anthony Allen 13 54.5 N/A $5 Excelebration / Cuchurita
2 13 WITHERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Scott Galloway 1.05 1 54.5 N/A $4.20 More Than Ready / Single Style
3 2 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 1.54 9 57.5 N/A $15 Mustaneer / Bellequalo
4 7 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Luke Rolls 2.33 3 54.5 N/A $151 Stryker / Princess Houdini
5 1 WEIGELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ryan Maloney 3.3 5 58 N/A $2.90F Epaulette / Midnight Wine
6 9 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Peter Graham 3.65 11 54.5 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
7 3 DELIUS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 3.71 12 56.5 N/A $6.50 Street Cry / Libretto
8 10 SCILAGO Leon Elliott Cyril Small 3.73 2 54.5 N/A $26 Scintillo / Head Sail
9 12 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5.2 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
10 8 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 5.32 4 54.5 N/A $31 Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
11 11 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 7.24 8 54.5 N/A $91 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
12 5 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9.93 6 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
13 6 DANGEROUS DINOZZO Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 11.16 10 54.5 N/A $151 Drumbeats / Danger Lane
Race 6 - 4:39PM NRRA CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER 17 MARCH BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:16.85 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 6 61.5 63 $3.80F Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
2 9 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 1.08 11 55.5 47 $5.50 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
3 5 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott Matthew McGuren 3.48 9 56.5 49 $7.50 Nothing to Lose / Missoni
4 4 THE ZOFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Eric Singh Luke Tarrant 4.74 3 57.5 51 $6 Zoffany / Stayinthegame
5 6 CANTILLATE Stephen Randall Peter Graham 6.48 1 56 48 $9 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
6 12 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.13 7 54
(cd 52)
43 $101 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
7 14 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 8.93 2 54 39 $151 Rakti / Vania
8 10 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jason Taylor 10.15 4 55 46 $9.50 Snippetson / Yakama
9 13 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Kasie Stanley 11.27 12 54 39 $71 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
10 8 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 11.55 5 55.5 51 $14 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
11 7 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 13.67 8 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $8 Helmet / Herewegoagain
12 3 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 17.19 10 58 52 $21 Benicio / Quipu
15e TERRORFILO Stephen Lee 0 35 Teofilo / Black Terror
2 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby 0 54 Husson / Salix Caprea
11 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 44 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
Race 7 - 5:14PM BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S 17 MARCH BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.15 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 5th Vs 3rd - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Paul Hammersley 9 58 52 $5.50 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
2 9 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0.05 8 57.5 51 $26 Foreplay / Misdeeds
3 5 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.33 1 58.5 53 $21 Pluck / Vestry
4 2 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.38 12 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $31 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
5 8 ONSLOW Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 1.65 6 57.5 51 $15 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
6 14 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.42 2 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $5F Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
7 11 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 2.42 10 55.5 51 $19 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
8 13 MOONSHINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 2.66 5 55 53 $5.50 The Factor / Super Fund
9 3 TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 2.79 11 60 56 $8 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
10 10 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 3.47 7 57 54 $21 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
11 4 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 3.52 13 59 54 $9.50 Sepoy / Dorky
12 1 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 5.96 4 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $15 Artie Schiller / Jollity
13 7 HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 6.84 3 57.5 51 $13 Mossman / Email Me
17e COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Jodi Worley 0 48 Nidan / Dancing Bird
18e EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 0 47 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
16e MAZURKA Donna Stoddart 0 48 Shaft / Monet's Diva
12 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 0 50 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
15e JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 0 48 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane