Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Monday 14, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12
TRIALS Finalised 14/1 - 9.00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
2 2 EASY LEICA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Badger's Catch
3 4 HEANEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Reset / She's Red Hot
4 1 DON’T FORGET HERO Richard Butler Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Kaphero / Winning Betsy
5 6 SPRITELY EMILY Terry Robinson Amy McLucas 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Zarock
6 3 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Pageantry
Race 2 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.61 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
2 3 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Americain / Halleys
3 5 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 0 N/A   Salade / Minnisaw
4 2 HAMOGANY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Skybound
5 4 REGIMENTAL Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 4.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Volume One
6 6 PRINCESS NIAMH Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 7.7 0 N/A   Pendragon / Irish Karioi