Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Monday 14, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.36
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Jan-19 4:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM JOYLANDS HUSKISSON CARNIVAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3 59 63 $1.65F Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
2 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0.2 5 61 63 $2.90 Wanted / Ready for Joy
3 5 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.5 1 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $13 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
4 4 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 4.2 4 57.5 53 $12 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
5 7 MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.7 2 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $26 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
3 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 60 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
6 SESTINA Terry Robinson 0 54 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Race 2 - 1:45PM TAPSTAR AND DRIPETTE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:19.62 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 10 58.5 53 $6 Raise the Flag / The Cloud
2 8 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 2.3 2 56 48 $4.20 Husson / Carolyn's Star
3 3 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 5 60 56 $5 Tavistock / Zarzino
4 2 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 6.9 3 61.5 59 $8.50 Ready's Image / Thakawa
5 1 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7 8 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $3.70F Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
6 10 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Grant Buckley 10 6 55 46 $19 Helmet / Husson Circle
7 6 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Jon Grisedale 14 7 57 50 $21 Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree
8 5 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 16.5 9 57.5 51 $15 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
9 11 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 17.8 4 54 41 $101 Road to Rock / Bulavka
10 7 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Mitchell Bell 24.1 1 57 50 $26 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
9 TRIPLICATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Koby Jennings 0 48 Redoute's Choice / Tripled
Race 3 - 2:20PM SHOALHAVEN ZOO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COSMIC CAPER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Blake Spriggs 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Carry On Beauty
2 5 TICKET KEEPER Tim Martin Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 8 58 N/A $8 Tickets / Dyemadolla
3 10 EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.2 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
4 6 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.3 12 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3.20F Lope de Vega / Sublissime
5 14 SIMDERELLA Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 1.4 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
6 8 ROMAN JEWEL Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 1.6 1 57 N/A $51 Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
7 12 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 4 56.5 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
8 7 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.9 7 57 N/A $8 Harbour Watch / Morosi
9 13 SHANAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Chad Lever 4 9 56.5 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
10 3 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.5 13 58.5 N/A $16 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
11 2 AQUABILL Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 5.3 6 58.5 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Aquabelle
12 4 HUSH MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 8.1 10 58 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Paymistress
13 11 NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft Grant Buckley 8.2 3 56.5 N/A $61 Benfica / Grand Moss
14 1 ALVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 33.2 14 59 N/A $21 Al Maher / Dolcetto
15e VENICE QUEEN Barry Gleeson Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Hayden / Clearer Now
Race 4 - 2:55PM ARCHER MINIATURE RAILWAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker Keagan Latham 13 56.5 N/A $12 Wanted / Regal Arena
2 10 MEALE Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer 0.8 10 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $16 Duporth / Excellent Vintage
3 7 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 1.3 14 57 N/A $3.20F Trusting / Rica Picante
4 6 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 1.6 7 57.5 N/A $8.50 Pierro / Embark
5 2 KENTUCKY AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 12 58.5 N/A $6 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
5 1 AUSTREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.9 5 59 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Invited
7 9 DRAGON’S BLOOD Richard Butler Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.2 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Hidden Dragon / Pikelet
8 13 SHE’S SUREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.5 1 56.5 N/A $9.50 Dundeel / Can't Hackit
9 4 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Carmen Murnane Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 4 58 N/A $12 Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
10 12 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 4.7 2 56.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Pleats
11 3 DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 5.2 3 58 N/A $6 Guillotine / Brilliant Kiwi
12 11 OUR LIBERTY Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 5.4 8 56.5 N/A $101 Americain / Venturoso
13 8 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8.2 6 56.5 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
14 5 AMENHOTEP Mervyn Bennett Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 17.5 9 57.5 N/A $151 Desert King / Savadance
Race 5 - 3:30PM GARY "JINXY" HINKLEY MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.62 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 59 63 $12 Pluck / Adequate
2 10 SESTINA Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0.4 7 54.5 54 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 4 COSIMO Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 0.6 8 58.5 61 $2.90F Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
4 7 LIFFY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.6 4 57 59 $26 Smart Missile / Thirst
5 2 BETTER THAN ELLE Michelle Ritchie Robbie Brewer 2.6 9 59.5 64 $21 Lope de Vega / Charlbury
6 1 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.8 5 61
(cd 59.5)
63 $3.40 Choisir / Chandon Rose
7 8 AFTER THOUGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 2 56.5 58 $9 So You Think / Libor Lady
8 9 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 7.2 6 55.5 52 $26 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
9 11 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.5 3 54 38 $101 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
6 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 55 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
5 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard 0 60 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
Race 6 - 4:10PM SHOALHAVEN WATER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.11 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AHMAD Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 3 60.5 57 $3.20 Al Maher / Famous Lilly
2 2 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King 0.2 2 60.5 57 $10 Husson / Dream Machine
3 10 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 1 55.5 51 $7 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
4 4 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.6 7 59 61 $3F Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
5 8 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Grant Buckley 4.1 8 56 48 $21 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
6 5 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 4.3 4 58.5 53 $21 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
7 7 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 5.6 9 57
(cd 58)
54 $26 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
8 9 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6.1 5 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $26 Congrats / Not a Tully
9 3 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.6 10 60 60 $6.50 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
10 12 KALOOKI Wade Mathie Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 12.1 6 54 42 $101 Uncle Mo / Woona
6 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 57 Reset / Tarantou
11 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 47 Savabeel / Read My Lips
Race 7 - 4:50PM MICHAEL "MICK" LOCKE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4 58.5 60 $5.50 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
2 12 MORNAY Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.2 1 56.5 56 $4.40EF Unencumbered / Lobster
3 7 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 7 59 54 $4.40EF Star Witness / Hairpin
4 2 MASTER AGAR Diane Poidevin Laine Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.3 6 60.5 57 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
5 6 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 1.4 2 59 54 $12 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
6 3 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 2.9 3 60 56 $10 Prince Arthur / Danlora
7 4 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.2 5 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $5 Duporth / Mediator
8 1 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 3.3 10 60.5 57 $41 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
9 10 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Winona Costin 5.3 8 57 57 $6 Star Witness / Midnight Gold
10 5 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.4 9 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $61 Hillman / Megancan
9 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman 0 53 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
11 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens 0 49 Denman / Celestial Flight
Race 8 - 5:30PM DANIEL DWYER KID'S PARTIES MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e GREAT WINGS Peter Robl Jay Ford 2 59 N/A $16 Snippetson / Butterfly Theory
2 10 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 11 57 N/A $6 Equiano / Semitone
3 15e EOKALIO (NZ) Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.3 4 57.5 N/A $3F Shamexpress / Diamantaire
4 3 EXPELLABLE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.5 10 57.5 N/A $3.70 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
5 2 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1 6 57.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Posta
6 11 SPICY MO Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.3 1 57 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
7 14 MOSHT UP Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 1.7 9 55.5 N/A $8 Moshe / Solar
8 18e FINAL WAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.5 12 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $16 The Factor / Ciao
9 17e MAGNIFICA Jason Attard Grant Buckley 3.3 5 59 N/A $26 Benfica / Touched By Magic
10 13 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John L Morrison Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.4 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Varella
11 9 CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft David Pisani 3.6 7 57 N/A $31 So You Think / Calaway Gal
12 1 BATTLE QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Chadwick Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.6 13 57.5 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
13 4 GOOKY’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 5.9 3 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $71 Husson / Beautiful Alliance
5 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Fervent Delight
7 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
8 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A Snitzel / Port Isabel
12 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Anathema
6 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / Sucker Punch