Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 19, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Jan-19 6:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:06PM FORSTER BOWLING ENTERTAINMENT AND MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCORCHING Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 3 59 N/A $8.50 Haradasun / Miss January
2 10 BLACK VIXEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.32 9 55.5 N/A $4.40 Foxwedge / Juggles
3 9 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 3.78 7 57 N/A $17 Star Witness / Burnley
4 3 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 4.87 1 59 N/A $41 Nicconi / Canitellya
5 1 MAXBUX Barry Ratcliff Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.09 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.40 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
6 7 SHOTCHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.12 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Bullet Train / Idriess
7 4 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 5.89 5 59 N/A $151 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
8 5 LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 6.15 8 57.5
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Harbour Watch / Maimuna
9 11 RIZZOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.36 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $2.20F Shamus Award / Noble Heir
10 8 DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Peter Graham 7.65 2 57 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
11 6 NICOFF BOB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 20.17 11 57.5 N/A $151 Nicconi / Describe
Race 2 - 2:41PM LAKES AND OCEAN HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Peter Graham 6 54.5 N/A $6.50 Spinning World / Cherine
2 8 CHARLIE JACK Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.41 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6.50 Rothesay / Midnight Pearl
3 5 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.58 2 57 43 $15 Host / Guide
4 3 ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.96 1 57 39 $7.50 Host / A Right Royal Miss
5 6 NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 6.98 8 57 51 $51 Globetrotter / Endearment
6 1 LOUISIANA MAN Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.53 5 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $3.30F Arlington / Mysinga
7 7 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9.69 7 57
(cd 55.5)
43 $4.40 Excites / Tansgirl
8 4 LARANTA Max Boland Luke Cumberland 16.64 9 57 43 $31 Lonhro / Aranta
9 2 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ashley Morgan 24.36 3 59 41 $6 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
10 CONTRACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Charge Forward / Cornersoff
Race 3 - 3:16PM HAWKESBURY RACE CLUB AND MOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Miss Gigi) @ 3:12pm $3, Deductions in $: Win 33c & Place 32c for 1st, 26c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd & (Call the Game) @ 3:20pm $8, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 12c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 2 56 52 $5.50 Statue Of Liberty / Survey
2 2 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 0.45 5 58.5 57 $3.20 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
3 1 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.6 1 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $2.90F Ready's Image / Bacara
4 12 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.67 3 54 33 $81 Ready's Image / Topsinga
5 7 BONNIE FOREVER Kevin Miller John Kehoe 3.9 8 54 46 $18 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
6 11 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.34 7 54
(cd 55)
39 $10 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
7 6 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Ms Rachael Murray 5.37 6 55.5 47 $11 Bernardini / Feast
8 8 VELVET BROWN John Sprague Luke Cumberland 5.61 4 54 46 $26 Snippetson / Fictional
SB 3 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 58
(cd 56.5)
56   Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
SB 9 CALL THE GAME Terry Evans Peter Graham 0 54 44   Dubleo / Pokey Hill
4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 53 Hinchinbrook / Finally
10 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 42 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
Race 4 - 3:56PM TJL BUSINESS ADVISORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 11 54 N/A $9 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
2 5 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 6.79 9 56 N/A $6 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
3 14e MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.38 5 54
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Love Charm
4 3 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Peter Graham 8.65 1 56.5 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
5 2 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Robert Davies Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.67 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
6 12 SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Belinda Hodder 8.75 6 54 N/A $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
7 6 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 8.84 2 54.5 N/A $9 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
8 4 THE MIGHTY STORK Kim Waugh Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.92 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.50F Purrealist / Shivering Sands
9 8 BYCROMAC Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 18.07 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Strada / Princess Canny
10 7 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 19.2 8 54 N/A $10 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
11 13e ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 19.83 10 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Danzero / Halo of Gold
12 11 PRINCE SILENCE Damien Smith Ms Rachael Murray 22.36 12 54 N/A $9 Casino Prince / Belle Fleur
15e STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill 0 N/A Star Witness / Burnley
1 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Class Success
10 MARISABEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Paraca
Race 5 - 4:36PM TBBC OYSTER CUP "TFJC LIFE MEMBER GARRY MCQUILLAN' - CLASS 3 HCP +1.5 (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GOULDIAN Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 11 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $13 Street Cry / Blue Finch
2 6 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.56 2 56.5 50 $5.50 Ready's Image / Fabled
3 9 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Luke Cumberland 3.03 4 55 47 $11 Zariz / Baby Cino
4 1 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 3.19 8 59 55 $4.40F Flying Spur / Solanas
5 10 SHOAL RIVER Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.37 10 54.5 50 $26 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
6 7 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Peter Graham 5.04 9 56 49 $8 Tickets / Concentration
7 4 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.15 7 58 56 $4.60 Albrecht / Fearless Babe
8 3 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 6.72 3 58.5 54 $41 Stratum / Annamarie
9 5 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.38 5 58 57 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
10 11 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11.37 6 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $81 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
11 2 GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11.62 1 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $15 Street Sense / Esther
Race 6 - 5:16PM TBBC ''TFJC LIFE MEMBER ADRIAN WOOD" BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.27R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 11 58 51 $9 Annenkov / Mithali
2 5 DORREEGO Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 1.2 13 55.5 46 $12 Primus / Casino Gal
3 9 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.69 8 54 46 $41 Reset / Sweet Ella
4 1 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.35 6 58
(cd 56)
54 $3.60F Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
5 8 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.6 10 54 47 $11 Congrats / Palo Duro
6 13 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.84 7 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $7.50 Pendragon / Ravissant
7 7 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 4.63 2 55 45 $15 Congrats / Arrogantly
8 12 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.83 3 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $31 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
9 11 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.97 5 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $6 Master of Design / Piccadilly
10 10 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.91 4 54 44 $31 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
11 6 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Andrew Gibbons 9.65 1 55.5 46 $7.50 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
12 4 STAR WARS (NZ) Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12.89 12 56 47 $16 Starcraft / Rose O' War
13 14 SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward Luke Cumberland 14.18 9 54 39 $101 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
3 MISTER ROSSA Dianne Lumsden 0 50 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay