Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 24, January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-Jan-19 2:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 139


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.92 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
2 9 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
3 6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Jerezana
4 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 2.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
5 7 PERFORMER Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
6 8 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
7 2 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
8 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
4 KEMENTARI James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Yavanna
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.79 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Hanky Panky
2 9 KEMENTARI James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
3 7 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
4 3 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Blake Shinn 7.2 0 N/A   Authorized / Debonnaire
5 10 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 7.8 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
6 1 ARAMAYO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
7 6 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
8 5 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
9 2 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 10.7 0 N/A   Le Havre / Ameyrah
8 TANGLED Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Bramble Rose
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.09 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
2 4 MOLTEN ROCK Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Steamheat
3 6 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Ventiane
4 3 HOME MADE John Sargent Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gliding
5 1 ALLERGIC James Cummings Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou
6 2 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Justa Babe
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.74 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
2 3 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
3 9 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
4 8 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
5 1 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
6 2 CHINA GALE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 7.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
7 7 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Chris Williams 8.6 0 N/A   Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
8 4 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 14.6 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
6 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
2 9 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
3 6 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
4 5 LEATHERHEAD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Heat of the Fire
5 3 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
6 2 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
7 4 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 5.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
8 8 WAGGA WAGGA (FR) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 7.5 0 N/A   Lawman / Pepiniere
1 COOL PASSION Tony McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Hiavanna
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
2 8 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
3 7 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
4 6 RIOT ACT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
5 4 PROMOTIONS James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
6 1 CALIFORNIA MUSICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Musidora
7 3 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Balady
8 2 DELARTHUR John Sargent Adrian Layt 6.5 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Delisha
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
2 5 MAGNATE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Excelvision
3 6 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
4 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
5 7 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Adrian Layt 3.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
7 3 FATALIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 6.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Alta Donna
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
2 2 BRUNETTA John Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Itamay
3 7 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Norbows Delight
4 6 RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Skyfall
5 3 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
6 5 FABULOSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
7 4 DONE WITH ORDINARY John O'Shea Tom Marquand 10.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lavish Lifestyle
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
2 6 SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Unblemished
3 2 BROOKLYN BEACH Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Reset / Manzie de Lago
4 7 TUESDAY SPECIAL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tuesday Joy
5 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
6 5 JULKKIS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
7 3 DAREDEVIL GIRL (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 8.5 0 N/A   Niagara / Sunette
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
2 3 BRING GLORY John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
3 6 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Soaressa
4 4 CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Denman / Alpena Rosea
5 7 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
6 8 METRICAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hexameter
7 5 CLASSIC PLAYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese
8 10 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
9 9 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 5.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Beauty Watch
10 1 ARRAIGN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7.1 0 N/A   Duporth / In Arrears
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
2 2 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
3 8 SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
4 1 BLUCARAT John Sargent Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Miss Verdura
5 5 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
6 4 I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 2.4 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Beryl
7 3 COMPLETED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sorel Point
6 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A So You Think / Show Me Love
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.87 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
2 1 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
3 2 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Four My Girls
4 4 CURRENT Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 2.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Durian
5 8 SWISS MISTRESS (NZ) Patrick Webster Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Joie D'amour
6 3 CROCUS HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mossarama
7 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
8 5 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 8.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.86 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 3 LUCKY ONE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
3 5 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet
4 8 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
5 4 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
6 6 PRINCESS PEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 2 HIGHLY HONORED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 5.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Emblem of Hope
1 ESPAANIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Catalonia
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.58 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
2 6 SUN PATCH Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
3 3 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
4 2 CALIFORNIA BOXER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Radharcnafarraige
5 5 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
6 1 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
7 7 TAKE ON MANHATTAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tom Marquand 5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Le Clercq
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.29 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 8 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 5 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
4 1 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
5 6 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
6 2 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asscher
7 7 PROVEN FORMULA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 13.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Galileo's Daughter
8 3 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 15.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Black Prophet
Race 16 - 10:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.85 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
2 6 MESMER Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
3 4 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cariad
4 1 ATOMIC BOMB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Attributes
5 7 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
6 2 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
7 3 BLACK HOLES James Cummings Blake Shinn 13.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Astrophysical Jet
Race 17 - 10:55AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
2 3 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
3 4 TORPENHOW James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
5 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Treppes
2 IL FANTASTICO Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Teofilo / Plastic Fantastic
Race 18 - 11:05AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Furline
2 2 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
3 3 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
4 5 REPUBLIC John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
5 7 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fuwa
4 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson James McDonald 0 N/A Pins / Eden Valley
Race 19 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.17 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Honeymoon Cruise
2 7 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
3 10 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 1.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
4 4 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
5 3 EXROCKA (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / New Age Rocka
6 9 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La Souvenir
7 5 GREAT LOOKER Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 3.6 0 N/A   Big Brown / Formermissuniverse
8 2 ENFILADE James Cummings Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Upper Echelon
9 1 ACCOUTREMENTS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Accessories
6 LILLIUM Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pimpinella