Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday 12, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Jan-19 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM THE PROFESSIONALS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 7 55.5 N/A $12 Dream Ahead / Salwa
2 4 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 1.83 1 54.5 N/A $4.80 Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
3 7 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Nathan Thomas 2.2 3 54 N/A $7 He's Remarkable / Bella Carolina
4 1 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.92 9 59 N/A $2.90F Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
5 5 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 4.6 5 54.5 N/A $4.80 More Than Great / Gee Gee
6 2 MISTER OWE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 7.89 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $19 Arlington / Blackbutt Girl
7 6 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 8.61 10 54 N/A $14 Dixie Prospect / Youthful Al
8 9 SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.65 6 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
8 10 TYRION’S CROWN Kevin King Kasie Stanley 8.65 8 54 N/A $81 Big Brown / Tyrani
10 8 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Matthew Paget 23.58 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Primus / Minute to Midnight
Race 2 - 2:29PM LOCKYER FAMILY/GLENCOE GRAZIERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4 57.5 N/A $3.10F All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
2 4 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 1.87 5 59 N/A $6 Lights of Paris / Savona
3 14 TRY ME CHOICE Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 2.45 7 55.5 N/A $13 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
4 11 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 4.04 11 57 N/A $10 Dubleo / Lil
5 2 HARRY’S STYLE Paddy Cunningham Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 7.85 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Hidden Dragon / Simple Plan
6 12 DAHLIAS IN SPRING Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.04 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Conatus / Expressmoss
7 1 AQUIFER MIST Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 9.29 9 59 N/A $3.50 Moshe / Quietly Does It
8 5 SIDESHOW AL Stephen Dixon Jodi Worley 9.35 10 59 N/A $16 Al Samer / Shotime
9 9 CONSTANT WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 14.62 8 57.5 N/A $21 Harbour Watch / Constance
10 15e TALKERUP Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 17.57 6 57 N/A $101 More Than Great / Linconi
11 3 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Brooke Stower 40.14 3 59 N/A $151 Nidan / Lady Kenya
8 CARRATUM LARRY Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 0 N/A Got It in Vegas / Larissa
13 KHALIJA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Dreamscape / Khalija
7 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Mr Michael Squires 0 N/A Al Maher / My Gunyah
6 SWAN CITY Wayne Oakenfull 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Runaway Shadow
Race 3 - 3:04PM ATTENBOROUGH FERTILISERS/PARSON CARRIERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 7 54 48 $4 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
2 2 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3 2 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $2.50F Magic Albert / My Gunyah
3 5 ONG VARN Todd Payne Brooke Stower 5.51 6 54 51 $4.40 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
4 4 MELLORE Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 7.26 1 55 58 $16 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
5 3 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Josh Oliver 8.76 4 55 54 $7 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
6 8 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 10.01 8 54 46 $15 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
7 6 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 11.52 5 54 50 $31 Pure Theatre / Redqualo
8 1 AIMALAC BURRA Danielle Campbell Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 20.53 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $19 Rapid Man / Smart Dancer
Race 4 - 3:39PM GLEN INNES SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5 59.5 55 $5.50 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
2 4 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0.01 3 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $7 Congrats / Book Lover
3 8 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 4.52 9 55.5 47 $7.50 Artie Schiller / Tureen
4 12 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Kasie Stanley 6.23 8 54 43 $21 Poet's Voice / Remotely
5 10 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 6.54 2 54 48 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
6 5 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 7.06 1 56.5 53 $6 Excites / Balancitta
7 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9.3 10 61
(cd 58)
58 $3.60F Stratum / Azwa
8 2 ROLLING ROMAN Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 10.33 11 59.5 55 $15 Holy Roman Emperor / Cathie's Lane
9 9 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 10.62 4 54.5 45 $17 Choisir / Quest for Success
10 11 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 10.8 6 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $31 Alert / Trixizar
11 7 METEOR GAL Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 11.01 7 55.5 51 $26 Northern Meteor / Cosmo Gal
6 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 52 Choisir / Folk Music
Race 5 - 4:19PM JACOB AND THE CAMPBELL FAMILY BUTCHERS GLEN INNES CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $16,000.1st $8,190, 2nd $2,860, 3rd $1,450, 4th $780, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:22.46 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mishani Stealth) $8, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 5c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $2F Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
2 2 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2 2 60.5 74 $5 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
3 5 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 2.42 5 57.5 68 $8 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
4 7 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 3 55.5
(cd 54)
64 $17 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
5 8 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 2.9 1 54 51 $10 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
6 9 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 3.1 7 54 48 $16 Tickets / Trickspiel
7 4 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.16 6 59
(cd 57.5)
71 $12 Botswana / French Valour
8 6 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.48 4 57 67 $15 Casino Prince / Beachland
SB 1 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0 63 79   Oratorio / In the Money
Race 6 - 5:04PM GLEN INNES NURSING SERVICES CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:21.67 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 12 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $2.25F Pins / Just Be Cos
2 7 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.32 3 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $31 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
3 11 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 5.38 4 57 44 $4.80 More Than Great / Acquits
4 1 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.53 10 59
(cd 57)
47 $18 Onemorenomore / Happens
5 6 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Mr Scott Sweedman 9.27 7 57 49 $7.50 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
6 3 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 9.32 5 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $26 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
7 8 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 9.34 1 57 44 $21 Husson / Kicken Vixen
8 10 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 10.17 11 57 48 $41 Red Element / Saint Fran
9 14 PUNTO NERO Wayne Oakenfull Ms Rachael Murray 10.22 6 55 50 $9 Casino Prince / Kooroora Blue
10 13 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 10.77 9 55 47 $11 Love Conquers All / Startle
11 4 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Brooke Stower 13.41 2 57 33 $151 Snippetson / Miriwinni
12 12 YESTERYEAR John Shelton Craig Franklin 15.71 8 57 47 $31 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
15e REDRAW Paddy Cunningham 0 48 Tickets / Trickspiel
5 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Mr Michael Squires 0 48 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
2 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 55 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark