Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday 13, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Jan-19 9:41AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM ALLANDALE MERINO STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.82 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 10 55 N/A $4.80 Arlington / Razzani
2 7 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 1.59 1 55 N/A $9 All American / Cruyff Almighty
3 12 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.03 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.80 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
4 4 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 3.07 9 55 N/A $8 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
5 13e UNOMORE Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.58 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Gardner
6 10 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 3.91 2 55 N/A $11 Arlington / Precious Find
7 9 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 4.06 3 55 N/A $3.80F Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
8 8 MEL BEA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 6.25 4 55 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
9 11 SNUCK IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Andrew Banks 6.31 5 55 N/A $21 Tickets / Nachtanz's Secret
10 5 ANCHOR WOMAN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.96 8 55 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
11 14e ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 7.26 11 55 N/A $101 Skilled / Miss Lindy
12 3 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 9.49 6 55.5 N/A $51 Animal Kingdom / Battle Queen
15e LINGENNIC Michael Lunn 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
16e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
2 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Duporth / Margherita
1 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
Race 2 - 2:25PM KEIRLE'S PHARMACY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:46.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sass'n'twinkle) $4.20: Deductions in $: Win 20c & Place 5c for 1st, 26c for 2nd, 27c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 COOL ONE Garry White Greg Ryan 2 54.5 N/A $1.60F Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
2 14e CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Shane McGovern 0.45 4 59 40 $21 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
3 9 COMZIG Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.48 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
4 13e GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Billy Cray 4.86 10 54.5 N/A $81 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
5 8 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.86 3 57
(cd 54)
43 $12 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
6 5 DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.74 6 57 43 $26 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
7 3 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 10.14 7 59 41 $21 Sebring / Take Heart
8 2 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Daniel Pitomac 10.69 5 59 37 $41 Arlington / Maestro Miss
9 11 LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 10.74 1 54.5 N/A $61 Roadhog / Lightning Holly
10 1 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 12.74 9 59 35 $31 Starcraft / Nonsensical
SB 12 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Michael Travers 0 54.5 N/A   Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
15e RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 0 44 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
16e STATELY BOY Michael Plummer 0 39 Stryker / Royale Harmony
4 MAGIC TICKET Tony Newing 0 44 Tickets / Majestic
7 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 54 Foxwedge / Geniemac
6 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 42 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
Race 3 - 3:00PM WELLINGTON BOOT CARNIVAL 6-7 APRIL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 12 57.5 N/A $3.40 Snitzel / Sucker Punch
2 11 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 1.99 10 57 N/A $10 Strategic / Southern Tip
3 14 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.2 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
4 9 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4.41 5 57.5 N/A $2.50F Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
5 10 BODICE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.68 11 57 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
6 13 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 6.72 2 55.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
7 1 EURODANE Frank Hayes Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.63 7 59 N/A $101 Danesis / Eurouble
8 4 PHENOMENAL SPIRIT Mark Jones Adrian Robinson 9.21 6 59 N/A $26 Phenomenons / Spiritoftheriver
9 17e I’M A GANGSTER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 9.35 13 59 N/A $151 Money or the Gun / Vexation
10 16e MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Daniel Northey 10 1 57 N/A $101 Alert / Marqueen
11 6 TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 10.99 9 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
12 2 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 14.53 4 59 N/A $4 Sebring / Pay Off Now
13 5 SUMMA CUM COWBOY Collen Thurston Rhiannon Payne 32.48 8 59 N/A $101 Summa Cum Laude / Cowgirls Don't Cry
18e IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
15e FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
7 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
12 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae 0 N/A Pellizotti / Tell the Story
3 KENNETH Brett Thompson 0 N/A Snippetson / Take Your Mark
Race 4 - 3:35PM WELLINGTON SOLDIER'S MEMORIAL CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson 2 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $13 Husson / Tennessee Red
2 8 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 1.11 5 55.5 49 $17 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
3 14 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.17 7 54 39 $21 Alert / Koninderie
4 3 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.38 3 57 53 $1.85F I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
5 4 FREEDOM FIGHTER Phillip Curry Ken Dunbar 1.81 6 57 49 $21 Charge Forward / La Fleur
6 9 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Northey 1.91 1 54 47 $61 Zariz / Desired Gurl
7 1 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 2.17 13 61 57 $8 Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
8 11 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Michael Travers 2.72 12 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $21 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
9 10 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.36 8 54 46 $26 Shrapnel / Ujiji
10 6 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 3.59 4 56.5 48 $6.50 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
11 13 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.49 11 54 41 $101 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
12 12 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Ashley Morgan 5.28 9 54 44 $61 Tickets / Malayo Girl
13 5 POET’S BLUSH Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 5.44 14 56.5 52 $19 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
14 16e WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.59 10 54
(cd 53)
38 $81 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
18e MIDNIGHT SERENADE George Wright 0 47 Your Song / All Good Things
17e IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 0 37 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
7 INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson 0 47 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
2 POLYXENA Rob Potter Greg Ryan 0 58 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
Race 5 - 4:10PM STATE WIDE SHEDS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 7 55 46 $2.20F Volitant / Creative Chimes
2 10 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 2.19 3 54 43 $9 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
3 4 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.23 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $5 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
4 6 DOURO Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.61 2 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $12 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
5 2 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 3.74 1 59 54 $7.50 Denmarket / Blue White
6 5 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 3.88 9 57.5 51 $31 Charge Forward / Carlaxna
7 7 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.22 8 55
(cd 52)
46 $11 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
8 9 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 7 5 54.5 49 $14 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
9 11 BON HONOUR Brian Young Shane McGovern 16.02 4 54
(cd 55)
34 $101 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
1 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0 55 Strada / Princess Canny
3 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 54 Denman / Crown Ruby
Race 6 - 4:45PM WELCOME KFC WELLINGTON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 1 59 54 $2.20F Duporth / Danebeam
2 2 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0.75 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $6.50 Longhorn / Questify
3 3 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 2.86 7 59 58 $26 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
4 13e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 3.6 3 54.5 45 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 10 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 5 2 54.5 45 $4.20 Star Witness / Spooked
6 9 RAINBOWS GAME Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 8.24 5 55 46 $41 Chat Up Line / Games Night
7 8 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 9.69 8 56 52 $11 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
8 1 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 13.4 6 61 58 $21 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
9 6 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 15.05 9 56.5 49 $31 Mookta / Fulgid
12 MIDNIGHT SERENADE George Wright 0 47 Your Song / All Good Things
7 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae 0 48 Happy Giggle / French Ash
5 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Greg Ryan 0 55 Murtajill / Imawina
11 PUREST Connie Greig 0 49 Stratum / Chaste
Race 7 - 5:20PM GERONIMO FARM EQUIPMENT DUBBO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 55 50 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Meribel
2 11 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.88 11 54
(cd 52)
43 $12 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 1 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.25 8 62
(cd 59)
60 $2.60F Casino Prince / Comedy Express
4 7 MABROUK Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 5.41 6 55.5 47 $26 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
5 8 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Billy Cray 6.64 7 55.5 47 $18 Intergaze / Shaker
6 13e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6.72 5 54 37 $51 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
7 3 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7.32 12 58.5 53 $12 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
8 10 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 7.39 4 55 46 $10 May'haab / Birthday Flight
9 6 MOCHINE GUN Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 7.7 9 56 48 $61 Mosayter / Comeinspina
10 5 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 7.91 10 56.5 53 $3.60 Your Song / Pricey
11 14e DIDYAHEARME Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 15.76 2 54
(cd 55)
35 $101 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
12 12 SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 18.51 1 54 42 $81 Sharkbite / Oriental
15e BON HONOUR Brian Young 0 34 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
2 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 58 Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
4 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy 0 51 California Dane / Eyenar