Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 13, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Jan-19 10:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM KEY EMPLOYMENT 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.93 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $1.60F Bianconi / Sakhra
2 6 IN A STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 2.18 12 55 N/A $7 Sidestep / Time Release
3 5 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 3.6 11 55 N/A $51 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
4 11 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6.04 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
5 2 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6.22 9 57 N/A $31 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
6 1 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 7.13 7 57 N/A $17 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
7 4 ZOOMFIELD Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 7.75 6 57 N/A $16 Straight / Zarbrav
8 7 MISS TOE TAPPER Daniel S Bowen Brooke Stower 8.71 2 55 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Calvello
9 8 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Peter Graham 9.19 3 55 N/A $71 Verrazano / Choisie
10 9 SAY SEVENA Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 10.14 10 55 N/A $13 Rothesay / Non Capishe
11 3 SELF REGARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 10.16 4 57 N/A $21 Dissident / Indelible
12 10 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Kasie Stanley 10.23 8 55 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
13e FEMME PUISSANTE Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / Play Mizzty For Me
Race 2 - 2:35PM THE BAYRANGE GROUP 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.76 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PAOLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 59 N/A $1.70F Master of Design / Homegrown
2 8 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Stephen Traecey 1.96 3 57 N/A $71 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
3 15e MISS BANG Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 2.58 6 55.5 N/A $9 Star Witness / Sanskrit
4 13 QUEEN GINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.67 1 55.5 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
5 9 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.8 9 57 N/A $21 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
6 6 BILL’S GIFT John Shelton Peter Graham 4.96 2 57 N/A $16 May'haab / Misty Pegasus
7 12 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5.82 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
8 1 BASICLEE Cathleen Rode Ms Laura Cheshire 6.39 4 59 N/A $101 Bulleton / Sweet Symbol
9 16e SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Matthew Bennett 7.47 7 57 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Empire Express
10 2 BIVAWACK Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 9.69 10 59 N/A $61 Captain Sonador / Jovial Gal
11 14 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ms Rachael Murray 10.14 12 55.5 N/A $12 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
12 5 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Jasen Watkins 10.39 11 57.5 N/A $31 Show a Heart / Proud Star
17e LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
10 BLACK VIXEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Foxwedge / Juggles
7 HEART OF FIFE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Set Alight / Southern Saint
4 PLONKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Epaulette / Loving New
11 DAHLIAS IN SPRING Scott Henley 0 N/A Conatus / Expressmoss
Race 3 - 3:10PM COFFS HARBOUR TOYOTA/PIER HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.73 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 3 57 N/A $6 Lonhro / El Daana
2 7 MATERIALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.64 2 54.5 N/A $2.35F Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
3 8 PRIVATE CLIENT Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0.85 10 54.5 N/A $151 Spirit of Boom / Private Indy
4 4 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 1.2 1 55 N/A $9.50 Zoustar / Nubian
5 1 GUEST Jim Jarvis Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.43 5 59.5
(cd 58)
N/A $7.50 Host / Riverina's Girl
6 5 BOYLES Scott Henley Brooke Stower 1.53 6 54.5 N/A $10 Excelebration / Cuchurita
7 3 STONE Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.54 7 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
8 14 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 2.98 8 54 N/A $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
9 16e SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 3.51 12 54
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Sizzling / Fates
10 6 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Ms Laura Cheshire 4.85 11 54.5 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
11 15e SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 7.51 4 54 N/A $31 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
12 11 EZY SQEEZY Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.52 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Redoute's Show / Issie Mac
13 13 MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 9.34 13 54 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Love Charm
17e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
18e SECRET LAGO John Sprague 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
10 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
12 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
Race 4 - 3:45PM J & K JARVIS RACING PINK SILKS - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.37 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ruby Two Shoes) $8, Deductions in $; Win 9c & Place 11c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Polly a Dor) $31, Deductions in $; Win 12c & Place 15c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISS VEGAS Warren Gavenlock Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $21 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
2 2 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 1.47 11 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $10 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
3 4 LONDINIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.92 4 59
(cd 57.5)
57 $6.50 Snitzel / River Thames
4 9 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.67 6 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $10 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
5 6 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 3.06 1 58 52 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
6 15e MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 3.14 10 54.5 45 $19 Master of Design / Piccadilly
7 16e PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt Ms Amelia Denby 3.66 5 54.5 45 $21 Host / Bartonelle
8 7 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Kasie Stanley 3.72 8 56.5 49 $21 Shaft / Monet's Diva
9 8 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.28 3 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $21 Arlington / Amerissis
10 13 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Brooke Stower 4.65 2 55.5 50 $3.80F Love Conquers All / Twink
11 11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5.42 9 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $17 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
12 14 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.61 12 55 46 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
SB 3 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 0 60.5 57   Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
SB 12 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 55.5 47   Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
18e SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson 0 43 Supreme Class / Suitangi
17e TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming 0 44 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
5 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan 0 53 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
1 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt 0 57 Churchill Downs / Subashi
Race 5 - 4:20PM KOMATSU CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.57 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 9 57 50 $13 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
2 2 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Andrew Gibbons 1.37 12 59.5 55 $4.20F Smart Missile / April in Venice
3 6 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.57 11 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $13 All Too Hard / Yolane
4 11 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 2 7 56 48 $19 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
5 12 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.93 3 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $101 Bernardini / Feast
6 15e ANNIHILATION Darryl McCabe Ms Belinda Hodder 3.26 14 54 44 $31 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
7 1 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.7 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $18 Home On the Grange / Khesann
8 9 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 3.72 1 57 50 $11 Rothesay / Bethany
9 3 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 3.85 13 59 54 $7 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
10 13 GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 4.16 5 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $15 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
11 10 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 4.57 6 56.5 52 $4.40 Mossman / Blushing Rahy
12 16e TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Kasie Stanley 4.73 10 54 44 $81 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
13 7 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Jasen Watkins 9.24 2 58 52 $9.50 Show a Heart / Proud Star
14 14 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Brooke Stower 11.79 4 54 44 $51 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
17e MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid 0 43 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
18e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 0 42 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
4 EXDREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Dream Ahead / Sboog
5 HILDALGO David Atkins 0 57 Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
Race 6 - 4:55PM INSURANCE ADVISERNET WAYNE GLENN PINK SILKS CUP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.82 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TARBERT John Shelton Matthew Paget 5 54.5 66 $2.30F Red Element / Greenmount Belle
2 4 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.72 4 58.5
(cd 57)
78 $5 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
3 7 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.52 8 55 71 $31 Henny Hughes / Clochette
4 8 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 2.7 9 55 67 $31 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
5 6 DANTGA Daniel Want Brooke Stower 2.99 6 56 69 $26 Danasinga / Tolga
6 11 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.62 10 54 60 $201 Starcraft / Helluva Party
7 1 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.94 3 61
(cd 59.5)
79 $3.90 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
8 10 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.71 1 54
(cd 52.5)
65 $10 All American / Patisserie
9 5 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 6.28 2 56.5 70 $41 Dubleo / Elite Encore
10 3 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 12.85 7 59.5 80 $15 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 78 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
Race 7 - 5:30PM THE GLENN FAMILY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.66 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 58 52 $5 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
2 1 CALL THE CAPTAIN Paul Robbins Jake Hull 4.18 10 62 60 $8 Captain Sonador / Mary Can
3 5 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 6.67 12 59 54 $3.30F Husson / Sacred Spirit
4 12 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6.98 13 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $5.50 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
5 6 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.49 6 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $21 Starcraft / Sky Academy
6 3 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.01 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $13 Bulleton / Nelsonic
7 11 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 8.2 2 57 50 $11 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
8 14 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 8.21 8 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $31 Husson / Moon Glitter
9 7 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 8.25 11 58.5 53 $31 Benicio / Quipu
10 10 CANTILLATE Scott Cumming Craig Franklin 8.69 3 57 50 $31 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
11 8 GALIANO Stephen Lee Allan Chau 11.38 5 58.5 53 $21 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
12 16 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 12.16 1 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $51 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
13 15 MAGIC TICKET Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 12.84 9 54 44 $31 Tickets / Majestic
17e KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes 0 39 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
2 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 57 Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li
13 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 49 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 57 Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl