Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 05, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m - 400m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Jan-19 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:06PM TRACKPIX MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.19 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 2:14pm, retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HETAERA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8 55.5 N/A $2.50F Redoute's Choice / Charmview
2 4 WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0.94 4 59 N/A $6.50 King's Best / Winner's Call
3 5 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 1.16 2 57.5 N/A $8.50 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
4 3 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 1.56 6 59 N/A $2.70 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
5 8 TIME FOR TIFFANY Erin Maher Brooke Sweeney 3.47 5 57 N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Silesia
6 10 SHOPPING PARADISE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 3.63 9 55.5 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Money Tree
7 1 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 5.05 7 59 N/A $19 Strada / Iron Maid
8 6 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 9.32 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Wanted / Dressed
9 7 GIRL WITH NO NAME Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 9.34 3 57 N/A $151 Daliapour / Fantastic Beauty
2 KUBANK Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / The Emmys
Race 2 - 2:41PM BULLER WINE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Helleborus) $31, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 1 58 N/A $1.80F Eurozone / Take Heart
2 12 SPINHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 0.99 5 54 N/A $8.50 Casino Prince / Very Bright
3 4 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.68 8 57.5 N/A $2.80 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
4 10 WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Scott McCullum 4.27 7 55 N/A $26 Ocean Park / Dosh
5 8 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Michael Travers 6.67 9 56.5 N/A $18 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
6 7 MURASAP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 8.17 6 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Skilled / Chocolate Muffin
7 13e PSITTACINE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 8.27 10 54.5 N/A $31 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
8 6 LORD WIMBORNE Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 10.35 3 56.5 N/A $41 Canford Cliffs / Trilingual
9 14e BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 10.64 2 54 N/A $151 Host / Theresnothinglycra
10 5 JOYFULL PRINCE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 14.16 4 56.5 N/A $71 Mulaazem / Masarrah
SB 3 HELLEBORUS Craig Widdison Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A   Via Corone / Imperatrice
1 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 N/A Snitzel / Regrowth
9 ROYAL OPERA Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Lady Antoinette
11 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen 0 N/A Dick Turpin / Lamellar
Race 3 - 3:16PM CONWAY PRINTING CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Butler Butler) $14, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 4c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4 63
(cd 61)
62 $3.10F Bushranger / Show Princess
2 5 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2.8 9 60 56 $17 Magnus / Embers
3 6 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.17 1 59.5 55 $8.50 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
4 11 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4.97 7 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $12 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
5 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.02 8 60.5 57 $12 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 9 WESSELS Martin Stein Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.69 2 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $19 Turffontein / Night Sky Dancer
7 8 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 5.75 3 59 54 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
8 3 LAST REQUEST Kym Hann Jake Duffy 5.94 5 60.5 57 $12 Bel Esprit / Majestic Wish
9 10 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 9.08 6 56 48 $4.20 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
SB 4 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Simon Miller 0 60 56   Commands / Late Watch
7 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 0 57 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
Race 4 - 3:56PM DLG ALUMINIUM & GLAZING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.03 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 7 57.5 58 $2.90 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
2 2 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.37 9 58.5 60 $2.60F Congrats / Forever Hailey
3 8 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 2.43 3 54 44 $12 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
4 1 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.67 1 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $8.50 O'lonhro / Blue Capri
5 5 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Racha Cuneen 4.09 8 55 53 $8 Choisir / Elsewhere
6 7 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.81 2 54 47 $18 Casino Prince / Scowl
7 6 FLIRTATIOUS FEMME Daryl Archard Brendan Ward 6.75 5 54 55 $16 Husson / Star of Coureuse
8 9 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 7.98 4 54 44 $41 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
9 10 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11.88 6 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $41 Dangerous / Western Mist
4 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 55 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
Race 5 - 4:36PM ARC SUMMER OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.83 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 6 54
(cd 54.5)
62 $2.05F Lord Jim / Maibonie
2 4 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 0.54 1 55 65 $15 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
3 3 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0.78 4 57 69 $6 Testa Rossa / Aragonce
4 5 SUPPLY MONEY Donna Scott Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.28 5 54
(cd 52.5)
65 $8 Bushranger / Supply Chain
5 1 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 9.98 2 61 77 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
6 2 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10.12 7 59.5 74 $5 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
7 7 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Bradley Vale 14.88 3 54 55 $61 Moshe / Rubijay
Race 6 - 5:16PM FIONA LANDY FILLIES & MARES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.60 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 57.5 54 $1.85F Magnus / Stacey Lee
2 5 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Nick Souquet 2.75 3 58 52 $4.60 Magnus / El Fayze
3 12 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 4.25 10 55 46 $41 Snippetson / Astral Danza
4 9 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.45 5 57 50 $26 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 8 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 7.42 2 57 50 $31 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
6 2 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 7.88 8 59.5 55 $10 Zoffany / Miss Johann
7 1 CHANCEOFALIFETIME Wayne Nichols Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.24 6 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $15 Oamaru Force / Metallic Mover
8 11 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Simon Miller 8.27 11 55.5 47 $31 Redente / Fastessa
9 3 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 8.53 12 58.5 53 $15 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
10 10 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 9.17 9 56.5 49 $151 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
11 4 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Jake Duffy 12.4 7 58.5 53 $21 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
12 6 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Bryan Murphy 17.65 4 58 52 $61 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
Race 7 - 5:51PM BARLENS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.59 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 61 62 $1.70F Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
2 10 MURRAWEE John Rooney Simon Miller 2.71 7 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $13 Spinning World / Ournie
3 2 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 2.89 3 59 62 $8.50 Redente / Lady Bureaucrat
4 7 TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 3.26 5 54 51 $6 Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
5 5 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 3.7 4 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $16 Denman / Via
6 9 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 4.22 9 54 46 $15 Hard Spun / Suraya
7 8 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.36 6 54 46 $26 Econsul / Four Seasons
8 6 RUBINIC Christopher Davis Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5.05 8 54
(cd 51)
51 $31 Nicconi / Rubirose
9 11 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.59 1 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $41 Tavistock / Penny Bright
10 4 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 10.93 10 55.5 55 $11 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
3 MAGNAVALE Craig Widdison 0 57 Magnus / Ascot Vale