Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Tuesday 01, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:19PM BEDE THOMAS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.30 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 3 59 N/A $41 More Than Great / Whowantsone
2 11 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Brooke Stower 3.99 6 55.5 N/A $3.30 Artie Schiller / Pass
3 10 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6.13 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
4 1 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 7.63 8 59 N/A $1.55F So You Think / Anevay
5 5 SWAN CITY Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 8.45 12 59 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Runaway Shadow
6 8 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 8.53 10 57 N/A $51 Dubleo / Lil
7 4 SERGEANT RECKLESS Nathaniel Scott Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 9.85 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Snippetson / Pitamiss
8 6 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Belinda Hodder 10.06 7 57.5 N/A $151 Al Maher / My Gunyah
9 2 APOLLO D’ORO Jacob Perrett Josh Oliver 11.08 2 59 N/A $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Agnus Dei
10 12 DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 13.67 5 55.5 N/A $101 Drumbeats / Sequalo Fair
11 9 ONKAPARINGA Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 15.5 4 57 N/A $26 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
12 13e PLAYBOY WARRIOR Troy O'Neile Ben Looker 41.28 11 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Neways
7 GIFTED DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Bernardini / Ellie Boo
Race 2 - 1:54PM TATTS HOTEL / BRIAN BALDWIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.64 Last 600m: 0:38.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PUNTO NERO Wayne Oakenfull Ms Rachael Murray 9 55 N/A $11 Casino Prince / Kooroora Blue
2 7 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 0.02 4 55 N/A $41 More Than Great / Gee Gee
3 8 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.29 10 55 N/A $4.80 Nicconi / Revidere
4 5 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.8 2 55 N/A $3.50F Related / Holly Mist
5 12 ROMAN SENATOR Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 1.9 8 55 N/A $41 Real Saga / Thunderunder
6 6 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Brooke Stower 3.94 3 55 N/A $10 He's Remarkable / Bella Carolina
7 1 GEE TEE AY Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.87 12 59 N/A $4.20 Money or the Gun / Haram
8 4 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7.09 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
9 2 ORTEZ Mark Mason Josh Oliver 9.5 6 57 N/A $6.50 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
10 10 PUNCHIE Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 12.11 5 55 N/A $26 Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
11 9 PADDY WINTER Ian Cook Luke Cumberland 13.3 11 55 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
12 3 BETTY BULLET Todd Payne Nathan Thomas 17.71 7 55 N/A $21 Bullet Train / White Countess
Race 3 - 2:29PM STEWART’S GRAIN TRADING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.86 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 1 55.5 59 $3.60F Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
2 2 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 4.32 5 56.5 57 $7 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
3 9 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 4.86 2 54 49 $8.50 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
4 11 SPECIAL THING Tony Sears Nathan Thomas 5.4 8 54 40 $51 Sebring / Survival
5 10 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Brooke Stower 5.46 6 54 42 $31 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
6 4 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 7.53 7 56 56 $5.50 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
7 5 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8.72 3 55.5 55 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
8 12 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9.8 4 54
(cd 52)
39 $9.50 Back the Crown / Truthful
9 3 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Josh Oliver 11.47 9 56.5 57 $10 Dubleo / Lunalana
1 IWATANI (NZ) Zach Hatch 0 68 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
7 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Luke Cumberland 0 59 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
8 PUNTON BERNARDINI Stephen Dixon 0 50 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
Race 4 - 3:04PM EHSMAN KELPIES STUD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.72 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6 54
(cd 51)
52 $9 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
2 8 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.44 7 54 49 $3.90F Ready's Image / Fabled
3 2 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Ben Looker 0.54 2 58.5 58 $7 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
4 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 1.22 3 58.5
(cd 57)
58 $6.50 Stratum / Azwa
5 3 WASHINGTON GEORGE Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 1.98 1 57.5 56 $5 Arlington / Imperfect Angel
6 11 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Adam Sewell 2.13 8 54 45 $31 Murtajill / Heartland
7 9 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Geoffrey Snowden 4.2 5 54 48 $21 Nidan / Dancing Bird
8 4 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Josh Oliver 4.38 4 57 55 $8 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
9 10 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 4.77 10 54 48 $26 Artie Schiller / Tureen
10 5 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Brooke Stower 8.08 9 55 51 $14 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
11 7 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.62 11 54 50 $13 More Than Ready / Claws
Race 5 - 3:44PM SAPPHIRE CITY ENGINEERING 2019 INVERELL SHORTS (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.34 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds Gary Geran 3 59.5 78 $3 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
2 9 SWEET MISSILE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.69 10 54 64 $51 Sidereus / Jeweller's Gem
3 7 THE LION Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.96 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
68 $2.50F Arlington / Lion Belle
4 8 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 0.99 7 54 65 $19 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
5 5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Josh Oliver 1.07 9 57.5 74 $12 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
6 4 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 3.41 2 57.5 74 $41 Lion Heart / Global Start
7 10 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Geoffrey Snowden 3.72 8 54 62 $26 Snippetson / Black Stockings
8 1 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.34 5 61
(cd 59)
81 $7 Walking or Dancing / Sparkling Lass
9 11 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 4.61 1 54 48 $14 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
10 2 RECALCULATE Zach Hatch Adam Sewell 6.93 4 61 81 $21 Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose
6 AIMALAC BURRA Danielle Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 69 Rapid Man / Smart Dancer
Race 6 - 4:24PM CAMPBELL’S FUEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.97 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Just A Dame) $4.20 @ 4.12pm & Deductions in $: Win 26c & Place 14c for 1st, 30c for 2nd, 33c for 3rd & (New Alliance) $9.50 @4.20pm Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 6c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLSEYE SCORE Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 3 60 56 $2.05F Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
2 2 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0.76 2 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $12 Nicconi / Jazzee
3 8 ONG VARN Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 1.58 6 57 50 $13 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
4 14e NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Adam Sewell 2.47 1 54.5 45 $18 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
5 10 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 2.71 8 54.5 49 $31 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
6 13e YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 3.92 4 55 46 $51 Choisir / Quest for Success
7 9 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Rachael Murray 8.27 9 55.5 51 $12 Pure Theatre / Redqualo
8 3 MELLORE Luke Berger Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.87 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $11 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
9 5 GREEDY Mark R Cochrane Josh Oliver 14.75 7 57.5 51 $31 Marechal / Blanchefleur
SB 12 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Brooke Stower 0 54 48   Show a Heart / Dasharna
SB 4 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton Ben Looker 0 58 52   Swift Alliance / Reformed
6 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 54 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
15e VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler 0 48 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
11 CASSE BLEU Darryl White 0 47 Snippetson / Crest of the Wave
7 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 50 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
Race 7 - 5:04PM XXXX GOLD 2019 INVERELL CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.28 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2 54
(cd 51)
67 $4.80 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
2 4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 1.1 3 57 74 $11 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
3 9 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.17 1 54
(cd 52)
66 $10 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
4 2 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Gary Geran 4.46 4 60 80 $13 Oratorio / In the Money
5 11 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Geoffrey Snowden 4.74 5 54 65 $31 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
6 6 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 4.98 10 54 68 $2.40F Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
7 3 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 5.2 8 60 80 $21 Northern Meteor / Basra
8 7 IWATANI (NZ) Zach Hatch Nathan Thomas 6.04 9 54 68 $18 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
9 10 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 9.02 6 54 66 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
10 1 HELAROCITY Sue Grills Josh Oliver 9.06 7 60 80 $31 Ferocity / Shezabon
5 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin 0 72 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
Race 8 - 5:40PM R. L. MOSES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.93 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 5 54 44 $17 Tickets / Trickspiel
2 4 FIRST WAVE Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 0.2 2 58 52 $4.60F Foxwedge / Foxstar
3 7 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Ben Looker 0.21 9 57 50 $14 Dane Shadow / She Can Again
4 14 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 0.47 12 54 44 $10 More Than Great / Acquits
5 6 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.32 3 57 50 $4.80 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
6 2 THE SPARKLE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 1.67 4 59.5 58 $7.50 Polanski / No Sparkle Leica
7 1 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.89 11 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $18 Iffraaj / Syrah
8 10 BINNACLE Allan Foran Mr Scott Sweedman 4.15 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $17 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
9 9 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Josh Oliver 4.68 8 56 52 $6 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
10 5 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.23 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $11 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
11 11 SEMTEX Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 8.12 7 55 46 $18 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
12 15e BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Rachael Murray 9.87 10 54 40 $91 Nicconi / Pamargo
8 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 52 Mossman / Blushing Rahy
3 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 54 Pins / Just Be Cos
12 MAGIC TICKET Tony Newing 0 44 Tickets / Majestic