Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 22, January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Jan-19 4:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 135


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:18AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
2 8 MEMES Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
3 6 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 4 DANAWI Tim Martin Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
5 7 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Lipari
6 2 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
7 3 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller James McDonald 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Le Havre / Ameyrah
Race 2 - 8:30AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 5 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 15.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Lustre Lady
3 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 15.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
4 4 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 16.3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Ticklish
5 2 EGG TART Chris Waller Tommy Berry 16.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
6 1 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 18 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
7 6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 18.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
8 3 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 20.1 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market
Race 3 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.64 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMOLOGIST Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skip Along
2 6 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 2.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Are You Ready
3 7 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Blake Shinn 3.6 0 N/A   Tickets / Queen Esprit
4 2 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
5 9 WAYANKA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
6 3 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Adrian Layt 5.7 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
7 4 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Hussonet / Pinot Royale
8 5 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
8 URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Americain / Justforlife
Race 4 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.91 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIC ATTRACTION Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Attractive
2 3 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
3 8 TRIPLICATE Richard Freedman Adrian Layt 11.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tripled
4 6 MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13.2 0 N/A   Makfi / Priorities
5 5 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 16.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
6 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 18.2 0 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
4 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Duporth / La Stella D'oro
7 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A So You Think / Goolash
Race 5 - 9:06AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GINA LOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Star
2 9 PARIS Clarry Conners Tom Marquand 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Court
3 1 BADIA James Cummings James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
4 8 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
5 5 DITZY DANIELLA Marc Conners Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Foscat
6 7 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Corey Brown 6.2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
7 3 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 6.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
8 2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
9 4 CLASSIC ROCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 14.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Stella Grace
Race 6 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MUTUAL Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
2 6 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
3 8 VULPINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
4 1 AL SNIP John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Snip Snip
5 3 COME SEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
6 7 TWISTIT Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Just a Girl
7 2 BOMBAY NIGHTS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bombay
8 4 JETLINE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Scarletini
Race 7 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.05 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPER OASIS Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
2 4 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
3 5 LADY LOIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vintage Quality
4 7 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
5 1 BEACHBREAK Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Oakleigh Girl
6 3 BOOM AND ZOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 6.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
7 2 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May Jean Van Overmeire 29.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic
6 PICELLI Steve Englebrecht 0 N/A Pierro / Botticelli Angel
Race 8 - 9:42AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.91 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 1 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
3 8 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Traceability
4 2 FISTICUFFS Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 6.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sucker Punch
5 3 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 13 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
6 5 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 14 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
7 4 LESLIE JAMES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 14.8 0 N/A   All American / Star Pass
8 6 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 15.4 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
9 7 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 16.6 0 N/A   Showcasing / Midnight Senorita
Race 9 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.88 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Serenada
2 5 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
3 3 ELVEZIO Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
4 8 SPEEDYCOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 7.8 0 N/A   Zebedee / Comrie
5 2 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Askari
6 9 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Tom Marquand 8.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
7 7 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 12.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
8 4 HALLBERG John O'Shea Michael Walker 16 0 N/A   Husson / Image Dancer
1 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Proisir / Bow Lane
Race 10 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.86 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Murtajill / Charming Lass
2 9 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
3 8 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 1.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
4 4 KING RIVER Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   Haradasun / Niagara Falls
5 1 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Combat Kitty
6 3 FEDERAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
7 7 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 3.9 0 N/A   Husson / Lost in Dubai
8 10 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
9 6 MORPHEUS Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 8.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
5 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Nicconi / Lightning Cross
Race 11 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.72 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TONSOR Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
2 7 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
3 9 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 8.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Thebe
4 6 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 9.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
5 2 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Red Fever
6 8 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Hugh Bowman 10.5 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
7 4 FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 12.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
8 1 ALLUVION Scott Singleton Jay Ford 12.2 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Accretion
9 5 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 12.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
3 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard 0 N/A Al Maher / Artwear
Race 12 - 10:30AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OH MY MIMI Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
2 8 SEEWHATSHEBRINGS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Mabkhara
3 10 THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman Josh Adams 0.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Chorus
4 3 DECOR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
5 9 STUNTS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
6 2 CRISTOBAL James Cummings James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
7 6 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Krupt / Shezout
8 7 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
9 4 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Holy One
10 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Riverina
Race 13 - 10:42AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHILLED ROSE Richard Freedman Josh Adams 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Run for Roses
2 9 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2 0 N/A   Your Song / Discretion
3 7 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 6.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
4 4 LAST GIRL STANDING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Girls Night Out
5 5 PSYCHEDELIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.8 0 N/A   Domesday / Hallucinates
6 6 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard Andrew Adkins 8.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
7 3 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 8.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Montelimar
8 10 WHENWILLYOUARRIVE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 8.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Expected
9 8 SONJA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
10 1 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 11.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
Race 14 - 10:54AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
2 10 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
3 2 ARCANE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Camarena
4 4 CANZONET James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
5 5 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 4.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
6 3 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
7 7 KERFUFFLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Arlington / Except
8 1 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 6.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Green Roller
9 6 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.4 0 N/A   So You Think / La Remlap
10 11 URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 19.5 0 N/A   Americain / Justforlife
8 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick 0 N/A Sepoy / Cloud Song
Race 15 - 11:06AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.58 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LASHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 3 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
3 10 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
4 1 CIVIL RESISTANCE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Freedom March
5 7 PURTON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
6 5 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Jay Ford 10 0 N/A   Trusting / Blue Princess
7 2 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 10.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
8 6 PRINCESS EVE Kevin May Josh Adams 10.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Military Band
9 8 QUEEN LIZ Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 11.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Queens Plaza
10 9 SOUCHONG Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 11.3 0 N/A   Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
Race 16 - 11:18AM 4YO+ CLASS 1/MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 0 N/A   Bernardini / Isola
2 1 BORROWED TIME Graham Brown Andrew Banks 2 0 N/A   Time Thief / Just Fame
3 6 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Jay Ford 2.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
4 3 LORD HERON Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
5 5 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 7.8 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
6 7 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
7 4 MO’S FOXY CLEO Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 13 0 N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
8 URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Americain / Justforlife