Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday 05, January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 06-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:04PM JIM BEAM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.54 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 9 59 N/A $4 Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
2 4 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.04 6 54.5 N/A $2F Savabeel / Decipher
3 7 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Mitchell Bell 1.35 7 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
4 2 COMMANDER’S WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 3.34 2 56 N/A $19 Pierro / Southern Venture
5 8 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3.54 8 54.5 N/A $19 Street Cry / Dariana
6 6 KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.04 3 54.5 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / De Bruijn
7 5 EMPEROR ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 8.39 1 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Arlington / War Empress
8 3 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 8.53 10 54.5 N/A $31 Americain / Northeast Note
9 10 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 10.8 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
10 9 OUR PARISIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins Adrian Layt 13.49 5 54.5 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Amarouge
Race 2 - 1:39PM CANADIAN CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e DECOR BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Carlton House / Virago
2 9 POP GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 2.62 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Music Review
3 13e STUNNED Stephen Schofield Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 3.14 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Reset / Seeking Susan
4 2 MONTANA THUNDER Damien Lane Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 3.33 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.60 Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
5 4 RUSSIAN ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.93 1 57.5 N/A $3F Smart Missile / Tale of Love
6 8 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Chad Lever 4.09 6 55.5 N/A $26 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
7 1 MANDATUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.67 8 59 N/A $13 Commands / Magic Zefta
8 7 BALLAD James Cummings Grant Buckley 8.16 9 55.5 N/A $10 Street Boss / Weaver of Words
9 10 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 8.22 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
10 11 SLIGHT ADJUSTMENT Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 9.9 11 55.5 N/A $19 Dane Shadow / Adjustment
11 3 STARRING Clarry Conners Koby Jennings 10.23 10 59 N/A $51 Lonhro / Harmony Hall
14e EXOPLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Snitzel / Awesome Planet
16e CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Calaway Gal
6 ATOMIC SUNRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
12 SMART DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 0 N/A Smart Missile / Swing Vote
5 SCHNAPPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Snitzel / Very Cherry
Race 3 - 2:14PM SEA FM'S FAMILY RACEDAY JANUARY 27 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.12 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Travis Wolfgram 5 60 66 $4.20 High Chaparral / Amouage
2 7 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 6.54 7 54
(cd 51)
50 $17 Commands / Show Stealer
3 1 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Grant Buckley 6.92 4 60.5 67 $4.40 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
4 8 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 7.33 2 54 49 $26 Nicconi / Miss Electra
5 3 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Brian Gentle Christian Reith 9.9 3 55 56 $1.80F Rip Van Winkle / Eftee One
6 6 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 9.94 6 54
(cd 51)
52 $26 Master of Design / Maitresse
7 4 BATTLE ZONE (NZ) Shane Marr Ms Winona Costin 26.01 1 54.5 55 $17 Zabeel / Katy Keen
5 IKARA MISS John Sargent Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 59 Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
Race 4 - 2:49PM CAVARNI DESIGN MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.25 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LINCOLN COUNTY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 8 57.5 N/A $4.40 All American / Anaruby
2 3 BIG DATA (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.1 4 57.5 N/A $10 Dalghar / Svita
3 6 HOME SCENE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.73 6 57.5 N/A $3.50F Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
4 12 TURAKINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 2.96 9 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Declaration Of War / Mongolia
5 8 MICAWBER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 3.22 2 57.5 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Dilly Dally
6 5 DESTINATION ROCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4.25 5 57.5 N/A $31 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
7 11 SUPREME BOSS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53kg) 4.41 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Street Boss / Isola Di Capri
8 2 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 5.23 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Denman / Wedlock
9 4 BOLLENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Gibbons 5.38 7 57.5 N/A $4.20 Sizzling / Dabrowski
10 10 ZORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 10.72 1 57.5 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Sezero
11 1 MR STIX Rodney Bailey Grant Buckley 17.83 10 59 N/A $151 El Nino / Cintarc
15e CADENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Your Song / River Lantern
16e NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Benfica / Grand Moss
14e BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 0 N/A Warhead / Warlady
9 NUCLEAR BURST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
13e PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Furla
Race 5 - 3:24PM RYAN'S METAL ROOFING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VERLAN Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 3 58 62 $11 So You Think / Most Secretive
2 5 MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.11 6 57 60 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Wonderful News
3 9 THE RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.58 7 55.5 56 $2.50F Snitzel / Femina Fashion
4 6 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.93 8 57 56 $7.50 Zoffany / Bally Aura
5 8 FALLGOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 1.05 5 55.5 60 $14 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
6 12 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 2.23 1 54 53 $7 Snitzel / Alberton Park
7 11 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.4 2 54.5 54 $5 Mossman / Moon Candy
8 4 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 6.39 4 57 59 $26 Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
9 7 UNIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Koby Jennings 6.88 9 57 63 $9.50 Sepoy / Slovakia
1 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 0 63 All Too Hard / One Sweet Day
2 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Josh Adams 0 62 Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
10 TIME AND AGAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 60 Declaration Of War / History Maker
Race 6 - 4:04PM LAKES PRINTERS CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.31 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 4:27pm, retrospective to Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRATELLINO David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 8 62
(cd 59)
66 $15 Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
2 10 SALSA MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 0.22 1 58.5 62 $12 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
3 5 GALAPAGOS James Cummings Christian Reith 1.05 3 59.5 61 $8 Teofilo / Blue Finch
4 12 PROFILER Jeff Englebrecht Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 1.19 7 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $3.20F Ready's Image / Burford
5 4 ONLY WANNA SING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.53 5 60 65 $7.50 Your Song / Sweet Hollow
6 1 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 2.26 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
7 3 INVICTA Ken Parker Robert Thompson 2.32 11 60.5 63 $19 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
8 13e SAUSALITO Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.75 2 58 58 $4.40 Sebring / Free Spirited
9 7 CHILCOTIN Gerald Ryan Koby Jennings 3.05 6 59 60 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
10 8 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Chris O'Brien 6.48 9 59 60 $81 Nadeem / Antonicheva
11 9 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 11.91 10 59 60 $101 Starcraft / C'yaontheotherside
15e BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57 Snippetson / Will Fly
16e FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0 52 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
14e JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser 0 57 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
11 COSSETOT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 61 Epaulette / Ouachita
6 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo 0 61 Stratum / Dixie Parade
Race 7 - 4:44PM HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY KEV F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.48 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAVANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 4 57.5 60 $6.50 Mossman / Shalimar Sky
2 9 MOANA MARIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.29 3 54.5 54 $11 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
3 4 IKARA MISS John Sargent Koby Jennings 2.04 5 58.5 59 $4.60 Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
4 5 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Chad Lever 2.21 6 57.5 57 $10 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
5 2 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 2.72 1 61
(cd 58)
64 $3.80 Al Maher / Al Sahra
6 1 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5.64 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $3F Nicconi / Oxford Princess
7 3 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 11.81 2 59
(cd 56)
60 $16 Street Sense / Running Jeans
6 MIMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Medaglia d'Oro / Jade Diva
8 COURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 57 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux